Society for International Hockey Research
 
Team List
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Teams who's name begins with the letter S were found in the SIHR database
5595 Teams Returned
Records 2501 to 2750 displayed
Name
Somerset High School (Penn.) Golden Eagles   (LMHL)
Somerset High School Raiders (MA)   (Hi School)
Somerset High School Spartans (WI)   (Hi School)
Somersworth High School (NH) Toppers   (Hi School)
Somerville High School Highlanders (MA)   (Hi School)
Sommerville H/C   (X-Games Sr)
Sonderjylland [IK]   (Denmark)
SonderjyskE   (Denmark)
SONP Kladno [TJ]   (1. liga (1936-1993))
Sonthofen [ERC]   (Germany-2)
Sonthofen [ERC]   (Germany-3)
Sonthofen [ERC]   (Germany-5)
Sonthofen [ERC]   (Germany-6)
Sonthofen [ERC]   (Germany-4)
Soo Bayview Athletics Bantam AA   (NOHA)
Soo Blackhawks Bantam AA   (NOHA)
Soo Bruins Midget AA   (NOHA)
Soo Carlucci's   (NOBHL)
Soo City Mavericks   (IIHL)
Soo Collegiate H/S   (Hi School)
Soo Eagles   (NOJHL (1962-))
Soo Eagles   (NAHL (1984- ))
Soo Firehawks   (Mid-West Jr HL)
Soo Firehawks   (USPHL Mid-West)
Soo Greyhounds   (2K4-Hub)
Soo Greyhounds   (OMJHL (1974-80))
Soo Greyhounds   (NOSHA)
Soo Greyhounds   (OHL (1980-))
Soo Greyhounds   (OHA Jr A (1933-74))
Soo Greyhounds Bantam AAA   (NOBHL)
Soo Greyhounds Midget AAA   (GNMHL)
Soo Greyhounds Minor Bantam AAA   (NOMBHL)
Soo Greyhounds Minor Midget AAA   (NOHA)
Soo Indians   (NOJHL (1962-))
Soo Indians   (IJHL (1979-82))
Soo Indians   (IntJBHL (1965-81))
Soo Indians Major Midget   (T1EHL Mid. AAA U18)
Soo Indians Major Midget   (NLMAAAHL U18)
Soo Indians U18 AAA   (INDMIDU18)
Soo Jr. Tornado Bantam AA   (NOHA)
 
Soo Jr. Toronto Selects Minor Bantam AA   (NOHA)
Soo Kewadin Casino Indians   (NAHL (1984- ))
Soo Legion Bantams   (OMHA)
Soo Marlboros   (NOSHA)
Soo North Stars Midget AAA   (GNMHL)
Soo Raiders Bantam AA   (NOHA)
Soo Source for Sports Midget AA   (NOHA)
Soo Stitch King Bantam AA   (NOHA)
Soo Thunder Bantam AAA   (NOHA)
Soo Thunder Bantam AAA   (NOBHL)
Soo Thunder Bantam AAA   (GNMHL)
Soo Thunder Min. Bantam AAA   (NOBHL)
Soo Thunder Minor Midget AAA   (NOHA)
Soo Thunder Minor Midget AAA   (NiDMHL)
Soo Thunderbirds   (IntJBHL (1965-81))
Soo Thunderbirds   (IJHL (1979-82))
Soo Thunderbirds Midget AAA   (GNMHL)
Soo Young Drivers Bantam AA   (NOHA)
Sooke Stingers   (VIJHL (1965-)
Sooke Thunderbirds (W)   (SCWHL (W))
SoPa - Somero   (Finland 2. Division)
Sopot SKH   (Poland-3)
Sorel   (QJAHL (1972-82))
Sorel Bateliers   (LHSM90)
Sorel Dinosaures   (QSMHL)
Sorel Dinosaures   (LHSM90)
Sorel Dinosaures   (QSPHL (1996-2004))
Sorel Eperviers   (Mtl Metro JHL)
Sorel Eperviers   (QPJHL (1960-69))
Sorel Eperviers (Black Hawks)   (Mtl Metro JHL)
Sorel Eperviers (Black Hawks)   (QMJHL (1969-))
Sorel O'Keefe Flyers   (Ind)
Sorel Royals   (QPHL)
Sorel Royals Jr.   (QPJHL (1960-69))
Sorel Royaux   (QSPHL (1996-2004))
Sorel Royaux   (Mtl Metro JHL)
Sorel Royaux   (QSMHL (2003/04))
Sorel-Tracy Carvena   (LNAH (2004-))
Sorel-Tracy Eperviers   (LNAH (2004-))
 
Sorel-Tracy GCI   (LNAH (2004-))
Sorel-Tracy Mariners   (RJAHL)
Sorel-Tracy Mission   (LNAH (2004-))
Sorhaga IK - Alingsas   (SM)
Sorhaga IK - Alingsas   (Sweden-3)
Sorhaga/Alingsas   (Sweden-2)
Sorhaga/Alingsas HK   (Sweden-4)
Sorhaga/Alingsas HK   (Sweden-Q)
Sorhaga/Alingsas HK   (Swe J-18 Div 2)
Sorhaga/Alingsas HK   (Sweden J-20 Div 1)
Sorsele IF   (Sweden-3)
Sorsjons IF - Dalarna   (Sweden-3)
Souhegan High School (NH) Sabers   (Hi School)
Soulanges Pirates   (QCSrHL)
Soulanges Pirates   (LHSPAA)
Soulanges Seigneurs   (LSLJAHL)
Souris - Bantam   (Mb AHA)
Souris Eagles   (Mb HL Sr)
Souris Eagles   (WMHL)
Souris Elks   (Mb BIg 6 IHL)
Souris Elks   (SWHL)
Souris Elks   (THHL)
Souris Elks   (Mb JBHL)
Souris H/C   (Mb IHA)
Souris HC   (Mb NWHA Int)
Souris RCAF (Manitoba)   (X-Games)
Souris Regional H/S-PEI   (Hi School)
Souris/Wawanesa Bantam   (SWRBHL)
South Africa   (Nat-Team)
South Africa   (World Championship)
South Africa   (N/A)
South Africa U-18   (Nat-Team)
South Africa U18   (WJC U18)
South Africa U18   (AOJC U18 1983-2002)
South Africa U20   (WJC U20)
South Albany High School Rebels   (OSAA-5A)
South Allegheny High School (Penn.) Gladiators   (PIHL)
South Anchorage High School (Alaska) Wolverines   (Hi School)
South Australia   (Goodall-Cup)
 
South Boston Lynchmen   (Ind)
South Boston Shamrocks U18   (Ma Midget II)
South Bruce Blades   (WOAA-LL)
South Bruce Blades   (WOAA [W])
South Bruce Girls   (WOAA [W])
South Brunswick High School (NJ) Vikings   (Hi School)
South Burlington HS (VT)   (Hi School)
South Calgary Senior Hockey Team   (Hi School)
South Carolina Fire Ants   (ML Roller H)
South Carolina Stingrays   (ECHL (1988-))
South Central Coyotes Bantam AAA   (ETBHL)
South Central Coyotes Midget AAA   (ETAHL)
South Central Coyotes Minor Midget AAA   (Midget Independent)
South Central Coyotes Minor Midget AAA   (ETAMMHL)
South Central Predators Mdgt AAA   (Midget Independent)
South Central Wolves U18 Midget AAA   (INDMIDU18)
South China Sharks   (CIHL HK)
South Connecticut Selects   (MBSHL)
South Dakota State University Jackrabbits   (ACHA Div3 Ind)
South Delta - Bantam   (BCAHA)
South Delta Bantam A1-T1   (PCBHL)
South Delta Midget T1   (PCMHL)
South Delta Selects   (BCAHA)
South Devon   (SCHBY)
South Devon Juveniles   (X-Games)
South Devon Tigers   (X-Games)
South Devon Tigers   (SDHL)
South East Prairie Thunder   (Allan Cup)
South East U11   (EIHA U11)
South Elgin High School (IL) Storm   (Hi School)
South Eugene High School Axemen   (OSAA-6A)
South Fayette HS Lions   (PIHL)
South Florida Golden Wolves U16 Midget AA   (SFHL)
South Florida Golden Wolves U18 Midget AA   (SFHL)
South Florida Hockey Academy U16   (Midget)
South Florida Hockey Academy U18   (Midget)
South Fort Chevys   (CapJHL (1987-)
South Fraser TNT (W)   (SCWHL (W))
South Glens Falls High School Bulldogs (NY)   (Hi School)
 
South Grenville Rangers   (NCJHL (2010-))
South Grenville Rangers   (EOJBHL (1950-2015))
South Hills Panthers   (PAHL)
South Huron Sabres   (OMHA-SHL)
South Huron Sabres   (LLFHL (Youth))
South Indy Sharks   (BTHL)
South Island Avalanche Midget AAA   (BCMML)
South Island Royals Midget AAA   (BCMML)
South Island Thunderbirds Midget AAA   (BCMML)
South Jersey Cougars   (Roller AIHL Elite)
South Jersey Grizzlies (W)   (MAWHL [W])
South Jersey Jr. Phantoms   (CHA Selects)
South Jersey Jr. Phantoms   (CHA Premier)
South Jersey Raptors   (CJHL)
South Jersey Raptors   (AEHL)
South Jersey Raptors   (IJHL)
South Kent Lightning   (OMHA-SHL)
South Kent Prep.   (USHS-PREP)
South Kent School (Conn.) Cardinal   (Hi School)
South Kingstown High School Rebels (RI)   (Hi School)
South Korea   (Nat-Team)
South Korea   (Olympics Q [M])
South Korea   (World Cham-Q)
South Korea   (Olympics [M])
South Korea   (World Championship)
South Korea   (Asian Winter)
South Korea U18   (AOJC U18 1983-2002)
South Korea U18   (WJC U18)
South Korea U20   (WJC U20)
South Korea U20   (CCOA)
South Korea U20   (CCOA U20)
South Lakes High School (VA) Seahawks   (Hi School)
South Lyon High School (MI) Lions   (Hi School)
South Medford High School Panthers   (ORHS-IND)
South Mountain (NJ) Rockets   (Ind)
South Muskoka Bears   (OMHA-MPSHL)
South Muskoka Bears Midget   (Midget Independent)
South Muskoka Bears Midget BB   (OMHA-GBMHL)
South Muskoka Shield   (GMJAHL (2006-))
 
South Okanagan - Midget   (BCAHA)
South Oldham High School (KY) Dragons   (Hi School)
South Orange Field Club   (X-Games)
South Orange Field Club   (NJAHL)
South Ottawa Canadians   (OMHA)
South Ottawa Canadians   (EOJBHL (1950-2015))
South Ottawa Warriors Midget AAA   ()
South Park Eagles High School (Penn.)   (PIHL)
South Parkdale   (OHA Int (1896-1934))
South Platte High School Blue Knights   (NSAA-D6)
South Porcupine Buzzers Jr. B   (NOHA)
South Porcupine Combines   (NOSHA)
South Porcupine Diggers Int. B.   (NOIHA)
South Porcupine Dome Mines Porkies   (NOJHL (1962-))
South Porcupine Dome Mines Porkies   (GBHL)
South Porcupine Gold Blades Mdgt   (RMHL)
South Porcupine Gold Diggers   (NOJHL (1962-))
South Porcupine Gold Kings Juveniles   (PDHL)
South Porcupine Gold Kings Midget A   (NOHA)
South Porcupine H/C   (X-Games)
South Porcupine Junior   ()
South Porcupine Juvenile Red Wings   (PDJHL)
South Porcupine Juveniles   (PDJHL)
South Porcupine Juveniles   (NOIHA)
South Porcupine Monarchs   (PMHL Int B)
South Porcupine Porkies   (NOJHL (1962-))
South Porcupine Porkies   (NOSHA)
South Porcupine Porkies   (TMHL)
South Porcupine Porkies   (PMHL Sr A)
South Porcupine Red Wings   (NOSHA)
South Porcupine Tee Pees Jr. B   (NOHA)
South Porcupine Teepees Juveniles   (PDJHL)
South Portland High School Red Riots (ME)   (Hi School)
South Portland MS A   (SMMSHL-CLASS A3)
South River Inter A   (NOIHA)
South River Jr. D   (OJHL-D)
South Salem High School Saxons   (OSAA-6A)
South Senators   (Alberta Cup)
South Shore Braves   (NEJHL)
 
South Shore Bruins   (NEJHL)
South Shore Conquistadors U18   (Ma Midget II)
South Shore Dynamos U16   (Ma SSHL U16)
South Shore Dynamos U18 Midget AAA   (Ma SSHL U18 Mid. AAA)
South Shore Flyers   (NSMJBHL)
South Shore Hawks Major Bantam   (BANIND)
South Shore Kings   (NCDC (2017-))
South Shore Kings   (EMHL)
South Shore Kings   (2K4-Hub)
South Shore Kings   (USPHL Premier (2013-)
South Shore Kings   (EJEPL)
South Shore Kings   (EJHL (1993-))
South Shore Kings   (USPHL Elite)
South Shore Kings   (USPHL Empire)
South Shore Kings   (EmJHL)
1 -  2 -  3 -  4 -  5 -  6 -  7 -  8 -  9 -  10 -  11 -  12 -  13 -  14 -  15 -  16 -  17 -  18 -  19 -  20 -  21 -  22 -  23 
<< First < Previous Next > Last >>