Society for International Hockey Research
 
Team List
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Teams who's name begins with the letter S were found in the SIHR database
5575 Teams Returned
Records 1251 to 1500 displayed
Name
Seibu Prince Rabbits   (ALIH)
Seibu Tetsudo Tokyo   (Japan)
Seinäjoki [SHT]   (Finland 3)
Seinäjoki [SHT]   (Suomi-Sarj (1999-))
Seinäjoki [SHT]   (Mestis (2000-))
Seinäjoki [SHT]   (Finland 2. Division)
Selb [ERC]   (Germany-4)
Selb [ERC]   (Germany-3)
Selb [ERC]   (Germany-2)
Selb [VER]   (Germany-2)
Selb [VER]   (Germany-3)
Selb [VER]   (Germany-4)
Selb [VER]   (Germany-5)
Selb [VER] II   (Germany-5)
Selb [VER] II   (Germany-6)
Selb [VER] U21   (Germany-J21)
Selb [VERE]   (Germany-3)
Selb [VERE]   (Germany-2)
Selb/Weiden [SG] U23   (Germany-J23)
Selects Hockey Aca. U18 Mid. AAA   (CHCU18MID)
Selects Hockey Aca. U18 Mid. AAA   (USEHL U18 Mid. AAA)
Selects Hockey Academy U15   (WSI U15)
Selects Hockey Academy U16   (USEHL U18 Mid. AAA)
Selects Hockey Academy U16   (USPHL U16)
Selects Hockey Academy U16   (INDMIDU16 Tier 1)
Selects Hockey Academy U18   (USPHL U18)
Selkhozvuzovets Chelyabinsk   (USSR-3)
Selkirk College Saints   (BCIHL)
Selkirk Fishermen   (Mb AHL)
Selkirk Fishermen   (Mb JBHL)
Selkirk Fishermen   (KJHL)
Selkirk Fishermen   (X-Games Sr)
Selkirk Fishermen   (Mb Sr B HL)
Selkirk Fishermen   (Mb HL Sr)
Selkirk Fishermen   (Mb IHL)
Selkirk Fishermen   (Mb IHA)
Selkirk Fishermen   (MJHL (1933-))
Selkirk Fishermen   (WpgSHL)
Selkirk Fishermen   (WpgJrHL (1917-33))
Selkirk Fishermen   (Mb SHL (1946-48))
 
Selkirk Fishermen   (Mb SHL (1919-27))
Selkirk Fishermen   (Mb SHL (1932-35))
Selkirk Fishermen   (Mb IHL AA)
Selkirk Fishermen   (WIHL)
Selkirk Fishermen   (Mb SHL (1965-71))
Selkirk Fishermen   (CRJHL (2018-))
Selkirk H/C   (SIHA)
Selkirk HC   (Mb HL Intermediate)
Selkirk Hockey Club   (Mb SHL (1932-35))
Selkirk Jr.   (X-Games)
Selkirk Ramblers-Midget   (SAHA)
Selkirk Red Wings Jr. B   ()
Selkirk Rivermen   (Mb EHL)
Selkirk Rivermen   (SIHL)
Selkirk Steel Kings   (CASHL)
Selkirk Steelers   (CMJHL (1967-68))
Selkirk Steelers   (MJHL (1933-))
Sellnas IF   (Sweden-3)
Selva [HC]   (Italy-2)
Semans   (LMMHL)
Semans   (LMSHL)
Semans Clippers   (Highway HL)
Semans Wheat Kings   (Highway HL)
Semiahmoo - Bantam   (BCAHA)
Semiahmoo Ravens Bantam A1   (PCBHL)
Semiahmoo Ravens Midget A1   (PCMHL)
Semiahmoo Ravens Midget A2   (PCMHL)
Seminaire St-Joseph U17 Major   (LHPS U17MAJ)
Seminaire St. Francois Blizzard   (QJHS Div. 1)
Seminaire St. Francois Blizzard   (QMAAA)
Seminaire St. Joseph M18   (CAHS)
Seminaire St. Joseph U15 Maj   (LHPS U15MAJ)
Seminaire St. Joseph U15 Min   (LHPS U15MIN)
Seminaire St. Joseph U17 Maj   (LHPS U17MAJ)
Seminole High School Warhawks (FL)   (Hi School)
Senators RANEPA   (MSHL2)
Senden [1.EC]   (Germany-5)
Senden [1.EC]   (Germany-6)
Senden/Burgau II [SG]   (Germany-6)
 
Senden/Ulm/Neu-Ulm II [SG]   (Germany-6)
Seneca College Braves   (OCAA)
Seneca College Sting   (OCAA)
Seneca Eagles   (OHA Jr B (1933-54))
Seneca Flyers   (OHA Jr B (1933-54))
Seneca Flyers   (OPJAHL (1993-2008))
Seneca Flyers   (OPJAHL (1972-1987))
Seneca Nationals   (MTJBHL (1950-91))
Seneca Nationals   (OHA Jr B (1933-54))
Seneca Valley High School (Penn.) Raiders   (PIHL)
SenSee [EHC]   (Switz-4)
SenSee [EHC] U15   (SWELIMINI)
SenSee [EHC] U15   (SWTOPMINI)
SenSee [EHC] U15 II   (SWTOPMINI)
SenSee [EHC] U17   (SWNOVA)
SenSee [EHC] U17   (SWTOPNOV)
SenSee [EHC] U20   (SWTOPJR)
SenSee [EHC] U20 II   (SWJUNA)
Sensyu University   (Japan U)
Seoktop Construction   (South Korea)
Seoul Titans   (KIHL)
Seoul Waves   (KIHL)
Sept-Iles Clandestin   (LHSAACN)
Sept-Iles Groupe Nordique   (LHSAACN)
Sept-Isles Mineurs   (QIHA)
Serbia   (Olympics Q [M])
Serbia   (World Championship)
Serbia & Montenegro   (World Championship)
Serbia & Montenegro   (Olympics Q [M])
Serbia & Montenegro U18   (WJC U18)
Serbia & Montenegro U20   (WJC U20)
Serbia U18   (WJC U18)
Serbia U20   (WJC U20)
Serebryanye Lvy Saint Petersburg   (MHL (2009-))
Serebryanye Lvy U17   (Russia U17)
Serra Catholic (Penn.) Eagles   (PIHL)
Serra Catholic High School Lions (CA)   (Hi School)
Serrieres-Peseux   (Switz-4)
Servia (SK) - Uppsala   (Sweden-3)
 
Servia (SK) - Uppsala   (Sweden-2)
Service Flying Training School #18   ()
Service High School (Alaska) Cougars   (Hi School)
Servite High School Friars (CA)   (Hi School)
Seton Hall Preparatory School (N.J.) Pirates   (Hi School)
Seton Hall University Pirates   (GNCHC (ACHA Div. 2))
Seton Lasalle Rebels   (PAIHL)
Seton-La Salle High School (Pa.) Rebels   (Hi School)
Settequerce/Siebeneich [HC]   (Italy-2)
Settequerce/Siebeneich [HC]   (Italy-3)
Sevalla SK   (Sweden-5)
Sevalla SK   (Sweden-4)
Sevalla SK   (Sweden-3)
Seven Clubs   (CalJCHL)
Seven Clubs Capitals   (CalJCHL)
Seven Lakes HS (TX)   (Hi School)
Seven Oaks Raiders Jr.   (MbMJHL (1970-))
Severnye Rysi SPbTEI   (SHLSPB2)
Severnye Sapsany PGUPS   (SHLSPB2)
Severnye Sapsany PGUPS   (SHLSPB1)
Severstal Cherepovets   (KHL (2008-))
Severstal Cherepovets   (RSL)
Severstal Cherepovets   (MHL (1992-96))
Severstal Cherepovets U16   (Russia U16)
Severstal Cherepovets U17   (Russia U17)
Severstal-2 Cherepovets   (Russia-2)
Severstal-2 Cheropovets   (Russia-3)
Seward High School Bluejays   (NSAA-D1)
Sewickley Academy (Penn.) Panthers   (PIHL)
Sexsmith Vipers   (NWJHL)
Sfantu Gheorghe HC   (Romania)
SG SS Posen   (X-Europe)
SGWL High School Wildcats (CT)   (Hi School)
SH-84 (Skargarden Hockey -84)   (Sweden-5)
SH-84 (Skargarden Hockey -84)   (Swe J-18 Div 2)
Shady Side Academy   (Mid-west Prep HL)
Shady Side Academy   (Hi School)
Shady Side Academy (Pa.) Indians   (Hi School)
Shaftesbury HS Titans   (WpgHSHL)
 
Shaftesbury School (W)   (T1EHL U19 [W])
Shaker Heights High School (OH) Red Raiders   (Hi School)
Shaker/Colonie High School (NY) Bison   (Hi School)
Shakhtyor Prokopievsk   (Russia-3)
Shakhtyor Prokopievsk   (USSR-3)
Shakhtyor Prokopievsk   (USSR-2)
Shakhtyor Prokopievsk   (Russia-2)
Shakhtyor Soligorsk   (Belarus)
Shakhtyor-2 Soligorsk   (Belarus-2)
Shakhtyor-2 Soligorsk   (Belarus-3)
Shakopee High School (MN) Sabers   (Hi School)
Shaler Area High School (PA) Titans   (Hi School)
Shaler High School (Penn.) Titans   (PIHL)
Shallow Lake Crushers   (WOAA)
Shallow Lake Lakers   (WOAA-LL)
Shamrock Ramblers   (NoteHL)
Shanley High School (ND) Deacons   (Hi School)
Shannon Park Huskies   (NSMJBHL)
Sharingol   (Mongolia HL)
Sharks Mechelen   (Belgium-2)
Sharks Mechelen   (BeNeLiga (2015-))
Sharks Mechelen II   (Belgium-2)
Shattuck St. Mary's Bantam T1   (Ind)
Shattuck St. Mary's Bantam T1   (HP - Major B)
Shattuck St. Mary's Midget AA   (Ind)
Shattuck St. Mary's Midget AAA   (INDMIDU18)
Shattuck St. Mary's Midget AAAPrep U18   (UMHSEHL)
Shattuck St. Mary's Prep [W]   (HS [W])
Shattuck St. Mary's Prep U19 (W)   (T1EHL U19 [W])
Shattuck St. Mary's Sabres   (Mn JHL)
Shattuck St. Mary's U16   (INDMIDU16 Tier 1)
Shattuck St. Mary's U16 (W)   (HS [W])
Shattuck St. Mary's U18 Midget AAA   (NLMAAAHL U18)
Shattuck St. Mary's U18 Midget AAA   (NAPHL U18)
Shattuck St. Mary’s Midget Prep (MN)   (Hi School)
Shaunavon (Intermediate)   (SSMHL)
Shaunavon Badgers   (White Mud HL)
Shaw Meadows A1   (BCAHA)
Shawinigan Bruins   (QMJHL (1969...))
 
Shawinigan Bruins Jr.B   (QJHL Jr. B)
Shawinigan Cataractes   (QMJHL (1969...))
Shawinigan Cataractes   (St. MauVHL)
Shawinigan Cataracts   (QPHL)
Shawinigan Cataracts   (QSHL (1937-50))
Shawinigan Cataracts   (QMHL)
Shawinigan Cataracts   (QIHA)
Shawinigan Cataracts   (QHL (1953-59))
Shawinigan Cataracts   (Mtl City SHL)
Shawinigan Cataracts   (ECHA)
Shawinigan Cataracts   (PIHL)
Shawinigan Champlain Juvenile   (ShMHA)
Shawinigan Dynamos   (QMJHL (1969...))
Shawinigan Falls Cataracts   (QSHL (1937-50))
Shawinigan Falls Cataracts   (Mtl DHL)
Shawinigan Falls Cataracts   (QEPHL)
Shawinigan Flyers   (St. MauVHL)
Shawinigan H/C   (QJHL Jr. B)
Shawinigan Jr. Bruins   (QPJHL (1960-69))
Shawinigan Jr. Cataractes   (QPJHL (1960-69))
Shawinigan Jr. Cataractes PW   ()
Shawinigan Juniors   (QPJBHL)
Shawinigan Juvenile Cataracts   (ShMHA)
Shawinigan Riopel   (QIHA)
Shawinigan Seniors   (IPAHU)
Shawinigan St. George Midget   (ShMHA)
Shawinigan Technique   (QAHA)
Shawinigan Xtreme   (QCSrHL)
Shawinigan Xtrême Plante   (LHSM20)
Shawinigan-Sud Houblon d'Or   (LHSMAA)
Shawinigan-Sud Olympians   (Mauricie JAHL)
Shawnee High School (NJ) Renegades   (Hi School)
Shawsheen High School Rams (MA)   (Hi School)
Shawsteen Tech High   (Hi School)
Shawville   (PontHL)
Shawville Blueshirts   (UOVJHL)
Shawville Jr B   (QJHL Jr. B)
Shawville Pontiacs   (UOVHL)
Shawville Pontiacs   (SLSHL (1962-67))
 
Shawville Pontiacs   (EOJBHL (1950-2015))
Shawville Pontiacs   (OSHL)
Shawville Pontiacs   (FNHL)
Shawville Pontiacs   (ODSHL)
Shawville Pontiacs   (NCJHL (2010-))
Shearstown Tigers   (CBNHL)
Shearwater Fllyers   (NSSHL)
Shearwater Flyers   (NSNDHL)
Shearwater Flyers   (AtlHC)
Shearwater RCAF Flyers   (Mr NDHL)
Sheboygan High School (WI) Falcons   (Hi School)
Shediac Alpines   (Mcn CIHL)
Shediac Belvets   (Mcn CIHL)
Shediac Capitals   (Mcn CIHL)
Shediac Capitals   (NBSHL)
1 -  2 -  3 -  4 -  5 -  6 -  7 -  8 -  9 -  10 -  11 -  12 -  13 -  14 -  15 -  16 -  17 -  18 -  19 -  20 -  21 -  22 -  23 
<< First < Previous Next > Last >>