Society for International Hockey Research
 
Team List
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Teams who's name begins with the letter S were found in the SIHR database
5595 Teams Returned
Records 1501 to 1750 displayed
Name
Shawville Pontiacs   (NCJHL (2010-))
Shearstown Tigers   (CBNHL)
Shearwater Fllyers   (NSSHL)
Shearwater Flyers   (NSNDHL)
Shearwater Flyers   (AtHC)
Shearwater RCAF Flyers   (Mr NDHL)
Sheboygan High School (WI) Falcons   (Hi School)
Shediac Alpines   (Mcn CIHL)
Shediac Belvets   (Mcn CIHL)
Shediac Capitals   (Mcn CIHL)
Shediac Capitals   (NBSHL)
Shediac Capitals   (S-NBSrHL)
Shediac Capitals   (NBEHL)
Shediac Flames   (SENBJHL)
Shediac Gagnon Packers   (NBSHL)
Shediac Juveniles   (Mcn KMHA)
Shediac Louis J. Robichaud H/S   (Hi School)
Shediac Predators   (NBJHL)
Sheehan High School Titans (CT)   (Hi School)
Sheffield Greyhounds   (England U16)
Sheffield Greyhounds   (England U16 2)
Sheffield Rapiers   (England U16)
Sheffield Rapiers   (England U16 NOR1)
Sheffield Scimitars   (EPIHL)
Sheffield Scimitars   (ENL)
Sheffield Scimitars   (England U20)
Sheffield Senators   (ENL)
Sheffield Senators   (NIHL)
Sheffield Shadows [W]   (PreWHL)
Sheffield Shadows B   (UK Division 1 [W])
Sheffield Spartans   (NIHL)
Sheffield Spartans   (ENL)
Sheffield Steeldogs   (EPIHL)
Sheffield Steeldogs   (NIHL)
Sheffield Steelers   (BHL-DIV 2)
Sheffield Steelers   (BHL (1982-96))
Sheffield Steelers   (BHL-DIV 1)
Sheffield Steelers   (BISL)
Sheffield Steelers   (CL)
Sheffield Steelers   (Express Cup)
 
Sheffield Steelers   (EIHL)
Sheffield Steelers   (Cont-Cup)
Sheffield Steelhawks   (England U19 NOR1)
Sheffield Steelhawks   (England U19)
Sheffield Steelhawks   (England U18)
Shelburne   (OHA Jr 1893-1933)
Shelburne   (OHA Int (1896-1934))
Shelburne Bluebirds   (SCJDHL)
Shelburne Hornets   (MTJAHL (1991-98))
Shelburne Muskies   (WOHL)
Shelburne Muskies   (WOAA)
Shelburne Muskies   (NorSBHL)
Shelburne Red Wings   (GMJAHL (2006-))
Shelburne Sharks   (GMJAHL (2006-))
Shelburne Wolves   (MTJAHL (1991-98))
Shelburne Wolves   (OPJAHL (1993-2008))
Shelburne Wolves   (OMHA-GBTLL)
Shelburne Wolves Midget C   (OMHA-GBMHL)
Shelby-Rising City High School Huskies   (NSAA-D2)
Sheldon High School Irish   (OSAA-6A)
Shell Aces   (VicComHL)
Shellbrook - Bantam   (SAHA)
Shellbrook Elks   (FCHL)
Shellbrook Elks   (Big V)
Shellbrook Silvertips   (BLHL)
Shellbrook Silvertips   (SaskPraSHL)
Shelton High School Bulldogs   (NSAA-D4)
Shenendehowa High School (NY) Plainsmen   (Hi School)
Shengavit [HC]   (ArmHL)
Shenzhen KRS Vanke Rays   (CWHL)
Sherbrooke   (PW AA Elite)
Sherbrooke Braves Jr.   (QPJHL (1960-69))
Sherbrooke Canadiens   (SherStanHL)
Sherbrooke Canadiens   (AHL)
Sherbrooke Cantons   (QSHL (1937-50))
Sherbrooke Cantons   (ETSHL)
Sherbrooke Castors   (ETSHL)
Sherbrooke Castors   (QMJHL (1969-))
Sherbrooke Castors   (QPHL)
 
Sherbrooke Castors (duplicate)   (ETSHL)
Sherbrooke Castors Midget AA   (GIMKT)
Sherbrooke Chiefs   (LHSE)
Sherbrooke Club Piscine   (OSFJAHL)
Sherbrooke Eclaireurs   ()
Sherbrooke Faucons   (QMJHL (1969-))
Sherbrooke Garnets   (ETIHL)
Sherbrooke Generation Rock   (PSHL)
Sherbrooke H/C   (ProQHL (1922-23))
Sherbrooke H/C   (LSLHL)
Sherbrooke H/C   (ETSHL)
Sherbrooke H/C   (CAHL-I)
Sherbrooke H/C   (AHACI)
Sherbrooke Harfangs Bantam AA   (EMBAA)
Sherbrooke Hockey Experts   (OSFJAHL)
Sherbrooke HockeyProfil.com   (LHSCE)
Sherbrooke HockeyProfil.com   (LHSAM (2006-17))
Sherbrooke Irish Canadians   (SherStanHL)
Sherbrooke Jets   (AHL)
Sherbrooke Les Boys   (PSHL)
Sherbrooke Metro Plouffe   (OSFJAHL)
Sherbrooke Momo Sport/Powertek   (LHSCE)
Sherbrooke Phoenix   (QMJHL (1969-))
Sherbrooke Randies   (QPHL)
Sherbrooke Red Indians   (QIHA)
Sherbrooke Red Raiders   (QPHL)
Sherbrooke Red Raiders   (QSHL (1937-50))
Sherbrooke Rockets   (Ind)
Sherbrooke Saint-Fran├žois   (QSMHL (2003/04))
Sherbrooke Saint-Fran├žois   (LNAH (2004-))
Sherbrooke Saints   (QSHL (1937-50))
Sherbrooke Saints   (QPHL)
Sherbrooke Saints   (QMHL)
Sherbrooke Saints   (QHL (1953-59))
Sherbrooke Saints   (IPAHU)
Sherbrooke Selects   (QCAAAHL)
Sherbrooke St. Francis   (QJAHL (1972-82))
Sherbrooke St. Francois   (QPHL)
Sherbrooke St. Regis Jr.   (SherJHL)
 
Sherbrooke St. Xavier   (QPHL)
Sherbrooke Thibault GM   (OSFJAHL)
Sherbrooke University Vert et Or   (QUAA)
Sherburn Athletics-Juvenile   (Mb AHA)
Sheridan College Bruins   (OCAA)
Sheridan Hawks   (NA3HL (2010-))
Sheridan High School Spartans   (OSAA-3A)
Sherif Balashikha   (MHL (2009-))
Sherif Tver   (MHL (2009-))
Sherman Huskies High School (OR)   (OSAA-1A)
Shershni Boguslav U20   (Ukraine U20)
Sherwood Bowmen High School (OR)   (OSAA-6A)
Sherwood Falcons   (IJBHL (1996-)
Sherwood Falcons Bantam AAA   (PEIBAAA)
Sherwood Park Bantam   (AbAHA)
Sherwood Park Bantam AAA   (AMBHL AAA (1990-))
Sherwood Park Crusaders   (AJHL (1964-))
Sherwood Park Diggers (W)   (NALHA [W])
Sherwood Park Flyers   (AbAHA)
Sherwood Park Flyers Bantam AAA   (AMBHL AAA (1990-))
Sherwood Park Kings   (AbAHA)
Sherwood Park Kings Midget AAA   (AMAAAHL)
Sherwood Park Knights   (CapJHL (1987-)
Sherwood Park Knights   (EdmMJHL (1972-87))
Sherwood Park Leafs   (EdmRBHL)
Sherwood Park Leafs Bantam AA   (EdmMHA)
Sherwood Park Leafs Bantam AA   (NABAAHL)
Sherwood Park Monarchs Midget AA   (REMHL)
Sherwood Park Oilers   (REMHL)
Sherwood Park Oilers Midget 15AA   (REMHL U15)
Sherwood Park Oilers Midget AA   (NAMAAHL)
Sherwood Park Renegades   (NorJCHL)
Sherwood Park Sabres   (EdmRBHL)
Sherwood Park Sabres   (AbAHA)
Sherwood Park Sabres Bantam AA   (EdmMHA)
Sherwood Park Sabres Bantam AA   (NABAAHL)
Sherwood Park Senators   (REMHL)
Sherwood Park Senators Midget 15   (REMHL U15)
Sherwood Park Shooters (W)   (NALHA [W])
 
Sherwood Park Squires   (REMHL U15)
Sherwood Park Squires Min. Mid. AAA   (AbMMHL)
Sherwood Park Steel (W)   (AbJFHL [W])
Sherwood Park Whalers (W)   (NALHA [W])
Sherwood Warriors High School (MD)   (Hi School)
Sherwood-Park Metros   (PEIJCHL)
Sherwood-Parkdale Colonels   (PEIPAAA)
Sherwood-Parkdale KC Juvenile   (PEIJVHL)
Sherwood-Parkdale Kings   (IJAHL (1973-91))
Sherwood-Parkdale Lens Ultramar   (PEIMHL)
Sherwood-Parkdale Lions   (IJAHL (1973-91))
Sherwood-Parkdale Lions   (IJBHL (1970-73))
Sherwood-Parkdale McDonalds   (PEIBAAA)
Sherwood-Parkdale Metros   (IJAHL (1973-91))
Sherwood-Parkdale Metros   (Mr JAHL (1991-))
Shilo Stags   (SWHL)
Shin Song High   (South Korea)
Shinnik Bobruysk   (Belarus)
Shinnik Omsk   (USSR-2)
Shinnik Omsk   (USSR-3)
Shippagan Marchands   (LHSCN-NB)
Shippagan Merchants   (NNBJHL)
Shippegan Merchants   (N-NBSHL)
Shippensburg University Raiders   (DVCHC (ACHA Div. 3))
Shirak [HC]   (ArmHL)
Shirakaba Gakuen   (Japan)
SHK KSK Bratislava   (Slovakia-3)
SHK KSK Bratislava U18   (Slovak U18 D2)
SHK KSK Bratislava U20   (Slovak U20 D2)
SHK KSK Bratislava U20   (Slovakia-U20)
ShKO Ust-Kamenogorsk   (Kazakhstan)
Shmyr Flyers   (BCAHA)
Shmyr Flyers   (FVHL)
Shoal Lake - Midget   (Mb AHA)
Shoal Lake Eagles   (NCHL)
Shore Point Sharks   (MAJHL)
Short Hills H/C   (NJAHL)
Short Hills H/C   (X-Games)
Shreveport Mudbugs   (WPHL (1996-2001))
 
Shreveport Mudbugs   (NAHL (1984- ))
Shrewsbury High School Colonials (MA)   (Hi School)
Shrine Catholic High School (MI) Knights   (Hi School)
Shtorm Leningrad   (USSR-3)
Shubenacadie Lions   (TrDHL)
Shurfine Grocers   (STCHL)
Shuswap Blazers   (BCJHL (1967-96))
Shuswap Totems   (BCJHL (1967-96))
Shuswap/Salmon Arm Totems   (BCJHL (1967-96))
ShVSM Kiev   (USSR-3)
ShVSM Kiev   (USSR-2)
ShVSM Kiev   (Ukraine)
ShVSM Kiev   (EEHL)
ShVSM Moscow   (USSR-3)
ShVSM Ust-Kamenogorsk   (Russia-2)
ShVSM Yaroslavl   (USSR-3)
ShVSM-MCOP Moscow   (USSR-3)
ShVSM/Sokol-2 Kiev   (Russia-2)
Siauliai HC One Team   (Lithuania-2)
Sibir Novosibirsk   (KHL (2008-))
Sibir Novosibirsk   (Russia-2)
Sibir Novosibirsk   (RSL)
Sibir Novosibirsk   (MHL (1992-96))
Sibir Novosibirsk   (USSR-2)
Sibir Novosibirsk   (USSR)
Sibir Novosibirsk   (RSL-2)
Sibir Novosibirsk U17   (Russia U18)
Sibir Novosibirsk U18   (Russia U18)
Sibir-2 Novosibirsk   (Russia-3)
Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk   (MHL (2009-))
Sicamous - Bantam   (BCAHA)
Sicamous - Midget   (BCAHA)
Sicamous Eagles   (KIJHL (1962-))
Sicamous Eagles   (BCSAAHL)
Sick's Selects   (STCHL)
Sidney Bears   (AIHL)
Sidney Capitals   (BCJHL (1967-96))
Sidney High School Red Raiders   (NSAA-D6)
Siegerland [EC]   (Germany-5)
 
Siegerland [EC]   (Germany-6)
Siegerland [EC] II   (Germany-6)
Siegerland [EC] II   (Germany-7)
Sielec Sosnowiec   (Poland-2)
Siemens   (Austria 2)
Siemianowiczanka [HKS]   (Poland)
Siena College Saints   (SECHL (ACHA Div. 2))
Sierre [HC]   (Switz-4)
Sierre [HC]   (Switz-3)
Sierre [HC]   (Switz NLB)
Sierre [HC]   (Switz NLA)
Sierre [HC] II   (Switz-4)
Sierre [HC] U15   (SWELIMINI)
Sierre [HC] U17   (SWTOPNOV)
Sierre [HC] U20   (SWU20-A)
1 -  2 -  3 -  4 -  5 -  6 -  7 -  8 -  9 -  10 -  11 -  12 -  13 -  14 -  15 -  16 -  17 -  18 -  19 -  20 -  21 -  22 -  23 
<< First < Previous Next > Last >>