Society for International Hockey Research
 
Team List
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Teams who's name begins with the letter S were found in the SIHR database
5575 Teams Returned
Records 1001 to 1250 displayed
Name
Schalker Haie 87   (Germany-2)
Schalker Haie 87   (Germany-3)
Schenectady Chiefs   (ACHL (1981-87))
Schenectady Generals   ()
Schenectady Generals   (NYSHL)
Schenectady Generals   (I-SHL)
Schenectady Generals   (T-SHL)
Schliersee [TSV]   (Germany-4)
Schliersee [TSV]   (Germany-6)
Schliersee [TSV]   (Germany-5)
Schliersee/Miesbach II [SG]   (Germany-6)
Schliersee/Miesbach II [SG]   (Germany-5)
Schnarr Family   ()
Schomberg   (OHA Int (1896-1934))
Schomberg Bears   (MTJBHL (1950-91))
Schomberg Cougars   (MOJCHL)
Schomberg Cougars   (GMOHL (1994-2016))
Schomberg Cougars   (SCJDHL)
Schomberg Red Wings   (OMHA-SRLL)
Schongau [EA]   (Germany-5)
Schongau [EA]   (Germany-4)
Schongau [EA]   (Germany-3)
Schongau [EA] II   (Germany-6)
Schongau [EA] U20   (Germany-J20)
Schongau [EA] U23   (Germany-J23)
Schönheide [EHV]   (Germany-3)
Schönheide [EHV]   (Germany-4)
Schönheide [EHV]   (Germany-5)
Schreiber Colts   (Ind)
Schreiber Colts   (IASHL)
Schreiber Colts   (NOHL)
Schreiber Colts   (TBHL)
Schreiber Colts   (TBHL)
Schreiber Colts   (NorShoIHL)
Schreiber Diesels   (NorShoIHL)
Schreiber Diesels   (SIJrHL (2001...))
Schreiber Filane's Falcons   (TBJBHL (1993-2016))
Schreiber Filane's Falcons   (LJHL)
Schreiber North Stars   (NorShoIHL)
Schreiber North Stars   (NOJHL (1962-))
 
Schumacher   (TMSHL)
Schumacher Bears Juv   (NOIHA)
Schumacher Cubs Midget A   (NOHA)
Schumacher Lions   (PMHL Sr A)
Schumacher Lions   (NOJHL (1962-))
Schumacher Lions   (NOSHA)
Schumacher Lions Juvenile   (NOHA)
Schuyler High School Warriors   (NSAA-D2)
Schweinfurt [ERV]   (Germany-5)
Schweinfurt [ERV]   (Germany-4)
Schweinfurt [ERV]   (Germany-3)
Schweinfurt [ERV] II   (Germany-6)
Schweinfurt Mad Dogs   (Germany-3)
Schweinfurt Mighty Dogs   (Germany-3)
Schweinfurt Mighty Dogs   (Germany-4)
Schweinfurt Mighty Dogs   (Germany-5)
Schwenningen Heritage [FSV]   (Germany-5)
Schwenninger ERC   (Germany-3)
Schwenninger ERC   (Germany-2)
Schwenninger ERC   (Germany)
Schwenninger ERC II   (Germany-3)
Schwenninger ERC II   (Germany-5)
Schwenninger ERC II   (Germany-4)
Schwenninger ERC U16   (Germany-J16)
Schwenninger ERC U17   (Germany-J17)
Schwenninger ERC U18   (Germany-J18 3)
Schwenninger ERC U18   (Germany-J18)
Schwenninger ERC U19   (DNL (2000-2018))
Schwenninger ERC U19   (DNL2 (2014-2018))
Schwenninger ERC U19   (DNL2 Q)
Schwenninger ERC U19   (DNL Q)
Schwenninger ERC U20   (DNL U20 2 (2018-))
Schwenninger ERC U20   (Germany-J20 2)
Schwenninger ERC U20   (Germany-J20)
Schwenninger Wild Wings   (Germany-2)
Schwenninger Wild Wings   (DEL (1994-))
Scio High School Loggers   (OSAA-3A)
Scituate High School Sailors (MA)   (Hi School)
Scituate High School Spartans (RI)   (Hi School)
 
Scollard Golden Bears   (NOSHA)
Scollard Hall Bears   (CAHS)
Scotia D.Q. Blizzard   (Mr JAHL (1991-))
Scotia Tire   (NSMJBHL)
Scotland   (Nat-Team)
Scotland All Stars   (SNL [Scotland])
Scotsburn Crushers Major Bantam   (NSMBHL)
Scottish Eagles   (BISL)
Scottish Selects   (X-Europe)
Scottsbluff High School Bearcats   (NSAA-D6)
Scottsdale Inferno   (PIHA-Pro)
Scoudoc RCAF   (NewBrunMHL)
Scoudouc RCAF #4   (NBNDHL)
Scranton University Royals   (NCAA3 ind)
Scribner-Snyder High School Trojans   (NSAA-D2)
SCYH Stars U19 (W)   (Midget Independ [W])
SDE HF   (Riksserien)
SDE HF   (Sweden-Q [W])
SDE HF   (Sweden-5)
SDE HF   (Sweden-6)
SDE HF   (Sweden J-16)
SDE HF   (Swe J-18 Allsvenskan)
SDE HF   (Sweden J-18 Elit)
SDE HF   (Sweden J-20 Div 1)
SDE HF   (Sweden J-20 Div 2)
SDE HF   (Swe J-18 Div 1)
SDE HF   (Sweden-Q)
SDE HF   (Sweden-3)
SDE HF   (Sweden-4)
SDE HF [W]   (SDHL [W])
SDE HF 2   (Sweden-1 [W])
SDE HF 2   (Swe J-18 Div 1)
SDE HF J-16   (Swe J-16 Div 1)
SDE HF J-16 2   (Swe J-16 Div 1)
SDE HF J-16 2   (Swe J-16 Div 2)
SDE HF J18 2   (Sweden U18 Utv.)
SDR HF U18   (Sweden J-18 Elit)
SDR HF U18   (Swe J-18 Allsvenskan)
SDYUSHOR Kharkov U15   (Ukraine U15)
 
SDYUSHOR Kharkov U16   (Ukraine U16)
SDYUSHOR Kharkov U17   (Ukraine U17)
SDYUSHOR Kharkov U19   (Ukraine U19)
SDYUSHOR Kharkov U20   (Ukraine U20)
SDYUSHOR Kharkov-2 U20   (Ukraine U20)
Sdyushor Minsk   (Belarus-2)
Seacoast College Prep   (AEHL Prep)
Seacoast Spartans   (GTHL Midget AAA)
Seacoast Spartans (Selects) Bantam AAA   (NEHL-N)
Seacoast Spartans Bantam AAA   (NEHL-A)
Seacoast Spartans Prep   (Ind. Jr. A)
Seacoast Spartans Prep   (PSHF U18)
Seafair - Bantam   (BCAHA)
Seafair Islanders   (PIJHL (1965-)
Seafair Islanders   (PCBHL)
Seafair Islanders Midget A1   (PCMHL)
Seafair Seahorses   (PIJHL (1965-)
Seaforth   (OHA Int (1896-1934))
Seaforth   (WOAA)
Seaforth   (OHA Jr (1893-1933))
Seaforth   (NorSenHL)
Seaforth Baldwins   (WOJBHL (1950-68))
Seaforth Centenaires   (OJHL-D)
Seaforth Centenaires   (OHA JDL (1991-2006))
Seaforth Centenaires   (WDJHL (1969-1991))
Seaforth Generals   (CPJHL (2016-))
Seaforth H/C   (OHA Int (Pre 1967))
Seaforth Highlanders   (OHA Jr (1893-1933))
Seaforth Hurons   (WOJBHL (1950-68))
Seaforth Hurons   (HHA (1898-1899))
Seaforth Sailors   (OJHL-D)
Seaforth Seniors   (OHA Int C)
Seaforth Stars   (WOAA-LL)
Seaside High School Seagulls   (OSAA-4A)
Seattle - Midget   (Midget)
Seattle All-Stars   (X-Games)
Seattle Americans   (WHL (1952-74))
Seattle Boeing Clippers   (STCHL)
Seattle Boilermakers   (STCHL)
 
Seattle Bombers   (NWIHL)
Seattle Bombers   (WHL (1952-74))
Seattle Bombers   (NNDHL)
Seattle Bombers   (NWIHL (1943-44))
Seattle Breakers   (WCHL (1967-1978))
Seattle Breakers   (WHL (1978-))
Seattle Elks   (STCHL)
Seattle Emeralds   (NorPacHL)
Seattle Eskimos   (PCHL (1928-31))
Seattle Indians   (NWIHL)
Seattle Ironmen   (NWIHL)
Seattle Ironmen   (PCHL (1944-52))
Seattle Ironmen   (BCAHA)
Seattle Ironmen   (WHL (1952-74))
Seattle Ironmen   (NNDHL)
Seattle Ironmen   (PCSHL)
Seattle Ironmen   (NWIHL (1943-44))
Seattle Jr. Admirals Bantam AA   (PNAHA)
Seattle Jr. Admirals U18 Midget AA   (PNAHA)
Seattle Lake Washington   (STCHL)
Seattle Metropolitans   (STCHL)
Seattle Metropolitans   (X-Games)
Seattle Metropolitans   (PCHA)
Seattle Northwest Americans   (PIJHL (1965-)
Seattle Olympics   (PCHL (1936-41))
Seattle Pirates   (STCHL)
Seattle Ravens   (NorPacHL)
Seattle Sea Hawks   (PCHL (1936-41))
Seattle Seahawks   (NWHL (1933-36))
Seattle Seahawks   (NWHL)
Seattle Seahawks   (X-Games)
Seattle Seahawks   (NWHL X)
Seattle Shipyards   (STCHL)
Seattle Stars   (PCHL (1944-52))
Seattle Thunderbirds   (WHL (1978-))
Seattle Totems   (WHL (1952-74))
Seattle Totems   (CHL (1968-84))
Seattle Totems   (PIJHL (1965-)
Seattle Totems   (NorPacHL)
 
Seattle Totems   (WSJHL (1994-))
Seattle University Post   (STCHL)
Seattle Waterfronts   (STCHL)
Seaway Valley Minor Midget AA   (OEMMHL-AA)
Seaway Valley Rapids Bantam AA   (OEBHL-AA)
Seaway Valley Rapids Mdgt AA   (ODMHA)
Seaway Valley Rapids Mn. Bantam AA   (OEMBHL)
Seaway Valley Rapids Mn. Bantam AA   (OEBHL-AA)
Seckman High School Jaguars   (Missouri HS Ind HL)
Second Naval Battalion   (NYMHL)
Section 1 A/AA (Minnesota)   (Mn HS All-Star)
Section 2 A/AA (Minnesota)   (Mn HS All-Star)
Section 3 A/AA (Minnesota)   (Mn HS All-Star)
Section 4&7 A/AA (Minnesota)   (Mn HS All-Star)
Section 5 A/AA (Minnesota)   (Mn HS All-Star)
Section 6 A/AA (Minnesota)   (Mn HS All-Star)
Section 7 A/AA (Minnesota)   (Mn HS All-Star)
Section 8 A/AA (Minnesota)   (Mn HS All-Star)
Sections 1&3 A/AA (Minnesota)   (Mn HS All-Star)
Sections 2&6 A/AA (Minnesota)   (Mn HS All-Star)
Sections 5&8 A/AA (Minnesota)   (Mn HS All-Star)
Sedgewick   (ECAWHL)
Sedgewick Sabres   (BRHL)
Sedley H/C   (SSSHL-B)
Seekonk High School (MA) Warriors   (Hi School)
Seera Icemen   (NorJCHL)
Seera Stealth   (NorJCHL)
Seetal [HC] U15   (SWTOPMINI)
Seetal Wildcats Damen [W]   (SWHL C [W])
Seewen [EHC]   (Switz-3)
Seewen [EHC]   (Switz-4)
Seewen [EHC] II   (Switz-5)
Seewen [EHC] U15   (SWTOPMINI)
Seewen [EHC] U15   (SWELIMINI)
Seewen [EHC] U17   (SWTOPNOV)
Seewen [EHC] U17   (SWNOVA)
Seewen [EHC] U17 II   (SWNOVB)
Seewen [EHC] U20   (SWJUNA)
Seewen [EHC] U20   (SWU20-A)
 
Segeltorps IF - Stockholm   (Swe J-18 Div 1)
Segeltorps IF - Stockholm   (Sweden-Q)
Segeltorps IF - Stockholm   (Sweden-6)
Segeltorps IF - Stockholm   (Sweden-5)
Segeltorps IF - Stockholm   (Sweden J-16)
Segeltorps IF - Stockholm   (Sweden-4)
Segeltorps IF - Stockholm   (Sweden-3)
Segersjo HC - Botkyrka   (Sweden-5)
Segmons IF - Grums   (Sweden-3)
Segro (IK) - Borlange   (Sweden-3)
Seguin Bruins   (OPJAHL (1993-2008))
Seguin Bruins   (OJAHL (2008-))
Seguin Bruins   (CCHL (2009-10))
Seguin Huskies   (GMJAHL (2006-))
Seibu Bears Tokyo   (Japan)
1 -  2 -  3 -  4 -  5 -  6 -  7 -  8 -  9 -  10 -  11 -  12 -  13 -  14 -  15 -  16 -  17 -  18 -  19 -  20 -  21 -  22 -  23 
<< First < Previous Next > Last >>