Society for International Hockey Research
 
Team List
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Teams who's name begins with the letter I were found in the SIHR database
457 Teams Returned
Records 251 to 457 displayed
Name
Institut Sillig   (Switz NLA)
Inter Milan   (Italy)
Interboro HS Buccaneers (PA)   (Hi School)
Interlake Lightning Bantam AAA   (WpgBAAA)
Interlake Lightning City Midget   (WpgCMHL)
Interlake Lightning Midget AAA   (Mb MHL AAA (1985-))
Interlake Lightning Midget AAA (W)   (Mb FMHL (W))
Interlake Raiders Midget AAA   (Mb MHL AAA (1985-))
International Falls AC   (NMHL)
International Falls High School (Minn.) Broncos   (Hi School)
Interprovincial   (A-OIHL)
Invermay Imperials   (FLHL)
Invicta Broncos   (England U16 2)
Invicta Colts   (England U18)
Invicta Colts   (England U19)
Invicta Dynamics   (UK Division 1 [W])
Invicta Dynamos   (EPIHL)
Invicta Dynamos   (ENL)
Invicta Dynamos   (ED1)
Invicta Dynamos   (NIHL)
Invicta Junior Dynamos   (England U16)
Invicta Mustangs   (England U19)
Invicta Mustangs   (NIHL)
Invicta Mustangs   (England U19 2)
Invictus Blazers   (KIHL)
Iona College Gaels   (ECAC-3)
Iona College Gaels   (ECAC-S (1985-98))
Iona College Gaels   (MAAC (1998-2003))
Ione High School Cardinals   (OSAA-1A)
Iowa Chops   (AHL)
Iowa Stars   (CHL (1968-84))
Iowa Stars   (AHL)
Iowa State   (ACHA Div1 [W])
Iowa State University Cyclones   (CSCHL (ACHA Div. 1))
Iowa State University Cyclones   (MACHA (ACHA Div. 3))
Iowa State University Cyclones [W]   (ACHA Div2 [W])
Iowa Wild   (AHL)
Iowa Wild AAA Elite U16   (ECEL U16)
Iowa Wild AAA Elite U18   (ECEL U18)
Iowa Wild AAA U16   (T1EHL U16)
 
Iowa Wild AAA U18   (INDMIDU18)
Iowa Wild AAA U18   (T1EHL Mid. AAA U18)
Ipsco Molson Exports   (Hiway HL)
Ipsco Steelers   (Hiway HL)
Iptameni Athens   (Greece)
Iqaluit Canadrill   (IqSHL)
Iqaluit Capital FM Ravens   (IqSHL)
Iqaluit Capitals   (IqJCHL)
Iqaluit Codys Team   (IqSHL)
Iqaluit DJ Specialties   (IqSHL)
Iqaluit Jerry Cans   (IqSHL)
Iqaluit Kivalliq Air   (IqSHL)
Iqaluit QIs   (IqSHL)
Iqaluit Raiders   (IqJCHL)
Iqaluit RL Hanson   (IqSHL)
Iqaluit Royal Canadian Legion   (IqSHL)
Iqaluit Stallions   (IqJCHL)
Iqaluit Ventures   (IqSHL)
Irbis Kazan   (MHL B)
Irbis Kazan   (MHL (2009-))
Irbis Skate Sofia   (Bulgaria)
Ireland   (World Championship)
Ireland U18   (WJC U18)
Ireland U20   (WJC U20)
Irish Canadians   (Mtl SBHL)
Irma   (ECAWHL)
Irma Aces   (BRHL)
Irma Chargers (W)   (AbJFHL [W])
Iron (SK) - Bjorklinge   (Sweden-3)
Iron (SK) - Bjorklinge   (Sweden-4)
Iron (SK) - Bjorklinge   (Sweden-2)
Iron (SK) - Bjorklinge   (Sweden-5)
Iron (SK) - Bjorklinge   (Sweden-Q)
Iron (SK) - Bjorklinge   (Swe J-18 Div 2)
Iron (SK) - Bjorklinge   (Sweden J-20 Div 2)
Iron (SK) - Bjorklinge   (Sweden J-20 Div 1)
Iron (SK) - Bjorklinge 2   (Sweden-6)
Iron (SK)/Team Uppsala   (Sweden-5)
Iron (SK)/Team Uppsala   (Sweden-4)
 
Iron Range Ironheads   (SIJHL (2001-))
Iron Range Yellow Jackets   (SIJHL (2001-))
Iron Range Yellow Jackets   (MnJHL)
Ironbound Bandits (W)   (MAWHL [W])
Irondale High School (Minn.) Knights   (Hi School)
Irondale HS (MN) Knights (W)   (HS [W])
Irondequoit High School (NY) Eagles   (Hi School)
Ironwood Fighting Yoopers   (MnJHL)
Ironwood Fighting Yoopers   (USPHL Mid-West)
Ironwood H/C   (NMHL)
Ironwood Yoopers   (USPHL Premier (2013-)
Iroquois   (OHA Int (1896-1934))
Iroquois Falls Abitibi Eskimos   (NOSHA)
Iroquois Falls Abitibi Eskimos   (PMHL Sr A)
Iroquois Falls Eskimos   (NOJHL (1962-))
Iroquois Falls Eskimos   (NOJHL (IND))
Iroquois Falls Eskimos   (NiBJHL)
Iroquois Falls Eskimos   (NOJHL North)
Iroquois Falls Flyers   (NOSHA)
Iroquois Falls H/C   (OHA Int (1896-1934))
Iroquois Falls Papermakers   (NOSHA)
Iroquois Falls Papermakers   (X-Games Jr)
Iroquois Falls Stingers Midget A   (NOHA)
Iroquois Falls Stingers Midget AA   (NOHA)
Iroquois Falls Stingers Midget B   (NOHA)
Iroquois H/C   (OHA Sr A)
Iroquois H/C   (SLSHL (1910-40))
Iroquois/Alden Modified High School (NY)   (Hi School)
Irricana H/C   (Alberta Big 6)
Irrigon High School Knights   (OSAA-3A)
Irtysh Pavlodar   (Kazakhstan)
Irtysh Pavlodar   (Russia-3)
Irvine Vanquish   (Roller AIHL Elite)
Isaac Brock Generals - Juvenille   (WpgJrHL (1917-33))
Iserlohn [ECD]   (Germany)
Iserlohn [ECD]   (Germany-2)
Iserlohn [ESC]   (Germany-6)
Iserlohn [ESF]   (Germany-4)
Iserlohn Devils [EC]   (Germany-4)
 
Iserlohn Roosters   (DEL (1994-))
Iserlohner EC   (Germany-2)
Iserlohner EC   (Germany-3)
Iserlohner EC II Wild Roosters   (Germany-4)
Iserlohner EC II Wild Roosters   (Germany-5)
Iserlohner EC U16   (Germany-J16)
Iserlohner EC U16 II   (Germany-J16 2)
Iserlohner EC U17   (Germany-J17)
Iserlohner EC U18   (Germany-J18)
Iserlohner EC U18   (DNL (2000-2018))
Iserlohner EC U19   (DNL (2000-2018))
Iserlohner EC U19   (DNL Q)
Iserlohner EC U19   (DNL2 Q)
Iserlohner EC U19   (DNL2 (2014-2018))
Iserlohner EC U20   (DNL U20 2 (2018-))
Iserlohner EC U20   (Germany-J20)
Iskra Liptovsky Mikulas [TJ]   (2. liga (1936-1969))
Iskra Smrecina Banska Bystrica   (2. liga (1936-1969))
Island Falls-Maine   (X-Games)
Island Surge (W)   (SCWHL (W))
Islanders HC East   (EHF U15 Elite)
Islanders Hockey Club   (NCDC (2017-))
Islanders Hockey Club   (EJEPL U18)
Islanders Hockey Club   (USPHL Premier (2013-)
Islanders Hockey Club   (USPHL Empire)
Islanders Hockey Club   (EJHL (1993-))
Islanders Hockey Club   (USPHL Elite)
Islanders Hockey Club   (EmJHL)
Islanders Hockey Club   (EHF)
Islanders Hockey Club   (USEHL U18 Mid. AAA)
Islanders Hockey Club U16   (USEHL U18 Mid. AAA)
Islanders Hockey Club U16   (USPHL U16)
Islanders Hockey Club U18   (USPHL U18)
Isle Maligne   (LSJHL (1928-37))
Isle of Wight Raiders   (EPIHL)
Isle of Wight Raiders U16   (England U16 2)
Isle of Wight Raiders U18   (England U18 2)
Isle of Wight Raiders U19   (England U19)
Isle of Wight Thunder   (England U16 2)
 
Isle of Wight Wildcats   (England U19 2)
Islington Redmen - Atom   (GTHL Midget AAA)
Israel   (World Cham-Q)
Israel   (Olympics Q [M])
Israel   (World Championship)
Israel U18   (WJC U18)
Israel U18   (EJC U18 (1976-98))
Israel U20   (WJC U20)
Istanbul Paten Kulubu   (Turkey)
Italy   (Euro Champ)
Italy   (Olympics [M])
Italy   (World Championship)
Italy   (Olympics Q [M])
Italy   (World Cham-Q)
Italy   (Nat-Team)
Italy   (Olympics [W])
Italy   (Olympics Q [W])
Italy B U20   (WJC U20)
Italy U18   (WJC U18)
Italy U18   (EJC U18 (1976-98))
Italy U19   (EJC U19 (1966-76))
Italy U20   (WJC U20)
Ithaca   (NCAA 3)
Ithaca Bears Midget U18 A   (CNY U18)
Ithaca College   (NCAA 3)
Ithaca College Bombers   (ECAC-2)
Ithaca College Bombers   (NECHL (ACHA Div. 1))
Ithaca Collegians   (NYSHL)
Ithaca High School (N.Y.) Little Red   (Hi School)
Ithaca Stars   (NYAHL)
Itil Kazan   (MHL (1992-96))
Itil Kazan   (USSR)
Ivy Leaf HC   (DistJHL)
Iwakura Tomakomai   (Japan)
Izhevskaya Stal Izhevsk   (MHL B)
Izhorets Leningrad   (USSR-2)
Izhorets Leningrad   (USSR-3)
Izhorets Saint Petersburg   (Russia-2)
Izhorets Saint Petersburg   (Russia-3)
 
Izhstal Izhevsk   (USSR-2)
Izhstal Izhevsk   (Russia-2)
Izhstal Izhevsk   (USSR-3)
Izhstal Izhevsk   (USSR)
Izhstal Izhevsk   (VHL)
Izhstal Ustinov   (USSR)
Izhstal Ustinov   (USSR-2)
Izhstal-2 Izhevsk   (Russia-3)
Izmir Büyüksehir Belediyesi SK   (Turkey)
Izmit Sirintepe   (Turkey)
Izmit Sirintepe   (Turkey-2)
1 -  2 
<< First < Previous Next > Last >>