Society for International Hockey Research
 
Team List
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Teams who's name begins with the letter S were found in the SIHR database
5595 Teams Returned
Records 1751 to 2000 displayed
Name
Sierre [HC] U20   (SWELIJRA)
Sierre [HC] U20   (SWTOPJR)
Sifferbo IF - Borlange   (Sweden-3)
Sifhalla (SK) - Saffle   (Sweden-3)
Sifhalla (SK) - Saffle   (Sweden-2)
Sigma Phi Delta   (MtR IHL)
Signal Chelyabinsk   (Russia-3)
Signau [SC]   (Switz-4)
Sigtuna HC   (Sweden-Q)
Sigtuna HC   (Sweden-5)
Sigtuna HC   (Sweden-6)
Siksika Buffaloes   (RanHL)
Sila Giszowiec [RKS]   (Poland)
Silesia   (X-Europe)
Siletz Valley High School Warriors   (OSAA-1A)
Silicon Valley Quakes   (Roller AIHL Elite)
Silkeborg SF   (Denmark)
Sillery Match   (LHSIR)
Silute Silutes [HC]   (Lithuania-2)
Silver Bay High School (Minn.) Mariners   (Hi School)
Silver Lake High School Mustangs   (NSAA-D4)
Silver Lake Regional (Mass.) High School Lakers   (Hi School)
Silver Monster   (China)
Silver Monster   (Asian Other)
Silverton High School Foxes   (OSAA-5A)
Silverwood Gr. 6   (SCHBY)
Silverwood Jets   (NBHA-I)
Silz [SV]   (Austria 2)
Silz [SV]   (Austria 3)
Silz [SV]   (Austria 4)
Simcoe   (OHA Jr 1893-1933)
Simcoe   (SIBHL (1974-1987))
Simcoe   (OHA Jr B (1933-54))
Simcoe   (OHA Int (1896-1934))
Simcoe   (IntJCHL)
Simcoe All Stars - Juv   (OMHA)
Simcoe Chargers   (SJDHL)
Simcoe County Canucks   (EOSHL)
Simcoe County Tundras   (EOSHL)
Simcoe Gold Blades Jr C   (OHA Jr C)
 
Simcoe Gunners   (OJHL-B)
Simcoe Gunners   (OHA Sr B)
Simcoe Gunners   (WOJBHL (1950-68))
Simcoe Gunners   (OHA Int (1896-1934))
Simcoe Gunners   (OHA Sr A)
Simcoe Gunners   (SSAHL (1990-2003))
Simcoe Gunners   (BEHL)
Simcoe H/C   (OHA)
Simcoe H/C   (OHA Jr 1893-1933)
Simcoe HC   (COHA (1898-00))
Simcoe HC   (LOHA (1897-00))
Simcoe Jets   (CJCHL)
Simcoe Jets   (WOJCHL)
Simcoe Jets   (GHJBHL (1974-2007))
Simcoe Jets   (OHA Jr B (1933-54))
Simcoe Penguins   (OJHL-C)
Simcoe Penguins   (SWJCHL)
Simcoe Rams   (NDJCHL (1974-2016))
Simcoe Redskins   (OHA Int (1896-1934))
Simcoe Storm   (NDJCHL (1974-2016))
Simcoe Storm   (PJCHL (2016-))
Simcoe Storm Midget A   (OMHA)
Simcoe Travellers   (OHA Int (1896-1934))
Simcoe Warriors   (OMHA-ILL)
Simcoe Wolves   (WSJHL (1994-))
Simcoe Young Mens Club   (OJHL-B)
Simley High School (Minn.) Spartans   (Hi School)
Simon Fraser Clansmen   (NWHL)
Simon Fraser University   (CWUAA)
Simon Fraser University Clan   (BCIHL)
Simon Fraser University Clanswomen (W)   (SCWHL (W))
Simonds Brais   (S-NBSrHL)
Simonds Stars   (NBHA-I)
Simonds Stars   (SNBIHL)
Simons Valley   (CalJCHL)
Simpson   (LMSHL)
Simpson Flyers   (LLHL)
Simsbury High School (Conn.) Trojans   (Hi School)
Singapore   (CCOA)
 
Sinite   (Bulgaria)
Sinsen IF   (Norway)
Sinupret Ice Tigers   (DEL (1994-))
Sion [HC]   (Switz NLA)
Sion [HC]   (Switz NLB)
Sion [HC]   (Switz-3)
Sion [HC]   (Switz-4)
Sion [HC] U15   (SWTOPMINI)
Sion [HC] U17   (SWNOVA)
Sioux City High School (IA) Metros   (Hi School)
Sioux City Metros U18 AA   (IOWAHS-MHSHL)
Sioux City Musketeers   (JCWC)
Sioux City Musketeers   (USHL (1979-))
Sioux City Musketeers   (USHL (1961-79))
Sioux City Musketeers Sr.   (USHL/MWJHL (1977-79))
Sioux City Sunhawks   (AAHL (1947-52))
Sioux County High School Warriors   (NSAA-D6)
Sioux Falls Flyers   (Hi School)
Sioux Falls High School Flyers U18 AA   (IOWAHS-MHSHL)
Sioux Falls HS   (SDHS-)
Sioux Falls Stampede   (USHL (1979-))
Sioux Falls Stampede U18   (INDMIDU18)
Sioux Lookout Flyers   (OSAAHL)
Sioux Lookout Flyers   (SIJHL (2001-))
Sioux Lookout Flyers Midget AA   (HNO Midget AA)
Sioux Lookout Patricia Flyers   (X-Games)
Sioux Valley Dakotas   (SWHL)
Sioux Valley Dakotas   (NCHL)
Sir George William University Georgians   (OSLIHL)
Sir George Williams University Georgians   (QUAA)
Sir John A. McDonald Flames   (CAHS)
Sir Oliver Mowat High   (CAHS)
Sir Sanford Fleming College   (OCAA)
Sirius (IK) - Uppsala   (SM)
Sirius (IK) - Uppsala   (Sweden-2)
Sirius (IK) - Uppsala   (Sweden-3)
Sirius/Orbyhus (IK)   (Sweden-3)
SISEC NorthAm Selects   (Switz-4)
SISEC NorthAm Selects   (Austria U20)
 
SISEC Prep   (CSSHL)
SISEC Selects   (RAMHL)
SISEC Selects Midget AA   (NAMAAHL)
SISEC Selects Midget AA   (Midget Independent)
SISEC Varsity   (CSSHL)
SISEC Varsity   (CSSVHL)
Sisters High School Outlaws   (OSAA-4A)
Siuslaw High School Vikings   (OSAA-4A)
Six Nations Blackhawks   (OMHA-ILL)
Six Nations Golden Eagles   (SJDHL)
Six Nations Redmen   (SIBHL (1974-1987))
SK im. Stalina Molotov   (USSR)
SK im. Sverdlova Perm   (USSR)
SK im. Sverdlova Perm   (USSR-2)
SK im. Uritskogo Kazan   (USSR-3)
SK im. Uritskogo Kazan   (USSR-2)
SK im. Uritskogo Kazan   (USSR)
SK Ozollapas   (Latvia)
Ska IK   (Sweden-4)
Ska IK   (Sweden-2)
Ska IK   (Sweden-3)
Ska IK   (Sweden-5)
Ska IK   (Sweden J-18 Elit)
Ska IK   (Sweden J-20 Elit)
Ska IK   (Sweden J-20 Div 1)
Ska IK   (Swe J-18 Div 1)
Ska IK   (Sweden-Q)
Ska IK 2   (Sweden-6)
Ska IK 2   (Sweden-7)
Ska IK U18   (Swe J-18 Allsvenskan)
SKA Kalinin   (USSR-2)
SKA Kalinin   (USSR-3)
SKA Kalinin   (USSR)
SKA Khabarovsk   (USSR-3)
SKA Khabarovsk   (USSR-2)
SKA Khabarovsk   (Russia-2)
SKA Khabarovsk   (USSR-4)
SKA Kuibyshev   (USSR-2)
SKA Kuibyshev   (USSR-3)
 
SKA Kuibyshev   (USSR)
SKA Leningrad   (USSR)
SKA Leningrad   (USSR-2)
SKA MVO Kalinin   (USSR-3)
SKA MVO Kalinin   (USSR-2)
SKA MVO Lipetsk   (USSR-2)
SKA MVO Moscow   (USSR-2)
SKA MVO Moscow   (USSR-3)
SKA MVO Tver   (USSR-2)
SKA Novosibirsk   (USSR-2)
SKA Novosibirsk   (USSR-3)
SKA Saint Petersburg   (USSR-2)
SKA Saint Petersburg   (RSL)
SKA Saint Petersburg   (MHL (1992-96))
SKA Saint Petersburg   (KHL (2008-))
SKA St. Petersburg U16   (Russia U16)
SKA St. Petersburg U17   (Russia U17)
SKA Sverdlovsk   (USSR-2)
SKA Sverdlovsk   (USSR-3)
SKA-1946 Saint Petersburg   (MHL (2009-))
SKA-2 Leningrad   (USSR-3)
SKA-2 Saint Petersburg   (Russia-3)
SKA-2 Saint Petersburg   (Russia-4)
SKA-Amur Khabarovsk   (RSL)
SKA-Amur Khabarovsk   (WCHL (1995-2003))
SKA-Avtomobilist-2 Yekaterinburg   (Russia-3)
SKA-Energiya Yekaterinburg   (Russia-3)
SKA-Kareliya Kondopoga   (MHL B)
SKA-Kareliya Kondopoga   (NMHL (2016-))
SKA-Kareliya Saint Petersburg   (VHL)
SKA-Metallurg Serov   (USSR-2)
SKA-Metallurg Serov   (Russia-2)
SKA-Neva Saint Petersburg   (VHL)
SKA-Varyagi im. Morozova   (MHL B)
SKA-Varyagi im. Morozova   (MHL (2009-))
SKA-Varyagi im. Morozova   (NMHL (2016-))
Skalica [HK 36]   (Slovakia-2)
Skalica [HK 36]   (Slovak Extraliga)
Skalica [HK 36] U18   (Slovakia-U18)
 
Skalica [HK 36] U20   (Slovakia-U20)
Skalica [ZVL]   (1.SNHL)
Skane   (RIKHL)
Skane   (TV-Pucken)
Skaneateles High School Lakers (NY)   (Hi School)
Skanes Fagerhults IF   (Sweden-3)
Skara IK   (Sweden-3)
Skara IK   (Sweden-4)
Skara IK   (Sweden J-16)
Skara IK   (Sweden-5)
Skara IK   (Sweden-Q)
Skara IK   (Swe J-18 Div 2)
Skara/Falkoping   (Swe J-18 Div 2)
Skarblacka IF   (Sweden-5)
Skarblacka IF   (Sweden-6)
Skarblacka IF   (Sweden-4)
Skarblacka IF   (Sweden-3)
Skare BK - Karlstad   (Sweden-3)
Skare BK - Karlstad   (Sweden-4)
Skare BK - Karlstad   (Sweden-5)
Skare BK - Karlstad   (Sweden J-20 Elit)
Skare BK - Karlstad   (Sweden-Q)
Skaret (IK) - Malmo   (Sweden-4)
Skaret (IK) - Malmo   (Sweden-3)
Skaret (IK) - Malmo   (Sweden-2)
Skargardens SK - Ockero   (Swe J-18 Div 2)
Skargardens SK - Ockero   (Swe J-18 Div 1)
Skargardens SK - Ockero   (Sweden-5)
Skargardens SK - Ockero   (Swe J-16 Div 1)
Skarplinge IK   (Sweden-2)
Skarplinge IK   (Sweden-3)
Skarplinge/Hallnas/Karlholm HC   (Sweden-4)
Skarplinge/Hallnas/Karlholm HC   (Sweden-5)
Skarpnacks AIK   (Sweden-5)
Skarpnacks AIK   (Sweden-6)
Skarpnacks AIK   (Sweden-Q)
Skarpnacks AIK   (Sweden-4)
Skatas Klaipeda   (Lithuania)
Skatas Klaipeda U16   (Lithuania U17)
 
Skatas-95 Klaipeda   (Lithuania-2)
Skateland Arrows   (NYMJHA)
Skattkarrs HC   (Sweden-4)
Skattkarrs HC   (Sweden-3)
Skattkarrs IF   (Sweden-4)
Skattkarrs IF   (Sweden-3)
Skautaf√©lag Akureyrar   (IceHL)
Skautaf√©lag Reykjavikur   (IceHL)
Skedsmo IK   (Norway-3)
Skedvi/Saters IF   (Sweden-Q)
Skedvi/Saters IF   (Sweden J-20 Div 1)
Skedvi/Saters IF   (Swe J-18 Div 1)
Skedvi/Saters IF   (Sweden J-20 Elit)
Skedvi/Saters IF   (Sweden-5)
Skedvi/Saters IF   (Sweden-4)
1 -  2 -  3 -  4 -  5 -  6 -  7 -  8 -  9 -  10 -  11 -  12 -  13 -  14 -  15 -  16 -  17 -  18 -  19 -  20 -  21 -  22 -  23 
<< First < Previous Next > Last >>