Society for International Hockey Research
 
Team List
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Teams who's name begins with the letter S were found in the SIHR database
5572 Teams Returned
Records 2751 to 3000 displayed
Name
South Surrey Eagles   (BCHL (1996-))
South Umpqua High School Lancers   (OSAA-4A)
South Wasco County High School Redsides   (OSAA-1A)
South Windsor H.S. Bobcats (CT)   (Hi School)
South Zone Midget T1   (BCHMHL (Tier 1))
South Zone Senators   (Alberta Cup)
Southampton   (WOAA)
Southampton   (OHA Int (1896-1934))
Southampton   (NorSenHL)
Southampton Legionaires   (FCHL)
Southampton Mariners   (NJDHL)
Southampton Seniors   (OHA Int C)
Southampton Spitfires   (BUIHA)
Southampton Vikings   (ENL)
Southampton Vikings   (Nor.U-Cup)
Southampton Vikings   (SIL)
Southampton Vikings   (HT-GB)
Southampton Vikings   (Britain-2)
Southampton Vikings   (Britain)
Southborough PW (MA)   ()
Southeast AC Tigers Midget AAA   (Alberta MAAAHL)
Southeast AC Tigers Min. Midget AAA   (AMMHL)
Southeast Blades   (MJHL (1933-))
Southeast Blizzard Bantam AA   (EBMHA)
Southeast Blizzards - Bantam   (Mb AHA)
Southeast Hockey Hounds Bantam AAA   (AMBHL AAA (1990-))
Southeast Hounds Min. Mid. AAA   (AMMHL)
Southeast Ice   (Mb WJHL[W])
Southeast T-Birds   (MJHL (1933-))
Southeast Thunderbirds   (MJHL (1933-))
Southeast Tigers Bantam AAA   (AMBHL AAA (1990-))
Southeastern Colonials Major Bantam   (BANIND)
Southeastern High School Hawks (MA)   (Hi School)
Southeastern Massachussets University   (NCAA-1 Ind.)
Southern California Bombers   (WSJHL (1994-))
Southern California Jr. Bombers   (WSJHL (1994-))
Southern Connecticut State University Owls   (ECHC (ACHA Div. 3))
Southern CT Stars 16U AA   (CHC)
Southern Express   (Heritage Jr B)
Southern High School Raiders   (NSAA-D1)
 
Southern Ice Lighting   (Midget Independent)
Southern Illinois Ice Hawks U18 Midget AA   (Missouri AHL)
Southern Illinois University-Edwardsville Cougars   (MACHA (ACHA Div. 2))
Southern Illinois University-Edwardsville Cougars   (MACHA (ACHA Div. 3))
Southern Juniors   (NZJEL)
Southern Maine University Huskies   (ECAC-East)
Southern Maine University Huskies   (NEHC (2015-))
Southern Maine University Huskies [W]   (ECAC-East [W])
Southern Maryland Sabres U16 A   (CBHL)
Southern Maryland Sabres U18 Midget A   (CBHL)
Southern Methodist University Mustangs   (ACHA Div. 2 Ind)
Southern Minnesota Express   (NAHL (1984- ))
Southern New Hampshire College Penmen   (ECAC-NE (1998-2016))
Southern New Hampshire College Penmen   (ACHA Div. 2 Ind)
Southern New Hampshire College Penmen   (NOEAST-10)
Southern Oregon Spartans   (NorPacHL)
Southern Oregon Spartans   (WSJHL (1994-))
Southern Regional High School Rams (NJ)   (Hi School)
Southern Shore Breakers   (AESHL)
Southern Stampede   (TTCHL)
Southern Stampede   (NZIHL)
Southern Sting   (NBJHL)
Southern Suburbs   (South Africa)
Southern Tier Admirals Minor Midget AAA   (SCTAMM)
Southern Tier Admirals Minor Midget AAA   (Midget Independent)
Southern Tier Jr. Xpress U16   (NJPHL U16)
Southern Tier Xpress   (NA3HL (2010-))
Southern Valley High School Eagles   (NSAA-D5)
Southey Marlins   (RJCHL)
Southey Marlins   (Highway HL)
Southlake Carroll High 2 (TX)   (Hi School)
Southlake Carroll High School (TX) Dragons   (Hi School)
Southland   (CalJCHL)
Southland Bandits   (CalJCHL)
Southland Jets   (CalJCHL)
Southland Silvertips Midget 1   (BCAHA)
Southland Warhogs   (CalJCHL)
Southpoint Capitals   (OMHA-ECMHLL)
Southpoint Capitals Midget A   (OMHA-BWHL)
 
Southpoint Capitals Minor Bantam A   (OMHA-BWHL)
Southpoint Stars   (LLFHL (Youth))
Southpointe Rink Rats   (PAHL)
Southridge High School Skyhawks   (OSAA-6A)
Southside A   (CalJCHL)
Southside Blues   (CalJCHL)
Southside Devils   (CalJCHL)
Southside Hogs   (CalJCHL)
Southside Lightning   (CalJCHL)
Southside Predators   (CalJCHL)
Southside Stingers   (CalJCHL)
Southside Thunder   (CalJCHL)
Southside Wart Hogs   (CalJCHL)
Southtown Cougars   (NYPJHL)
Southtowns Stars U15 Midget AA (Green)   (WNYAHL)
Southtowns Stars U16 Midget AA (Red)   (WNYAHL)
Southtowns Stars U18 Midget (Blue)   (WNYAHL)
Southwest Bullets   (OMHA-SHL)
Southwest Christian High School Wildcats   (OSAA-1A)
Southwest Cougars Bantam AAA   (WpgBAAA)
Southwest Cougars Midget AAA   (Mb MHL AAA (1985-))
Southwest Falcons   (IIHL)
Southwest High School (Minn.) Lakers   (Hi School)
Southwest High School Roughriders   (NSAA-D5)
Southwest Jets Bantam AA   (EBMHA)
Southwest Jets Bantam AA   (EMHBAA)
Southwest Pennsylvania Magic   (FHL (2010-))
Southwest Rockies - Bantam   (AAHA)
Southwest Rockies Bantam AA   (SCABHL)
Southwest Rockies Midget AA   (SCAMHL)
Southwest Wildcats   (PWHL (2004-)
Southwest Zone Ice Kings   (NorJCHL)
Southwest Zone Oil Kings   (NorJCHL)
Soviet All-Stars   (WHA)
Soviet Union   (Nat-Team)
Soviet Union   (World Championship)
Soviet Union   (Summit-72)
Soviet Union   (Olympics [M])
Soviet Union   (RV-87)
 
Soviet Union   (Olympics Q [M])
Soviet Union   (ChallCup)
Soviet Union   (Super-S)
Soviet Union   (Canada Cup)
Soviet Union   (Summit-74)
Soviet Union (Izvestija)   (Nat-Team)
Soviet Union (Rude Pravo)   (Nat-Team)
Soviet Union (Sweden Cup)   (Nat-Team)
Soviet Union B   (Nat-Team)
Soviet Union Juniors   (Nat-Team)
Soviet Union U18   (EJC U18 (1976-98))
Soviet Union U19   (EJC U19 (1966-76))
Soviet Union U19   (EJC U19 Q)
Soviet Union U20   (WJC U20)
Soviet Wings   (IHL (1945-2001))
Soyuz Zarechny   (Russia-3)
Space Coast Blast   (SEJHL (1998-00))
Space Coast Hurricanes   (MetJHL (1966-2015))
Space Coast Hurricanes   (USPHL Elite)
Space Coast Hurricanes   (SEJHL)
Space Coast Hurricanes   (CHA Jr. C)
Space Coast Hurricanes   (EJHL-S)
Space Coast Hurricanes   (EmJHL)
Space Coast Hurricanes   (WHA Sup Jr.)
SPAIF - Sodertaljepojkarnas AIF   (Sweden-2)
SPAIF - Sodertaljepojkarnas AIF   (Sweden-3)
SPAIF - Sodertaljepojkarnas AIF   (Sweden-4)
SPAIF - Sodertaljepojkarnas AIF   (Sweden-Q)
SPAIF - Sodertaljepojkarnas AIF   (Sweden-6)
SPAIF - Sodertaljepojkarnas AIF   (Sweden-5)
Spain   (Euro.Cham.)
Spain   (Olympics Q [M])
Spain   (World Championship)
Spain   (Nat-Team)
Spain   (Olympics Q [W])
Spain [W]   (Universiade [W])
Spain U18   (WJC U18)
Spain U18   (EJC U18 (1976-98))
Spain U19   (EJC U19 (1966-76))
 
Spain U20   (WJC U20)
Spalding Academy Shamrocks   (NSAA-D4)
Spandau [ASC]   (Germany-5)
Spanga IS   (Sweden J-20 Elit)
Spanga IS   (Sweden J-18 Elit)
Spanga IS   (Sweden-5)
Spanga IS   (Sweden J-16)
Spanga IS   (Swe J-18 Div 2)
Spanga IS   (Sweden-Q)
Spanga IS   (Sweden J-20 Div 1)
Spanga IS   (Sweden J-20 Div 2)
Spanga IS   (Swe J-18 Div 1)
Spanga IS   (Sweden-2)
Spanga IS   (Sweden-3)
Spanga IS   (Sweden-4)
Spanga IS 2   (Sweden U18 Utv.)
Spaniards Bay   (ConBayHL)
Spaniards Bay   (CBIHL)
Sparta Bucharest   (Romania)
Sparta CKD Praha   (Czechoslovakia-Jr.)
Sparta CKD Praha   (1. liga (1936-1993))
Sparta CKD Praha B   (2. liga (1936-1993))
Sparta High School (NJ) Spartans   (Hi School)
Sparta Nowy Targ   (Poland)
Sparta Praha [AC]   (1. liga (1936-1993))
Sparta Praha [AC]   (X-Europe)
Sparta Praha [AC]   (Bohemia)
Sparta Praha [HC]   (Czech-Q)
Sparta Praha [HC]   (ELH (1993-))
Sparta Praha [HC]   (1. liga (1936-1993))
Sparta Praha [HC]   (EuroHL (1995-2000))
Sparta Praha [HC] U16   (Czech U16)
Sparta Praha [HC] U16 B   (Czech U16 2)
Sparta Praha [HC] U18   (Czech U18)
Sparta Praha [HC] U19   (Czech U19)
Sparta Praha [HC] U20   (ELJ (Czech U20))
Sparta Sarpsborg [IHK]   (Norway Jr.)
Sparta Sarpsborg [IHK]   (Norway)
Sparta Sarpsborg U16   (Norway U16)
 
Sparta Sarpsborg U17   (Norway U17)
Sparta Sarpsborg U18   (Norway U18)
Sparta Sarpsborg U19   (Norway U19)
Sparta Sarpsborg U20   (Norway U20)
Sparta Sarpsborg U21   (Norway U21)
Sparta-2 Sarpsborg [IHK]   (Norway-2)
Sparta/West Salem/Bangor   (Hi School)
Spartak Arkhangelsk   (USSR-3)
Spartak BEZ Bratislava   (2. liga (1936-1993))
Spartak Chocen [HC]   (Czech-4)
Spartak Dubnica [HK]   (Euro-IHL)
Spartak Dubnica [HK]   (Slovakia-2)
Spartak Dubnica [HK]   (Slovakia-Jr)
Spartak Dubnica [HK]   (Slovak Extraliga)
Spartak Dubnica [HK] U18   (Slovakia-U18)
Spartak Dubnica [HK] U20   (Slovakia-U20)
Spartak Dubnica nad Vahom   (2. liga (1936-1993))
Spartak Holoubkov [DSO]   (1. liga (1936-1993))
Spartak Hradec Kralove [TJ]   (2. liga (1936-1993))
Spartak Hradec Kralove [TJ]   (Czechoslovakia-3)
Spartak Kaunas   (USSR)
Spartak Kralovo Pole   (Czechoslovakia-Jr.)
Spartak Kralovo Pole   (2. liga (1936-1993))
Spartak Kralovo Pole   (1. liga (1936-1993))
Spartak Kralovopolska Brno [TJ]   (2. liga (1936-1993))
Spartak Leningrad   (USSR-2)
Spartak Leningrad   (USSR)
Spartak Meopta Prerov   (Czechoslovakia-3)
Spartak Minsk   (USSR)
Spartak Mlada Boleslav [TJ]   (2. liga (1936-1993))
Spartak Mlada Boleslav [TJ]   (Czechoslovakia-3)
Spartak Mohelnice   (2. liga (1936-1993))
Spartak Moravia Olomouc   (2. liga (1936-1993))
Spartak Moravia Olomouc [DSO]   (Czechoslovakia-3)
Spartak Moscow   (KHL (2008-))
Spartak Moscow   (MHL (1992-96))
Spartak Moscow   (Russia-2)
Spartak Moscow   (RSL)
Spartak Moscow   (USSR)
 
Spartak Moscow [MHK]   (MHL (2009-))
Spartak Moscow Selects U13   (WSI U13)
Spartak Moscow U16   (Russia U16)
Spartak Moscow U17   (Russia U17)
Spartak Moscow U18   (Russia U18)
Spartak Omsk   (USSR)
Spartak Pelhrimov   (2. Liga (1993-))
Spartak Plzen   (1. liga (1936-1993))
Spartak Plzen B   (2. liga (1936-1993))
Spartak Praha Sokolovo [TJ]   (Czechoslovakia-Jr.)
Spartak Praha Sokolovo [TJ]   (1. liga (1936-1993))
Spartak Praha Sokolovo B [TJ]   (2. liga (1936-1993))
Spartak Praha Sokolovo B [TJ]   (Czechoslovakia-3)
Spartak Russia (USSR)   (X-Games)
Spartak Ryazan   (USSR-2)
1 -  2 -  3 -  4 -  5 -  6 -  7 -  8 -  9 -  10 -  11 -  12 -  13 -  14 -  15 -  16 -  17 -  18 -  19 -  20 -  21 -  22 -  23 
<< First < Previous Next > Last >>