Society for International Hockey Research
 
Team List
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Teams who's name begins with the letter S were found in the SIHR database
5572 Teams Returned
Records 4001 to 4250 displayed
Name
St. Paul Virginias   (TCHL)
St. Paul Vulcans   (USHL (1979-))
St. Paul Vulcans   (MWJHL)
St. Paul Vulcans Jr.   (USHL/MWJHL (1977-79))
St. Paul's Washington High School   (Hi School)
St. Paul's High School   (WpgHSHL)
St. Paul's High School - Winnipeg   (Hi School)
St. Paul's High School 2 Winnipeg   (WpgHSHL)
St. Paul's Juvenile Winnipeg   (Mb AHA)
St. Paul's School   (SJCSHL)
St. Paul's School (N.H.) Big Red   (Hi School)
St. Paul's Toronto   (Commer)
St. Peter & Paul   (CATHHL)
St. Peter's Prep (NJ) Maraudeers   (Hi School)
St. Peter's-Marian High School (Mass.) Guardians   (Hi School)
St. Peter-Marion Guardians High School (MA)   (Hi School)
St. Peters Shamrocks   (SJCHL)
St. Peters Spirit (Sabo) U18 Midget AA   (Missouri AHL)
St. Peters Spirit (Svoboda) U16 Midget AA   (Missouri AHL)
St. Peters Spirit (Thomas) U18 Midget AA   (Missouri AHL)
St. Petersburg Eislaufverein   (X-Games)
St. Petersburg Renegades   (SunHL)
St. Petersburg Stars   (SEAHL)
St. Petes/Winston-Salem Parrots   (ACHL (2002-03))
St. Philips Rangers   (S-SJrBHL)
St. Pierre   (CATHHL)
St. Pierre 59'ers   (HTJHL)
St. Pierre Braves   (HTSHL)
St. Pierre Canadiens   (HTSHL)
St. Pierre les Becquets Gentilly Ford   (RHL)
St. Pierre-Jolys/St. Malo 59ers   (HTSHL)
St. Pierre-les-Becquets Express   (QCSrHL)
St. Pierre-les-Becquets Express   (LHSM20)
St. Prosper Bulls   (CAJAAHL)
St. Quentin Castors   (CHSRL)
St. Raphael's Academy (R.I.) Saints   (Hi School)
St. Redempteur   (HSHL)
St. Regis   (LSSHL)
St. Remi Dragons   (RJAHL)
St. Remi Dragons   (RSJAHL)
 
St. Rita of Cascia High School (Ill.) Mustangs   (Hi School)
St. Roch-de-L'Achigan Houston   (LHSR (2005-)
St. Romuald   (LIHL)
St. Romuald L'Expert   (CAJAAHL)
St. Romuald Optimists PW   (QC Int PW)
St. Romuald Pepin IGA   (CAJAAHL)
St. Rose High School (NJ) Purple Roses   (Hi School)
St. Sacrement High School   (Hi School)
St. Scholastica College Saints   (NCHA (1981- ))
St. Scholastica College Saints [W]   (NCHA [W])
St. Sebastian's School (Mass.) Arrows   (Hi School)
St. Stephen (NB) High School   (Hi School)
St. Stephen Aces   (S-NBSrHL)
St. Stephen County Aces   (Mr JAHL (1991-))
St. Stephen H/C   (X-Games Sr)
St. Stephen Maple Leafs   (S-NBSrHL)
St. Stephen Mohawks   (S-NBSrHL)
St. Stephen Mohawks   (X-Games Sr)
St. Stephen Seahawks   (S-NBSrHL)
St. Stephen St. Croix   (S-NBSrHL)
St. Stephen St. Croix   (X-Games Sr)
St. Stephen Tee Vees   (NBSCIHL)
St. Stephen Thistles   (X-Games Sr)
St. Stephen Thistles   (W-NBSHL)
St. Stephen Thistles   (W-NB/PEIS)
St. Stephen Thistles   (NBSHL)
St. Stephen Wheels   (SNBJBHL)
St. Stephen-Milltown   (StCBHL)
St. Stephens Academy Archers   (OSAA-1A)
St. Theresa Catholic   (CAHS)
St. Theresa of Lisieux Catholic   (CAHS)
St. Thomas   (OHA Jr (1893-1933))
St. Thomas   (OHA Int (1896-1934))
St. Thomas 153rd Battalion   (OHA Int (1896-1934))
St. Thomas Academy (Chatham, N.B.)   (Hi School)
St. Thomas Academy (Minn.) Cadets   (Hi School)
St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Secondary   (CAHS)
St. Thomas Aquinas College Spartans   (MetCHC (ACHA Div. 3))
St. Thomas Aquinas High School (N.H.) Saints   (Hi School)
 
St. Thomas Barons   (WOJBHL (1950-68))
St. Thomas Barons   (OHA Jr B (1933-54))
St. Thomas Barons   (WOJAHL (1968-70))
St. Thomas College (Chatham)   (X-Games Intermediate)
St. Thomas College (North Battleford)   (SAHA Jr B)
St. Thomas College Saints   (NSIHL)
St. Thomas College-North Battleford   (B8HL)
St. Thomas Colonels   (WOJBHL(1969-07))
St. Thomas Colonels   (CJCHL)
St. Thomas Colonels   (WOJCHL)
St. Thomas Elgins   (SOJAHL (1970-77))
St. Thomas Flyers   (OHA Sr B)
St. Thomas Granites   (OHA Int (1896-1934))
St. Thomas Kinsmen   (OHA Jr B (1933-54))
St. Thomas More School   (Hi School)
St. Thomas Panthers   (LLFHL (Youth))
St. Thomas Pests   (OJHL-B)
St. Thomas Pests   (WOJBHL(1969-07))
St. Thomas RCAF   (TNDHL)
St. Thomas RCAF   (OHA Sr A)
St. Thomas Royals   (OHA Sr B)
St. Thomas Stars   (WOJBHL(1969-07))
St. Thomas Stars   (GOJBHL (2007-))
St. Thomas Tommies Jr.   (X-Games)
St. Thomas University   (X-Games)
St. Thomas University   (Int.CTHL)
St. Thomas University   (SNBJBHL)
St. Thomas University   (N-NBSHL)
St. Thomas University   (Mr IHL)
St. Thomas University (Chatham)   (X-Games Intermediate)
St. Thomas University Jr.   (X-Games Jr)
St. Thomas University JV   (SNBCHL)
St. Thomas University Tommies   (Mn IAC (1919-))
St. Thomas University Tommies   (AUS)
St. Thomas University Tommies   (CISA [W])
St. Thomas University Tommies   (Mn IAC [W])
St. Thomas University Tommies   (MIAA)
St. Thomas University Tommies   (AUAA)
St. Thomas University Tommies   (CISA)
 
St. Thomas University Tommies (Fredericton)   (MIAA)
St. Thomas Wildcats   (ColHL (1991-97))
St. Thomas Wolverines   (OHA Int (1896-1934))
St. Tite Castors   (LHSM90)
St. Tite Castors   (LHSM20)
St. Tite College Aigles   (ICHL)
St. Tite College Rhinos   (ICHL)
St. Tite Entreprises A.M.   (LHSAM (2006-17))
St. Tite H/C   (QIHA)
St. Tite Mustangs   (LHSPAA)
St. Tite Mustangs   (LHSPAA)
St. Tite Mustangs   (LHSM20)
St. Tite Mustangs   (LHJAAEM)
St. Viator Lions High School (IL)   (Hi School)
St. Victor Jr. B   (Mtl City JBHL)
St. Vincent College Bearcats   (CHE (ACHA Div. 3))
St. Vital Greyhounds   (WpgJrHL (1917-33))
St. Vital Saints   (WpgJrHL (1917-33))
St. Vital Victorias   (MbMJHL (1970-))
St. Walburg Eagles   (NSRHL)
St. Walburg Eagles   (SaskAlta)
St. Xavier Bombers High School (OH)   (Hi School)
St. Xavier Tigers High School (KY)   (Hi School)
Stabæk IF   (Norway)
Stacken (IK) - Gavle   (Sweden-3)
Stackmora SK   (Sweden-3)
Stackmora SK   (Sweden-4)
Stadacona Anchors   (X-Games)
Stadacona Sailors   (NSNDHL)
Stadacona Sailors   (NSSHL)
Stadacona Sailors   (NSAVHL)
Stadacona Sailors   (AtlHC)
Stade Francais   (Euro34/35)
Stade Francais   (Int-Cup)
Stade Francais   (X-Europe)
Stade Francais   (France)
Stadion Ceske Budejovice [AC]   (1. liga (1936-1993))
Stadion Ceske Budejovice [AC]   (2. liga (1936-1993))
Stadion Cheb [HC]   (Czech-4)
 
Stadion Hradec Kralove   (Czechoslovakia-3)
Stadion Hradec Kralove   (2. liga (1936-1993))
Stadion Hradec Kralove   (Czechoslovakia-Jr.)
Stadion Kutna Hora [TJ]   (2. Liga (1993-))
Stadion Liberec   (2. liga (1936-1993))
Stadion Litomerice [HC]   (1. Liga (1993-))
Stadion Litomerice [HC]   (2. Liga (1993-))
Stadion Litomerice [HC] U16   (Czech U16 2)
Stadion Novy Bydzov   (Czech-4)
Stadion Podoli [HC]   (1. liga (1936-1993))
Stadion Praha [HC]   (1. liga (1936-1993))
Stadion Praha [HC]   (2. liga (1936-1993))
Stadion Teplice   (Czechoslovakia-3)
Stadion Teplice [HC]   (X-Europe)
Stadion Teplice [HC]   (Czechoslovakia-Jr.)
Stadion Teplice [HC]   (2. Liga (1993-))
Stadiul Roman Bucharest   (Romania)
Stadlau Wien [EC]   (Austria)
Stadlau Wien [EC]   (Austria-2)
Stal Asha   (Russia-4)
Stali Katowice   (Poland)
Stallarholmens AIK   (SM)
Stalldalens AIK - Kopparberg   (Sweden-3)
Stalnye Grifony UNECON   (SHLSPB1)
Stalnye Medvedi MISiS-MSMU   (MSHL2)
Stalnyie Izhi Izhevsk   (MHL B)
Stalnyie Lisy Magnitogorsk   (MHL (2009-))
Stalnyie Lvy Chelyabinsk   (MHL B)
Stamford Bruins   (NDJBHL)
Stamford Daws Sheet Metal Mdgts   (OMHA)
Stamford Firemen Mdgts   (OMHA)
Stamford High School Black Knights (CT)   (Hi School)
Stamford Hornets   (OHA Jr B (1933-54))
Stamford Jr. Bees   (OHA Jr B (1933-54))
Stamford Kerrios   (OHA Sr B)
Stamford Rockets Jr B   (OJHL-B)
Stamford Steamers   (OHA Jr B (1933-54))
Standard Bank   (TBHL)
Standart Mendeleevo   (Russia-4)
 
Standing Buffalo Bulls   (QVHL)
Standley Lake High School (CO) Gators   (Hi School)
Stanfield High School Tigers   (OSAA-2A)
Stanford University Cardinal   (ACHA Div. 2 Ind)
Stanford University Cardinal   (PCHA (ACHA Div. 3))
Stankostroitel Ryazan   (USSR-3)
Stanley   (ELHL)
Stanley Bulldogs   (MSCHL)
Stanley Sabres   (NBJBHL)
Stanley Sharpshooters Juvenile   (NBAHA)
Stanstead College (Associate)   (IJHL)
Stanstead College (Que.)   (Hi School)
Stanstead College Spartans   (Mid-west Prep HL)
Stanstead College Spartans   (CAHS)
Stanstead College Spartans (W)   (CAHS [W])
Stanton High School Mustangs   (NSAA-D3)
Staples/Weston/Shelton High School Wreckers (CT)   (Hi School)
Stapleton High School Broncos   (NSAA-D4)
Star (BK) - Sodertalje   (Sweden)
Star (BK) - Sodertalje   (Sweden-2)
Star City Barley Kings   (CRVHL)
Star La Chaux-de-Fonds [HC]   (Switz-3)
Star La Chaux-de-Fonds [HC]   (Switz-4)
Star-Forward Lausanne [HC]   (Switz-3)
Starbuck Black Sheep   (SEMHL (1951-)
Starbulls Rosenheim   (Germany-4)
Starbulls Rosenheim   (Germany-6)
Starbulls Rosenheim   (DEL2 (2013-))
Starbulls Rosenheim   (DEL (1994-))
Starbulls Rosenheim   (Germany-3)
Starbulls Rosenheim   (Germany-2)
Starbulls Rosenheim   (Germany-7)
Starbulls Rosenheim II   (Germany-6)
Starbulls Rosenheim U16   (Germany-J16)
Starbulls Rosenheim U16   (Germany-J16 2)
Starbulls Rosenheim U17   (Germany-J17)
Starbulls Rosenheim U18   (DNL (2000-2018))
Starbulls Rosenheim U19   (DNL (2000-2018))
Starbulls Rosenheim U19   (DNL Q)
 
Starbulls Rosenheim U20   (DNL U20 2 (2018-))
Stari Grad Vukovi HK   (BosHL)
Stark High School Generals (NH)   (Hi School)
Starpoint High School Spartans (NY)   (Hi School)
Stars Riga/HK Riga   (USSR)
Stars Tallinn [HK]   (Estonia)
Start Katowice   (Poland)
State College Area HS (PA)   (Hi School)
Stateline Whalers   (FHL (2010-))
Staten Island Academy   (Int.)
Staten Island Fighting Moose   (CEHL (2001-2004))
Staten Island Sabres   (IntJHL)
Station Camp High School (TN) Bison   (Hi School)
Station Camp/Beech (TN)   (Hi School)
Station Camp/Hillsboro (TN)   (Hi School)
1 -  2 -  3 -  4 -  5 -  6 -  7 -  8 -  9 -  10 -  11 -  12 -  13 -  14 -  15 -  16 -  17 -  18 -  19 -  20 -  21 -  22 -  23 
<< First < Previous Next > Last >>