Society for International Hockey Research
 
Team List
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Teams who's name begins with the letter A were found in the SIHR database
1562 Teams Returned
Records 1001 to 1250 displayed
Name
Arizona Bobcats U14   (BANIND)
Arizona Bobcats U16   (INDMIDU16 Tier 1)
Arizona Bobcats U16   (NAPHL U16)
Arizona Bobcats U18   (NAPHL U18)
Arizona Coyotes   (NHL)
Arizona Coyotes   (NHL Pre-Season)
Arizona Coyotes   (NHL Development Camp)
Arizona Hawks   (WSJHL (1994-))
Arizona Hockey Union Midget 16AA   (Midget)
Arizona Outlaws   (MWHL)
Arizona Red Hawks   (WSJHL (1994-))
Arizona State University (Maroon) Red Devils   (ACHA Div. 2 Ind)
Arizona State University Red Devils   (PAC-8 (ACHA Div. 2))
Arizona State University Sun Devils   (WCHL (ACHA Div. 1))
Arizona State University Sun Devils   (NCAA-1 Ind.)
Arizona State University Sun Devils (Elite)   (ACHA Div. 2 Ind)
Arizona Sundogs   (CHL (1992-2014))
Arkansas Glacier Cats   (WPHL (1996-2001))
Arkansas RiverBlades   (ECHL (1988-))
Arken HC - Gustavsberg   (Sweden-6)
Arken HC - Gustavsberg   (Sweden-8)
Arken HC - Gustavsberg   (Sweden-7)
Arktik-Universitet Ukhta [W]   (RusWHL [W])
Arlan Kokshetau   (Kazakhstan)
Arlanda HC   (Sweden J-20 Elit)
Arlanda HC   (Sweden J-16)
Arlanda HC   (Sweden-Q)
Arlanda HC   (Sweden-2)
Arlanda HC   (Sweden-3)
Arlanda Wings 2 HC   (Swe J-18 Div 2)
Arlanda Wings 2 HC   (Sweden J-20 Div 2)
Arlanda Wings HC   (Sweden J-20 Div 2)
Arlanda Wings HC   (Sweden J-20 Div 1)
Arlanda Wings HC   (Swe J-18 Div 1)
Arlanda Wings HC   (Sweden-Q)
Arlanda Wings HC   (Sweden J-16)
Arlanda Wings HC   (Sweden J-18 Elit)
Arlanda Wings HC   (Sweden J-20 Elit)
Arlanda Wings HC   (Sweden-3)
Arlanda Wings HC   (Sweden-2)
 
Arlanda Wings HC   (Sweden-4)
Arlington Arcadians   (X-Games)
Arlington Catholic High School (Mass.) Cougars   (Hi School)
Arlington High School (Mass.) Spy Ponders   (Hi School)
Arlington High School Colts   (Hi School)
Arlington High School Honkers   (OSAA-1A)
Arlington Military Aces   (MBSHL)
Arlington North Shore High   (Hi School)
Armenia   (World Championship)
Armenia   (World Cham-Q)
Armenia U18   (WJC U18)
Armenia U20   (WJC U20)
Armstrong Arrows   (PAHL)
Armstrong High School (PA) River Hawks   (Hi School)
Armstrong Hockey Club   (OVIHL)
Armstrong Sharks   (WHA Jr. A)
Armstrong's Establishment   (WpgIHL)
Armstrong/Cooper High School Falcons (MN)   (Hi School)
Army   (BCMSHL)
Army Black Knights   (NCAA-1 Ind.)
Army Black Knights   (MAAC (1998-2003))
Army Black Knights   (AHA (2003...))
Army Black Knights   (ACHA Div. 2 Ind)
Army Cadets   (ECAC-Ind.)
Army Cadets   (MAAC (1998-2003))
Army Cadets   (CHA (1999-2010))
Army Cadets   (ECAC (1961-)
Army Cadets   (NCAA-1 Ind.)
Army Engineers   (Scotland NHL)
Army West Point Black Knights   (AHA (2003...))
Arnemarks SK   (Sweden-2)
Arnold High School Cardinals   (NSAA-D4)
Arnprior Flyers   (UOVHL)
Arnprior Greenshirts   (UOVHL)
Arnprior Greenshirts   (RidHL)
Arnprior Greenshirts Jr.   (UOVJHL)
Arnprior H/C   (UOVHL)
Arnprior Intermediates   (X-Games)
Arnprior Kenwoods   (CJAHL (1964-2009))
 
Arnprior Kenwoods   (OHDJAHL (1961-64))
Arnprior Legion   (OHDJAHL (1961-64))
Arnprior Packers   (OVJBHL)
Arnprior Packers   (CJAHL (1964-2009))
Arnprior Packers   (EOJBHL (1950-2015))
Arnprior Packers   (CCHL2 (2015-))
Arnprior Rams   (UOVHL)
Arnprior RCAF   (UOVHL)
Arnprior RCAF   (OCSHL)
Aros (IF) - Vasteras   (Sweden-2)
Aros (IF) - Vasteras   (Sweden-Q)
Aros (IF) - Vasteras   (SM)
Arosa [EHC]   (X-Europe)
Arosa [EHC]   (Switz-4)
Arosa [EHC]   (Switz NLB)
Arosa [EHC]   (Switz-3)
Arosa [EHC]   (Switz NLA)
Arosa [EHC] U15   (SWTOPMINI)
Arosa [EHC] U17   (SWNOVA)
Arosa [EHC] U20   (SWJUNA)
Arosa [EHC] U20   (SWU20-A)
Arran-Elderslie IceDogs   (WOAA-LL)
Arran-Elderslie IceDogs   (WOAA [W])
Arrowhead High   (Hi School)
Arrowhead High School (WI) Warhawks [W]   (HS [W])
Arsenal Helsinki   (Liiga)
Arsta HC   (Sweden-3)
Arsta SK   (Sweden-3)
Arsta SK   (Sweden-2)
Arsta SK   (Sweden-4)
Arsta SK   (SM)
Arsta Sodra IF   (Sweden-4)
Arsta Sodra IF   (Sweden-3)
Art Van Major Midgets   (Midget)
Arthur   (OHA Int (1896-1934))
Arthur County High School Wolves   (NSAA-D4)
Arthur Eagles   (CJCHL)
Arthur Eagles   (NJDHL)
Arthur Tigers   (WOAA)
 
Arthur Vipers   (OMHA-CWAELL)
Arthur Vipers   (WOAA-LL)
Arvada (Colo.) - Midget   (Midget)
Arvada Storm U18 Midget A   (CCYHL)
Arvida Citadins   (SagJrHL (1953-70))
Arvida Citibans   (SLJHL)
Arvida Indians   (SLJHL)
Arvida Rovers   (LSJHL)
Arvida Tigers   (LSJHL)
Arvidsjaur (IFK)   (Sweden-3)
Arvidsjaur [IFK]   (Sweden-4)
Arvika (IFK)   (Sweden-3)
Arvika (IFK)   (Sweden-2)
Arvika BK   (Sweden-3)
Arvika BK   (Sweden-4)
Arvika FF   (Sweden-3)
Arvika HC   (Sweden-3)
Arvika HC   (Sweden-2)
Arvika HC   (Sweden-4)
Arvika HC   (Sweden-Q)
Arvika HC   (Swe J-18 Div 1)
Arvika HC   (Sweden-5)
Arystan Temirtau   (Kazakhstan)
Asbestos Aztecs   (HEJAHL)
Asbestos Azteques   (PSHL)
Asbestos Azteques   (QSPHL (1996-2004))
Asbestos Dube   (QSPHL (1996-2004))
Asbestos Meteors   (ETSHL)
Asbestos Meteors Jr   (ETJBHL)
Asbestos Nordic Blades   (RHL)
Ascona [HC]   (Switz-4)
Ascona [HC]   (Switz-3)
Ascona [HC]   (Switz NLB)
Ascona [HC] U15   (SWTOPMINI)
ASE Bucuresti   (Romania)
Aseda IF   (Sweden-5)
Aseda IF   (Sweden J-20 Div 2)
Aseda IF   (Sweden-Q)
Aseda IF   (Sweden-2)
 
Aseda IF   (Sweden-3)
Aseda IF   (Sweden-4)
Asele IK   (Sweden-4)
Asele IK   (Sweden-3)
Asele IK   (Sweden-2)
Ashammars IK   (Sweden-3)
Ashburn Xtreme #1 U16 Midget AA   (CBHL)
Ashburn Xtreme #2 U16 Midget AA   (CBHL)
Ashburn Xtreme U16 Midget A   (CBHL)
Ashburn Xtreme U18 Midget AA   (CBHL)
Ashern Hornets   (SIHL)
Asheville Aces   (SPHL (2004-)
Asheville Smoke   (UHL (1997-2007))
ASHL-Eagles   (ASHL)
ASHL-Office Losers   (ASHL)
Ashland High School (MA) Clockers   (Hi School)
Ashland High School (OR) Grizzlies   (Hi School)
Ashland High School (WI) Oredockers   (Hi School)
Ashland-Greenwood High School Bluejays   (NSAA-D2)
Ashwaubenon High School (WI) Jaguars   (Hi School)
Asiago Hockey [AS]   (Italy)
Asiago Hockey [AS]   (Alpenliga (1991-99))
Asiago Hockey [AS]   (Italy-2)
Asiago Hockey [AS]   (AlpsHL (2016-))
Asiago Hockey [AS] U16   (Italy U16)
Asiago Hockey [AS] U17   (Italy U17)
Asiago Hockey [AS] U18   (Italy U18)
Asiago Hockey [AS] U19   (Italy U19)
Asiago Hockey [AS] U20   (Italy U20)
Asmansbo IF   (Sweden-4)
Asmansbo IF   (Sweden-3)
Asmansbo IF   (Sweden-5)
Asnieres [HC]   (France-2)
Asnieres [HC]   (France-3)
Asnieres U22   (France U22 2)
Aspen High School (CO) Skiers   (Hi School)
Aspen Leafs   (MWHL)
Aspen Leafs   (RMJHL (2015-)
Aspen Leafs U19 (W)   (Midget Independ [W])
 
Asploven HC - Haparanda   (Sweden-4)
Asploven HC - Haparanda   (Sweden-3)
Asploven HC - Haparanda   (Sweden-2)
Asploven HC - Haparanda   (Sweden J-20 Elit)
Asploven HC - Haparanda   (Sweden J-18 Elit)
Asploven HC - Haparanda   (Sweden-Q)
Asploven HC - Haparanda   (Swe J-18 Div 1)
Asploven HC 2 - Haparanda   (Sweden-4)
Asploven/Kalix   (Sweden J-20 Elit)
Aspudden (IFK) - Stockholm   (Sweden-4)
Aspudden (IFK) - Stockholm   (Sweden-3)
Asquith   (SasIAHL)
Asquith   (540HL)
Asquith Juniors   (N-SJHL)
Assabet High School Aztecs (MA)   (Hi School)
Assabet Valley Bantam A   ()
Assabet Valley Jaws PW A   (AVMHA)
Assabet Valley Patriots (Selects) Bantam AAA   (NEHL-N)
Assabet Valley Patriots Bantam AAA   (NEHL-A)
Assabet Valley Patriots U16 Midget AAA   (NEHL)
Assat Pori   (Fin.1 Div. (74-2000))
Assat Pori   (Finland Q)
Assat Pori   (Liiga)
Assat Pori U16   (Jr. C 1.Div U16)
Assat Pori U16   (Jr. C SM-SQ U16)
Assat Pori U16   (Jr. C SM-SA U16)
Assat Pori U16   (Jr. C 1.Div U16 Q)
Assat Pori U17   (Jr. B2 SMSQ U17)
Assat Pori U17   (Jr. B2 SMSA U17)
Assat Pori U17   (Jr. B2 Div.1 U17)
Assat Pori U18   (Jr. B Mestis)
Assat Pori U18   (Jr. B Mestis Q)
Assat Pori U18   (Jr. B SM-SQ U18)
Assat Pori U18   (Jr. B SM-SA U18)
Assat Pori U18 II   (Jr. B II Div. U18)
Assat Pori U20   (Jr. A 1 Div. U20)
Assat Pori U20   (Jr. A SM-SA U20)
Assat Pori U20   (Jr. A SM-LI U20)
Assat Pori U20 II   (Jr. A SM-SA U20)
 
Assen [I.J.H.C.]   (Netherlands-2)
Assen [I.J.H.C.]   (Netherlands)
Assiniboia - Bantam   (SAHA)
Assiniboia - Midgets   (SSMHL)
Assiniboia H/C   (SIHA)
Assiniboia Rebels   (NoteHL)
Assiniboia Southern Rebels   (PJBHL)
Assiniboia Southern Rebels   (S-SJrBHL)
Assiniboia Stingers   (NoteHL)
Assiniboia Stingers Midget   (SCMHL)
Assiniboine College Cougars   (MCAC)
Assiniboine College Cougars [W]   (MCAC [W])
Assiniboine Park Monarchs   (MJHL (1933-))
Assomption Canadiens   (LHSMQ80)
Assumption College   (MOHL)
1 -  2 -  3 -  4 -  5 -  6 -  7 
<< First < Previous Next > Last >>