Society for International Hockey Research
 
Team List
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Teams who's name begins with the letter S were found in the SIHR database
5595 Teams Returned
Records 3001 to 3250 displayed
Name
Spartak Moscow U16   (Russia U16)
Spartak Moscow U17   (Russia U17)
Spartak Moscow U18   (Russia U18)
Spartak Motorlet Praha   (2. liga (1936-1969))
Spartak Omsk   (USSR)
Spartak Pelhrimov   (2. Liga (1993-))
Spartak Plzen   (1. liga (1936-1993))
Spartak Plzen B   (2. liga (1936-1969))
Spartak Praha Sokolovo [TJ]   (Czechoslovakia-Jr.)
Spartak Praha Sokolovo [TJ]   (1. liga (1936-1993))
Spartak Praha Sokolovo B [TJ]   (2. liga (1936-1969))
Spartak Praha Sokolovo B [TJ]   (Czechoslovakia-3)
Spartak Russia (USSR)   (X-Games)
Spartak Ryazan   (USSR-2)
Spartak Saint Petersburg   (Russia-3)
Spartak Saint Petersburg   (Russia-2)
Spartak Sofia   (Bulgaria)
Spartak Subotica HK   (Serbia)
Spartak Subotica HK   (Yugoslavia)
Spartak Sverdlovsk   (USSR-2)
Spartak Sverdlovsk   (USSR)
Spartak Targu-Mures   (Romania)
Spartak Trebic   (2. liga (1936-1969))
Spartak Uzhgorod   (USSR)
Spartak Yekaterinburg   (RSL)
Spartak ZJS Brno   (1. liga (1936-1993))
Spartak ZJS Brno   (2. liga (1936-1969))
Spartak ZTS Dubnica   (1.SNHL)
Spartak ZVU Hradec Kralove   (1.CNHL)
Spartak ZVU Hradec Kralove   (2. liga (1936-1969))
Spartak ZVU Hradec Kralove   (Czechoslovakia-3)
Spartak-2 Moscow   (Russia-3)
Spartak-Merkury Yekaterinburg [W]   (RusWHL [W])
Spartakas Kaunas   (Lithuania)
Spartakovets Yekaterinburg U16   (Russia U16)
Spartakovets Yekaterinburg U17   (Russia U17)
Spartakovets Yekaterinburg U18   (Russia U18)
Spaulding High School Red Raiders (NH)   (Hi School)
Spectrum Sportsmen   (SWHL)
Speers   (540HL)
 
Spektrum Flyers   (Norway)
Spencerport High School (NY) Rangers   (Hi School)
Spencerville Bruins   (EOJBHL (1950-2015))
Spencerville H/C (Int.)   (ODHA)
Spencerville Sagueenens   (SLSHL (1962-67))
Sperling H/C   (Mb IHA)
SPIC   (X-Games)
Spirit River Rangers   (NPHL)
Spirit River Rangers   (CPHL)
Spirit River Rangers   (SPHL)
Spiritwood Timberwolves   (SaskPraSHL)
Spiritwood Timberwolves   (NSRHL)
Spisska Nova Ves [HC] [W]   (EWCC [W])
Spisska Nova Ves [HC] [W]   (SloWHL [W])
Spisska Nova Ves [HK VTJ]   (Slovakia-2)
Spisska Nova Ves [HK VTJ]   (Slovak Extraliga)
Spisska Nova Ves [HK VTJ] U18   (Slovak U18 D2)
Spisska Nova Ves [HK VTJ] U18   (Slovakia-U18)
Spisska Nova Ves [HK VTJ] U20   (Slovakia-U20)
Spisska Nova Ves [ZS]   (1.SNHL)
Spittal EC SV   (Austria 3)
Spittal EC SV   (Austria 4)
SPKAC Senators   (REMHL)
Split Lake Warriors   (NJHL)
Spojni Nowy Targ   (Poland)
Spojocel Chomutov [ZSJ]   (2. liga (1936-1969))
Spokane Americans   ()
Spokane Bombers   (PCHL (1936-41))
Spokane Braves   (KIJHL (1962)
Spokane Braves - Bantam   (Bantam)
Spokane Canaries   (PCHA)
Spokane Chiefs   (WHL (1978-))
Spokane Chiefs   (WIHL)
Spokane Clippers   (PCHL (1936-41))
Spokane Comets   (WHL (1952-74))
Spokane Eagle Electrics   (Ind)
Spokane Flames   (KIJHL (1962)
Spokane Flyers   (WIHL)
Spokane Flyers   (WHL (1952-74))
 
Spokane Flyers   (WHL (1978-))
Spokane Flyers   (PHL (1977-79))
Spokane Flyers   (NorPacHL)
Spokane Gonzaga College   (X-Games)
Spokane Jets   (WIHL)
Spokane Rockets   (KIJHL (1962)
Spokane Spartans   (WIHL)
Spokane Stars   (X-Games)
Spokane Valley Kings   (WKJHL)
Sport Club   (Hungary)
Sport Vaasa   (Finland 3)
Sport Vaasa   (Finland Q)
Sport Vaasa   (Liiga)
Sport Vaasa   (Mestis (2000-))
Sport Vaasa   (Suo-Sarja (1960-74))
Sport Vaasa   (Fin.1 Div. (74-2000))
Sport Vaasa U16   (Jr. C 1.Div U16)
Sport Vaasa U16   (Jr. C SM-SQ U16)
Sport Vaasa U16   (Jr. C SM-SA U16)
Sport Vaasa U18   (Jr. B SM-SQ U18)
Sport Vaasa U18   (Jr. B SM-SA U18)
Sport Vaasa U18   (Jr. B 1.Div U18)
Sport Vaasa U18   (Jr. B Mestis)
Sport Vaasa U18   (Jr. B Mestis Q)
Sport Vaasa U20   (Jr. A 1 Div. U20 Q)
Sport Vaasa U20   (Jr. A SM-SA U20)
Sport Vaasa U20   (Jr. A SM-LI U20)
Sport Vaasa U20   (Jr. A 1 Div. U20)
Sportfreunde Neckarsulm Crocodiles   (Germany-4)
Sportica   (Mexico)
Sportina Bled [HK]   (Slovenia)
Sportina Bled [HK]   (Alpenliga (1991-99))
Sportina Bled [HK]   (Yugoslavia)
Sporting Club de Lyon   (France)
Sporting Club de Lyon   (X-Europe)
Sports Corner Snipers   (TWHL)
Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti   (Romania)
Sprague High School Olympians   (OSAA-6A)
Spray High School Eagles   (OSAA-1A)
 
Spring Lake Park High School (MN) Panthers   (Hi School)
Springbank   (CalJCHL)
Springbank Rangers   (NSMJBHL)
Springboro High School Panthers (OH)   (Hi School)
Springfield   (WESHL)
Springfield - Bantam   (Mb AHA)
Springfield 98's   (HTSHL)
Springfield 98's   (Mb EHL)
Springfield 98's   (CSHL)
Springfield Braves   (Manhattan AHL)
Springfield Capitols   (All-AHL 1986-1989)
Springfield Cathedral High School Panthers (MA)   (Hi School)
Springfield Central High School Golden Eagles (MA)   (Hi School)
Springfield College Pride   (NECHA (ACHA Div. 2))
Springfield Express   (WSJHL (1994-))
Springfield Falcons   (AHL)
Springfield Flyers   (AtHL)
Springfield High (IL) Senators   (Hi School)
Springfield High School (PA) Cougars   (Hi School)
Springfield High School Blue Devils (OH)   (Hi School)
Springfield High School Millers   (OSAA-5A)
Springfield Hockey Team   (NCAA 1 Ind.)
Springfield Hornets   (Ind)
Springfield Indians   (GHJBHL (1974-2007))
Springfield Indians   (EAHL)
Springfield Indians   (IAHL)
Springfield Indians   (AHL)
Springfield Indians   (QHL (1953-59))
Springfield Indians   (C-AHL (1926-36))
Springfield Jr. Blues   (NEJHL)
Springfield Jr. Blues   (NAHL (1984- ))
Springfield Jr. Indians   (MetJHL (1966-2015))
Springfield Jr. Pics   (AEHL)
Springfield Jr. Pics   (USPHL Empire)
Springfield Jr. Pics   (USPHL Elite)
Springfield Jr. Pics   (EJHL (1993-))
Springfield Jr. Pics   (USPHL Premier (2013-)
Springfield Jr. Pics   (CHA Jr. B)
Springfield Jr. Pics   (ESHL)
 
Springfield Jr. Pics   (EJBHL)
Springfield Jr. Pics   (EmJHL)
Springfield Jr. Pics   (IJHL)
Springfield Jr. Pics   (USP3HL)
Springfield Jr. Pics   (IntJHL)
Springfield Jr. Pics (Associate)   (IJHL-Elite)
Springfield Jr. Pics U16   (USPHL U16)
Springfield Jr. Pics U18   (USPHL U18)
Springfield Jr. Thunderbirds   (EHF)
Springfield Jr. Whalers   (NAHL (1984- ))
Springfield Kings   (AHL)
Springfield Kings   (CnHL)
Springfield Kings U18 Midget AA   (Missouri AHL)
Springfield Kings/Indians   (AHL)
Springfield Olympics   (EJBHL)
Springfield Olympics   (NEJHL)
Springfield Police Dept   (X-Games)
Springfield Rifles   (AtHL)
Springfield Rifles U16   (Ma SSHL U16)
Springfield Rifles U16   (NEPHL U16)
Springfield Rifles U18   (Ma Midget II)
Springfield Rifles U18 Midget AAA   (Ma SSHL U18 Mid. AAA)
Springfield Spirit   (NAHL (1984- ))
Springfield Spirit U16 Midget AA   (Missouri AHL)
Springfield Spirit U18 Midget AA   (Missouri AHL)
Springfield Thunderbirds   (AHL)
Springfield Xtreme   (HTJHL)
Springhill Crystals   (Mr CHL)
Springhill Merchants   (NJBHL)
Springhill Miners   (Mr CHL)
Springhill Miners   (NSSHL)
Springhill Miners   (NSAPC)
Springhill Moosehead Premium Dry   (NSJBHL)
Springhill Thistles   (CWSHL)
Springside Flyers   (FLHL)
Spruce Grove Bantam   (AbAHA)
Spruce Grove Blazers (W)   (NALHA [W])
Spruce Grove Broncos Bantam AAA   (AMBHL AAA (1990-))
Spruce Grove Colts Bantam AA   (AbMBHL AA)
 
Spruce Grove Colts Bantam AA   (EdmRBHL)
Spruce Grove Mets   (AbAHA)
Spruce Grove Mets   (AJHL (1964-))
Spruce Grove PAC Broncos Bantam AA   (NABAAHL)
Spruce Grove PAC Timberwolves Bantam AA   (NABAAHL)
Spruce Grove Regals   (CapJHL (1987-)
Spruce Grove Saints   (EdmRBHL)
Spruce Grove Saints   (REMHL)
Spruce Grove Saints   (RAMHL)
Spruce Grove Saints   (AJHL (1964-))
Spruce Grove Saints Bantam AA   (EdmMHA)
Spruce Grove Saints Bantam AAA   (AMBHL AAA (1990-))
Spruce Grove Saints Midget AA   (NAMAAHL)
Spruce Grove Saints Min. Mid. AAA   (AbMMHL)
Spruce Grove Timberwolves   (RAMHL)
Spruce Grove Timberwolves Bantam AAA   (AMBHL AAA (1990-))
Spruce Grove Timberwolves Min. Mid. AAA   (AbMMHL)
Spryfield Attack   (NSRJHL)
Spryfield Lions   (NSMJBHL)
Spryfield Silver and Black Attack   (NSJCHL)
Spryfield Spartans   (NSMJBHL)
Sputnik Almetievsk   (MHL B)
Sputnik Almetievsk   (MHL (2009-))
Sputnik Almetievsk   (Russia-3)
Sputnik Almetievsk   (USSR-3)
Sputnik Nizhny Tagil   (USSR-3)
Sputnik Nizhny Tagil   (USSR-2)
Sputnik Nizhny Tagil   (Russia-2)
Sputnik Nizhny Tagil   (VHL)
Sputnik-2 Nizhny Tagil   (Russia-3)
Squamish Cougars   (WHA Jr. A)
Squamish Eagles   (PIJHL (1965-))
Squamish Wolf Pack   (PIJHL (1965-))
Squamish-Bantam   (PoCo-Ban)
Squaw Valley Eagles   (CWHL)
SSAC Bantam AA 1   (EdmMHA)
SSAC Bulldogs Min. Mid. AAA   (AbMMHL)
SSAC Lions Bantam AAA   (AMBHL AAA (1990-))
St. Adolphe Hawks   (HTSHL)
 
St. Adolphe Hawks   (HTJHL)
St. Adolphe Hawks   (CSHL)
St. Adolphe Hawks (W)   ()
St. Agapit P.G. Lotbiniere   (QCSrHL)
St. Albans High School Bulldogs   (MAPHL)
St. Albert Bears   (EdmRBHL)
St. Albert Bears Bantam AA   (EdmMHA)
St. Albert Bears Bantam AA   (NABAAHL)
St. Albert Blues   (REMHL)
St. Albert Blues - Midget   (AbAHA)
St. Albert Blues Bantam AA   (EdmMHA)
St. Albert Blues Bantam AA   (EdmRBHL)
St. Albert Blues Bantam AA   (NABAAHL)
St. Albert Blues Midget AA   (NAMAAHL)
St. Albert Comets   (NorJCHL)
1 -  2 -  3 -  4 -  5 -  6 -  7 -  8 -  9 -  10 -  11 -  12 -  13 -  14 -  15 -  16 -  17 -  18 -  19 -  20 -  21 -  22 -  23 
<< First < Previous Next > Last >>