Society for International Hockey Research
 
Team List
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Teams who's name begins with the letter S were found in the SIHR database
5575 Teams Returned
Records 4751 to 5000 displayed
Name
Streetsville Derbys   (SJCHL)
Streetsville Derbys   (CCHL (2009-10))
Streetsville Derbys   (Mississauga HL)
Streetsville Tigers   (ASHL)
Streetsville Tigers Midget AA   (GTHL-MJWAA)
Streetsville Tigers Minor Bantam AA   (OMHA)
Stribergs SK   (Sweden-3)
Stribergs SK   (Sweden-4)
Stribergs SK   (Sweden-2)
Stroitel Karaganda   (MHL (1992-96))
Stroitel Karaganda   (USSR-3)
Stroitel Orenburg   (USSR-2)
Stroitel Temirtau   (USSR-3)
Stromsbro IF - Gavle   (Sweden-4)
Stromsbro IF - Gavle   (Sweden-2)
Stromsbro IF - Gavle   (Sweden-3)
Stromsbro IF - Gavle   (Sweden)
Stromsbro IF - Gavle   (Swe J-18 Div 1)
Stromsbro IF - Gavle   (SM)
Stromsbro IF - Gavle   (Sweden-Q)
Stromsbro IF - Gavle   (Sweden-5)
Stromsbro IF - Gavle   (Swe J-16 Div 1)
Stromsbruks IF - Hudiksvall   (Sweden-3)
Stromsund (IFK)   (Sweden-3)
Stromsund (IFK)   (Sweden-4)
Stromsund (IFK)   (Sweden-2)
Stromsund/Hoting   (Swe J-18 Div 1)
Strongsville High School Mustangs (OH)   (Hi School)
Stuart High School Broncos   (NSAA-D3)
Studenka [HC]   (Czech-4)
Studentského High School Karlin   (Bohemia)
Sture (IK) - Stockholm   (SM)
Sture (IK) - Stockholm   (Sweden)
Stureby SK - Stockholm   (Sweden-3)
Stureby/Ragsved IF   (Sweden-3)
Sturehov (IK) - Orebro   (Sweden-3)
Sturehov (IK) - Orebro   (Sweden-2)
Sturehov (IK) - Orebro   (SM)
Sturgeon Falls   (OHA Int (1896-1934))
Sturgeon Falls H/C   (NOSHA)
 
Sturgeon Falls Indians   (NOJHL (1962-))
Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks   (GMJAHL (2006-))
Sturgeon Falls Lynx   (NOJHL (1962-))
Sturgeon Lake   (NortIndHL)
Sturgeon Lake Blues   (SPHL)
Sturgeon Lake Thunder   (OMHA-VDMHL)
Sturgeon Mustangs Midget AA   (NAMAAHL)
Sturgeon Sting Bantam AA   (NABAAHL)
Sturgeon Sting Midget AA   (NAMAAHL)
Stuttgart [EC]   (Germany-3)
Stuttgart [EC]   (Germany-5)
Stuttgart [EC] U16   (Germany-J16)
Stuttgart [EHC]   (Germany-3)
Stuttgart [EV]   (Germany-3)
Stuttgart [EV]   (Germany-2)
Stuttgart [EV] II   (Germany-5)
Stuttgart [EV] II   (Germany-4)
Stuttgarter EC   (Germany-4)
Stuttgarter EC   (Germany-3)
Stuttgarter EC   (Germany-5)
Stuttgarter EC II   (Germany-5)
Stuttgarter EC II   (Germany-4)
Stuttgarter EC U16   (Germany-J16 2)
Stuttgarter EC U18   (Germany-J18 3)
Stuttgarter EC U19   (Germany-J19 3)
Stuttgarter EC/Bietigheim [SG] U19   (Germany-J19 3)
Stuttgarter EC/Bietigheim [SG] U20   (Germany-J20 4)
Su-Valley Rams High School (AK)   (Hi School)
Suburban Jersey YKK Zippers   (MAJHL)
Sud-Ouest Attack   (Mtl JAHL)
Sudbury   (OHA Int (1896-1934))
Sudbury Bell Telephone   (NBHL)
Sudbury Bulldogs Bantam AA   (NDBHL)
Sudbury Bulldogs Midget AA   (NDMHL)
Sudbury Capital Drilling   (NDMHL)
Sudbury Caruso Miners   (NOSHA)
Sudbury Caruso Pontiacs   (NBHL)
Sudbury CIL   (NBHL)
Sudbury Conreco Aces   (NBHL)
 
Sudbury CPR   (NBHL)
Sudbury Creighton Mines   (NBHL)
Sudbury Cub Wolves   (NOJHL (IND))
Sudbury Cubs   (NOJHL (1962-))
Sudbury Cubs   (OJAHL (2008-))
Sudbury Cubs   (NOJBHL (1970-77))
Sudbury Dominion Bridge   (NBHL)
Sudbury Donovan Shamrocks   (NBHL)
Sudbury Fraser Brace   (NBHL)
Sudbury Frood Miners   (NBHL)
Sudbury Frood Miners   (NOSHA)
Sudbury Frood Mines   (X-Games)
Sudbury Frood Tigers   (NBHL)
Sudbury Frood Tigers   (NOSHA)
Sudbury Frood Tigers   (NOJHL (1962-))
Sudbury Frood Tigers   (NBJHL)
Sudbury H/C   (OHA Jr (1893-1933))
Sudbury High School   (NBHL)
Sudbury IBEW Midgets   (NOHL)
Sudbury Industries   (NOSHA)
Sudbury John Baby's Juveniles   (NOIHA)
Sudbury Kal Tire Cubs   (NOJHL (1962-))
Sudbury Knights of Columbus   (NBHL)
Sudbury Lady Wolves [W]   (LLFHL (Youth))
Sudbury Lady Wolves Midget [W]   (NDMHL (W))
Sudbury Lakers Midget AA   (NDMHL)
Sudbury Legion   (NBJHL)
Sudbury Legion   (NBHL)
Sudbury Legion Maple Leafs   (NOSHA)
Sudbury Legionaires   (OMHA)
Sudbury Levert Cubs   (NOJBHL (1970-77))
Sudbury MacIssacs   (NOSHA)
Sudbury Miners   (NOSHA)
Sudbury Minor Bantam AAA   (OMHA)
Sudbury Nickel Barons   (NOJHL (1962-))
Sudbury Nickel Capitals Wolves Midget AAA   (GNMHL)
Sudbury North Stars   (NOJBHL (1970-77))
Sudbury North Stars   (NOJHL (1962-))
Sudbury Northern Wolves   (NOJHL (1962-))
 
Sudbury Open Pit Miners   (NOSHA)
Sudbury Open Pit Miners   (Sr-CHL)
Sudbury Open Pit Miners   (NBHL)
Sudbury Open Pit Miners   (X-Games)
Sudbury PW (MA)   ()
Sudbury Refinery ORC   (NBHL)
Sudbury Sacred Heart College   (NBHL)
Sudbury Shamrocks   (X-Games)
Sudbury Sharks Midget AA   (NDMHL)
Sudbury St. Charles High School   (SCHBY)
Sudbury St. Louis   (NBHL)
Sudbury St. Louis   (NOJHL (1962-))
Sudbury Stars   (NBHL)
Sudbury Tech Bluedevils   (NBHL)
Sudbury Tigers   (NOSHA)
Sudbury Titans Midget AA   (NDMHL)
Sudbury Toppazzini Midgets   (NOSHA)
Sudbury Walden Reps   (NOSHA)
Sudbury Wolf Cubs   (NBHL)
Sudbury Wolf Cubs   (NBHL)
Sudbury Wolf Cubs   (NOJHA (1962-72))
Sudbury Wolf Cubs   (NOJHL South)
Sudbury Wolves   (JCWC)
Sudbury Wolves   (NOSHA)
Sudbury Wolves   (NOJHL (1962-))
Sudbury Wolves   (OHL (1980-))
Sudbury Wolves   (OHA Sr A)
Sudbury Wolves   (OHA Jr A (1933-74))
Sudbury Wolves   (EPHL (1959-63))
Sudbury Wolves   (Euro-Tour)
Sudbury Wolves   (OMJHL (1974-80))
Sudbury Wolves   (X-Games Sr)
Sudbury Wolves Bantam AA   (NDMHL-B)
Sudbury Wolves Bantam AAA   (NOBHL)
Sudbury Wolves Bantam AAA   (NOBHL)
Sudbury Wolves Jr.   (NOSHA)
Sudbury Wolves Jr.   (NOJHL (1962-))
Sudbury Wolves Jr.   (NBHL)
Sudbury Wolves Jr.   (NBHL)
 
Sudbury Wolves Midget   (NOJHL (1962-))
Sudbury Wolves Midget   (NOSHA)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Bantam AAA   (NOMBHL)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget AA   (NDMHL)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget AAA   (NOHA)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget AAA   (GNMHL)
Sudbury Wolves Oldtimers   (X-Games Sr)
Sudostroitel Leningrad   (USSR-3)
Sudrets HC - Hemse   (Sweden-3)
Sudrets HC - Hemse   (Sweden-4)
Sudrets HC - Hemse   (Sweden-5)
Sudrets HC - Hemse   (Sweden-Q)
Sudrets HC - Hemse   (Sweden J-20 Div 2)
Südtirol [EHC]   (Austria-4)
Suffern High School (N.Y.) Mounties   (WRPDIIHL (Con-IV))
Suffolk County Community College Sharks   (MetCHC (ACHA Div. 3))
Suffolk Ducks   (NYMJHA)
Suffolk Juniors   (EmJHL)
Suffolk Juniors   (CHA Jr. B)
Suffolk PAL Blue Knights U16 Midget AA   (LIAHL)
Suffolk PAL Blue Knights U18 Midget AA   (LIAHL)
Suffolk PAL Juniors   (ESHL)
Suffolk Pal Juniors   (CHA Jr. C)
Suffolk PAL Juniors   (MetJHL (1966-2015))
Suffolk Pal Juniors   (EmJHL)
Suffolk PAL Juniors 16UA   (AYHL U16 (American))
Suffolk PAL Juniors Bantam   (AYMBHL (Minor))
Suffolk PAL Juniors Bantam   (AYMBHL (Major))
Suffolk PAL Juniors U16   (AYHL U16)
Suffolk PAL Juniors U18   (AYHL U18 Mid. AAA)
Suffolk PAL Selects (Associate)   (IJHL-Elite)
Suffolk Royals   (NYMJHA)
Suffolk Royals   (NYJHL)
Suffolk Sting   (PIHA-Pro)
Suffolk University   (NCAA-1 Ind.)
Suffolk University Rams   (ECAC-Centr (1992-98))
Suffolk University Rams   (ECAC-North (1985-98))
Suffolk University Rams   (ECAC-3)
Suffolk University Rams   (ACHA Div. 2 Ind)
 
Suffolk University Rams   (ECAC-NE (1998-2016))
Suffolk University Rams   (NEHC (2015-))
Suffolk University Rams   (CCC (2016-))
Suffolk University Rams (W)   (NEHC (W))
Sugar Cane Reserve Hockey Club   (CIHL (1925-1984))
Sugar Land HS (TX)   (Hi School)
Sugar Land Imperials   (NA3HL (2010-))
Suisse Romande PeeWee   ()
SuKiKa   (Finland 2. Division)
Sulphur Kings   (FHL)
SUM HK   (MSHL2)
Sumavan Vimperk [TJ]   (2. liga (1936-1993))
Summerland Buckaroos   (BCJHL (1967-96))
Summerland Macs   (BCAHA)
Summerland Steam   (KIJHL (1962-)
Summerland Sting   (KIJHL (1962-)
Summerside Aces   (PEI-Sr.)
Summerside Aces   (Mr CHL)
Summerside All-Stars   (ChCHL)
Summerside Capitals   (Mr JAHL (1991-))
Summerside Capitals Bantam AAA   (PEIBAAA)
Summerside Capitals Mid. AAA   (PEIMHL)
Summerside Capitals PW AAA   (PEIPAAA)
Summerside Colonels PW   (PEIPAAA)
Summerside Crystals   (IJBHL (1970-73))
Summerside Crystals   (MVJAHL (1977-91))
Summerside Crystals   (Mr CHL)
Summerside Crystals   (X-Games Sr)
Summerside Crystals   (PEI-Int)
Summerside Crystals   (MVJBHL (1967-77))
Summerside Crystals   (IJAHL (1973-91))
Summerside Crystals   (Mr JAHL (1991-))
Summerside Crystals   (City Jr.)
Summerside Crystals   (E-NBSHL)
Summerside Crystals   (PEI-Sr.)
Summerside Crystals   (PEI-Jr.)
Summerside Crystals   (NBPEIMAAAHL)
Summerside High   (Hi School)
Summerside IceFox   (CEHL)
 
Summerside Juvenile Kinsemen   (PEIHA)
Summerside Kinsmen MAAA   (PEIMHL)
Summerside Legion   (IJAHL (1973-91))
Summerside Lightning   (Mr JAHL (1991-))
Summerside Midget Kinsemen   (PEIHA)
Summerside Pioneers   (PEI-Sr.)
Summerside Pioneers   (PEI-Jr.)
Summerside RCAF   (PEI-Sr.)
Summerside RCAF   (X-Games)
Summerside RCAF Eagles   (Mr NDHL)
Summerside Red Wings   (IJBHL (1996-)
Summerside Royals   (PEIBAAA)
Summerside S&M Juniors   (PEI-Jr.)
Summerside Stars   (LHSCN-NB)
Summerside Stars   (PEI-Int)
1 -  2 -  3 -  4 -  5 -  6 -  7 -  8 -  9 -  10 -  11 -  12 -  13 -  14 -  15 -  16 -  17 -  18 -  19 -  20 -  21 -  22 -  23 
<< First < Previous Next > Last >>