Society for International Hockey Research
 
Team List
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Teams who's name begins with the letter A were found in the SIHR database
1576 Teams Returned
Records 751 to 1000 displayed
Name
Amos Cometes Mdgt AA   (QMAA)
Amos Forestiers Bantam AAA Releve   (QBAAAR)
Amos Forestiers Midget AAA   (QMAAA)
Amos Juv. Beavers   (QJNWHL)
Amos PW   (QC Int PW)
Amqui Aces   (QSHL (1937-50))
Amqui Aces   (LSLHL)
Amqui Aces   (N-NBSHL)
Amqui As   (LHSEQ)
Amqui Beavers (Castors)   (Q-NBHL)
Amqui Castors   (IPHL)
Amqui Hotêl Gagnon   (NESHL-NB)
Amsterdam [AIJHC]   (X-Europe)
Amsterdam [AIJHC]   (Netherlands)
Amsterdam [Fix]   (Netherlands-2)
Amsterdam [FYSC]   (Netherlands)
Amsterdam Blue Six   (Netherlands)
Amsterdam Blue Six   (X-Europe)
Amsterdam Bulldogs   (CDLL)
Amsterdam Bulldogs   (Netherlands)
Amsterdam City Team   (X-Europe)
Amsterdam G's   (Netherlands)
Amsterdam Ijsvogels   (Netherlands)
Amsterdam Rugmakers   (I-SHL)
Amsterdam Tigers   (Netherlands)
Amsterdam Tigers   (BeNeLiga (2015-))
Amsterdam Tigers   (Dut-Cup)
Amsterdam Tigers   (CDLL)
Amsterdam Tigers   (Netherlands-Jr)
Amsterdam Tigers   (Netherlands-2)
Amsterdam Tigers II   (Netherlands-2)
Amstetten [EC]   (Austria-3)
Amstetten [EC]   (Austria-4)
Amur Khabarovsk   (KHL (2008-))
Amur Khabarovsk   (Russia-2)
Amur Khabarovsk   (RSL)
Amur Khabarovsk U17   (Russia U17)
Amur-2 Khabarovsk   (Russia-3)
Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk   (MHL (2009-))
Amurstal Komsomolsk-na-Amure   (Russia-2)
 
Anaheim Bullfrogs   (RHI)
Anaheim Bullfrogs   (ML Roller H)
Anaheim Ducks   (NHL)
Anaheim Ducks   (NHL Pre-Season)
Anaheim Ducks   (NHL Development Camp)
Anaheim Flyers   (PSHL)
Anaheim Jr. Ducks   (SCAHA)
Anaheim Jr. Ducks   (WSJHL (1994-))
Anaheim Jr. Ducks   (QC Int PW AAA)
Anaheim Jr. Ducks Bantam AAA   (BANIND)
Anaheim Jr. Ducks Bantam AAA   (T1EBHL)
Anaheim Jr. Ducks Midget U16   (SCAHA)
Anaheim Jr. Ducks PeeWee   ()
Anaheim Jr. Ducks PW   (QC Int PW)
Anaheim Jr. Ducks U15   (T1EHL U16A)
Anaheim Jr. Ducks U16   (NAPHL U16)
Anaheim Jr. Ducks U16   (T1EHL U16)
Anaheim Jr. Ducks U18   (NAPHL U18)
Anaheim Jr. Ducks U18 Midget AAA   (T1EHL Mid. AAA U18)
Anaheim Jr. Lady Ducks U16 [W]   (T1EHL U16 [W])
Anaheim Wildcats   (SCAHA)
Anaheim Wildcats HC Midget U16   (SCAHA)
Ancaster Avalanche   (GOJBHL (2007-))
Ancaster Avalanche   (GHWHL)
Ancaster Avalanche   (LLFHL (Youth))
Ancaster Avalanche   (OMHA-TCHL)
Ancaster Shamrocks   (SJDHL)
Anchor Bay High School Tars (MI)   (Hi School)
Anchorage Aces   (WCHL (1995-2003))
Anchorage Aces   (PSHL)
Anchorage Arctic Dogs   (WSJHL (1994-))
Anchorage East High School (Alaska) Thunderbirds   (Hi School)
Anchorage Ice   (NPHL)
Anchorage North Stars   (AAHL)
Anchorage North Stars U16 Midget AA   (ASHAMAAA)
Anchorage Sinbad Sailors   (WSJHL (1994-))
Ancienne-Lorette Castors   (QCJHL)
Anderson High School (MI) Titans   (Hi School)
Andorra HG   (Spain-2)
 
Andover High School (Minn.) Huskies   (NWSHC)
Andover High School Golden Warriors (MA)   (Hi School)
Andrews Hockey Club Midget AAA (Ontario)   ()
Angarsky Yermak   (MHL B)
Angby IF - Stockholm   (Sweden-3)
Ange IK   (Sweden-4)
Ange IK   (Sweden-3)
Ange IK   (Sweden-2)
Ange IK   (Sweden-Q)
Ange IK   (Swe J-18 Div 1)
Ange IK 2   (Sweden-4)
Angel Sibiri Tobolsk   (Russia-3)
Angelholms IK/Laxarna   (Sweden-3)
Angermanland   (TV-Pucken)
Angers [ASG]   (Cont-Cup)
Angers [ASG]   (France-2)
Angers [ASG]   (France-3)
Angers [ASG]   (Fr Leag Cup)
Angers [ASG] Ducs   (France)
Angers [ASG] U18   (France U18)
Angers [ASG] U18   (France U18 2)
Angers [ASG] U20   (France U20)
Angers [ASG] U22   (France U22)
Anglet Hormadi [HC]   (France-4)
Anglet Hormadi [HC]   (France)
Anglet Hormadi [HC]   (France-3)
Anglet Hormadi [HC]   (France-2)
Anglet Hormadi [HC] II   (Spain)
Anglet Hormadi [HC] II   (France-4)
Anglet Hormadi [HC] U17   (France U17)
Anglet Hormadi [HC] U18   (France U18)
Anglet Hormadi [HC] U20   (France U20)
Anglet Hormadi [HC] U22   (France U22 2)
Anglet Hormadi [HC] U22   (France U22)
Anjou Dynamo   (Mtl JAHL)
Anjou Majors   (QAHA)
Anjou Olympique Bantam AA   (QAHA)
Anka Spor Kulubu   (Turkey)
Ankara Büyuksehir Belediyesi   (Turkey)
 
Ankara Paten Kulubu   (Turkey)
Ankara Truva Paten   (Turkey)
Ankara University   (Turkey)
Ankat - Lohjan Jaa-Ankat   (Suomi-Sarj (1999-))
Ankat - Lohjan Jaa-Ankat   (Finland 2. Division)
Ann Arbor High School Pioneers (MI)   (Hi School)
Ann Arbor Huron (Mich.) River Rats   (Hi School)
Anna Maria College Amcats   (NCAA3 ind)
Annaheim   (Wheatland SHL)
Annapolis Osprey (W)   (MAWHL [W])
Annapolis Royal Tigers   (NSWVHL)
Annapolis Royal Tigers   (NSCVHL)
Annecy [SG]   (France-2)
Annecy [SG]   (France-3)
Annecy [SG] U18   (France U18 2)
Annecy [SG] U22   (France U22 2)
Anoka High School Tornadoes (Minn.)   (NWSHC)
Anoka Nordiques Jr.   (USHL/MWJHL (1977-79))
Anselmo-Merna High School Coyotes   (NSAA-D4)
Ansley High School Spartans   (NSAA-D4)
Anthony Wayne HS (OH)   (Hi School)
Antigo High School (Wisc.) Red Robins   (Hi School)
Antigonish   (APCSHL)
Antigonish AAA-Midget   (NSAHA)
Antigonish Bantam Bulldogs   (NSBAAAHL)
Antigonish Bulldogs   (EJAHL (1974-78))
Antigonish Bulldogs   (NSEJHL)
Antigonish Bulldogs   (NSAPCJrB)
Antigonish Bulldogs   (NSJBHL)
Antigonish Bulldogs   (NSAHA)
Antigonish Bulldogs   (Mr JAHL (1991-))
Antigonish Bulldogs   (CBSHL)
Antigonish Bulldogs   (NSAPC)
Antigonish Bulldogs   (NSSHL)
Antigonish Bulldogs   (APCSHL)
Antigonish Bulldogs   (NSJHL (2006-))
Antigonish Bulldogs   (MVJAHL (1977-91))
Antigonish Bulldogs   (NJBHL)
Antigonish Bulldogs   (NSPCHL)
 
Antigonish Bulldogs   (X-Games Sr)
Antigonish Bulldogs-Midget   (X-Games)
Antigonish Fleetfoot   (Ind)
Antigonish High School   (Hi School)
Antigonish Ice Sickles   (Ind)
Antigonish Jr. Bulldogs   (X-Games)
Antigonish Midget Alpines   (NSAHA)
Antigonish Midget Bulldogs   (NSMMHL (2002-))
Antigonish Morrison High   (Hi School)
Antigonish Novas Midget AAA   ()
Antigonish Pontiacs   (NSAPC)
Antigonish PW Bulldogs   (NSPWAAA)
Antigonish Salters   (Juvenile)
Antjarns IK - Harnosand   (Sweden-3)
Antjarns IK - Harnosand   (Sweden-2)
Antjarns IK - Harnosand   (Sweden-4)
Antwerp IHC   (Belgium)
Antwerp Phantoms Deurne   (Belgium)
Antwerp Phantoms Deurne   (BeNeLiga (2015-))
Antwerp Phantoms Deurne   (Netherlands)
Antwerp Phantoms Deurne   (Belgium-2)
Antwerp Phantoms Deurne   (Bel-Cup)
Antwerp Phantoms Deurne 2   (Belgium-2)
Antwerp Phantoms Deurne 2   (Belgium)
Antwerpen (SC)   (Belgium)
Antwerpen [CPA]   (Belgium)
Antwerpen [CPA]   (X-Europe)
Antwerpen [UPA]   (Belgium)
Antwerpen City Team   (X-Europe)
Antwerpen Wild Goose   (Belgium)
Anyang Halla   (ALIH)
Aosta [HC]   (Italy-3)
Apatitstroy Apatity   (USSR-3)
Apfeldorf [SV]   (Germany-6)
Apollo High School (Minn) Eagles   (Hi School)
Appalachian Elite U14 AA   (RocRollCup)
Appalachian Elite U16   (RocRollCup)
Appalachian Elite U16   (ThreeRivCup)
Appalachian State University Mountaineers   (BRHC (ACHA Div. 3))
 
Apple Valley High School (Minn.) Eagles   (Hi School)
Appleby College Whippets   (CAHS)
Appleby College Whippets   (CISAA)
Appleton United High School (Wisc.) Patriots   (Hi School)
Applewood Coyotes   (Mississauga HL)
Applewood Trail Blazers   (ASHL)
Aquinas Avalanche HS (WI)   (Hi School)
Aquinas College Saints   (Mi CHC (ACHA Div. 3))
Aquinas Institute (NY) Little Irish   (Hi School)
Ar Athletics HC - Marsta   (Sweden-6)
Ar Athletics HC - Marsta   (Sweden-Q)
Arapahoe (Colo.) - Midget   (Midget)
Arapahoe Ice Warriors U18 Midget A   (CDYHL)
Arapahoe Squirt A   (CCYHL)
Arapahoe Warriors Minor Midget A   (CCYHL)
Ararat Yerevan   (Belarus-2)
Arboga (IFK)   (Sweden J-20 Elit)
Arboga (IFK)   (Sweden J-18 Elit)
Arboga (IFK)   (Swe J-18 Div 1)
Arboga (IFK)   (Sweden J-20 Div 1)
Arboga (IFK)   (Sweden-Q)
Arboga (IFK)   (Swe J-18 Allsvenskan)
Arboga (IFK)   (Sweden-4)
Arboga (IFK)   (Sweden-2)
Arboga (IFK)   (Sweden-3)
Arborfield   (PasqSHL)
Arborg Avalanche   (SIHL)
Arborg Ice Dawgs   (CRJHL (2018-))
Arborg Ice Dawgs   (KJHL)
Arbra IS   (Sweden-3)
Arcadia High School (AZ) Titans   (Hi School)
Arcadia/Olympia Lightning (NY)   (Hi School)
Archbishop Carney Stars   (BCHSHL)
Archbishop Carroll High School (PA) Patriots   (Hi School)
Archbishop Curley High School (MD) Friars   (Hi School)
Archbishop Ryan Raiders High School (PA)   (Hi School)
Archbishop Spalding High School Cavaliers   (MAPHL)
Archbishop Williams High School (Mass.) Bishops   (Hi School)
Archbishop Wood High School (PA)   (Hi School)
 
Arcola Cressies   (SSHL)
Arcola H/C   (SSSHL-B)
Arcola/Kisbey Combines   (BSHL)
Arcola/Kisbey Combines   (Big 6 (Saska.))
Arctic Foxes   (PAHL)
Arctic Lions U-16   (AAHL)
Arctic Ventures   (IqSHL)
Ardrossan Thunder (W)   (NALHA (W))
Argentina   (Pan-Am)
Argovia Stars   (Switz-3)
Argovia Stars   (Switz-4)
Argovia Stars II   (Switz-4)
Argovia Stars U15   (SWTOPMINI)
Argovia Stars U17   (SWTOPNOV)
Argovia Stars U20   (SWU20-A)
1 -  2 -  3 -  4 -  5 -  6 -  7 
<< First < Previous Next > Last >>