Society for International Hockey Research
 
Team List
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Teams who's name begins with the letter A were found in the SIHR database
1577 Teams Returned
Records 251 to 500 displayed
Name
Airdrie Lightning PW AA   (SCAPHL)
Airdrie Rocky Mountain Lightning   (RAMHL)
Airdrie Thunder   (Heritage Jr B)
Airdrie Thunder Midget T1   (CAMHL (Tier 1))
Airdrie Xtreme Bantam AAA   (AMBHL AAA (1990-))
Airdrie-Cochrane Avalanche Min. Mid. AAA   (AMMHL)
Airport High School Jets (MI)   (Hi School)
Aisulu Almaty (W)   (KazWHL (W))
Aisulu Almaty (W)   (EWHL [W])
Aisulu Almaty [W]   (EWCC [W])
Ajax Attack   (CCHL (2009-10))
Ajax Attack   (OJAHL (2008-))
Ajax Attack   (OPJAHL (1993-2008))
Ajax Axemen   (OPJAHL (1993-2008))
Ajax Axemen   (OJHL-B)
Ajax Axemen   (MTJAHL (1991-98))
Ajax Axemen   (COJCHL (1970-2016))
Ajax Axemen   (CJBHL (1954-93))
Ajax Bantam Knights   (OMHA)
Ajax Knights   (OMHA)
Ajax Knights   (OMHA-VDMHL)
Ajax Knights   (OMHA-EOMHL)
Ajax Knights Midget A   (OMHA-LAK)
Ajax Knights Midget AA   (OMHA-LAK)
Ajax Knob Hill Farm   (OPJAHL (1972-1987))
Ajax Legion Midget AA   (OMHA)
Ajax Mdgts   (OMHA)
Ajax Merchants   (OPJAHL (1972-1987))
Ajax Spartans   (SJCHL)
Ajax Steelers   (OPJAHL (1972-1987))
Ajax-Pickering Raiders Minor Midget AAA   (ETAMMHL)
Ajax-Pickering Raiders Minor Midget AAA   (Midget Independent)
Ajax/Pickering Raiders Bantam AAA   (ETABHL)
Ajax/Pickering Raiders Mdgt AAA   (ETAHL)
Ajoie [HC]   (Switz-3)
Ajoie [HC]   (Switz NLA-Q)
Ajoie [HC]   (Switz NLB)
Ajoie [HC]   (Switz NLA)
Ajoie [HC] U15   (SWELIMINI)
Ajoie [HC] U15 II   (SWTOPMINI)
 
Ajoie [HC] U17   (SWTOPNOV)
Ajoie [HC] U20   (SWTOPJR)
Ak Bars Kazan   (KHL (2008-))
Ak Bars Kazan   (EuroHL (1995-2000))
Ak Bars Kazan   (MHL (1992-96))
Ak Bars Kazan   (RSL)
Ak Bars Kazan U16   (Russia U16)
Ak Bars Kazan U17   (Russia U17)
Ak Bars Kazan U18   (Russia U18)
Ak Bars-2 Kazan   (Russia-3)
Akademicky SK   (Bohemia)
Akademik Sofia   (Bulgaria)
Akademiker [HC]   (Switz-5)
Akademischer SC 1906 Dresden   (X-Europe)
Aker/Elit Hockey   (Sweden-3)
Aker/Strangnas HC   (Sweden-3)
Aker/Strangnas HC   (Sweden J-20 Elit)
Aker/Strangnas HC   (Sweden J-18 Elit)
Aker/Strangnas HC   (Sweden-Q)
Aker/Strangnas HC   (Sweden J-16)
Aker/Strangnas HC   (Swe J-18 Div 1)
Aker/Strangnas HC   (Sweden J-20 Div 1)
Aker/Strangnas HC   (Swe J-16 Div 2)
Aker/Strangnas HC 2   (Sweden-Q)
Aker/Strangnas HC 2   (Sweden-6)
Akers IF   (Sweden-5)
Akers IF   (SM)
Akers IF   (Sweden-Q)
Akers IF   (Sweden J-20 Div 1)
Akers IF   (Sweden J-20 Div 2)
Akers IF   (Swe J-18 Div 2)
Akers IF   (Swe J-18 Div 1)
Akers IF   (Sweden-3)
Akers IF   (Sweden-2)
Akers IF   (Sweden-4)
Akers IF   (Sweden)
Akersberga Vikings   (Sweden-4)
Akersberga Vikings   (Sweden-5)
Akron (Iowa) Hockey Team   (SCHL)
 
Akron Americans   (IHL (1945-2001))
Akron Clippers   (Mi OHL)
Akron Clippers   (USHL)
Akron Coalers   (Ind)
Akron Mercurys   (CMSAHL)
Akron Stars   (CMSAHL)
Akron Stars   (OhSHL)
Akron Stars   (X-Games)
Akwesasne Warriors   (FHL (2010-))
Akwesasne Wolves   (EOJBHL (1950-2015))
Al Ain Theebs   (UAE)
Al Ain Vipers   (UAE)
Al Capone Flames - Amsterdam   (Netherlands)
Alabama Gunners   (SEJHL (1998-00))
Alabama Jr. Frozen Tide U18 Midget AA   (SYTHL)
Alabama Slammers   (WHA-2 (2003-04))
Alabama-Huntsville University Chargers   (AHA (2003...))
Alaska Aces   (ECHL (1988-))
Alaska Aces   (ECHL Pre-Season)
Alaska All Stars U16 Midget AAA   (ASHAMAAA)
Alaska All Stars U18AAA   (ASHAMAAA)
Alaska All-Stars   (ASHAMAAA)
Alaska All-Stars U14 AA   (BANIND)
Alaska All-Stars U18 Midget AA   (ASHAMAAA)
Alaska Arctic Ice   (NorPacHL)
Alaska Arctic Ice   (WSJHL (1994-))
Alaska Artic Ice   (AAHL)
Alaska Avalanche   (NAHL (1984- ))
Alaska Gold Kings   (WCHL (1995-2003))
Alaska Jr. Aces U16 Midget AAA   (ASHAMAAA)
Alaska Jr. Aces U18 Midget AAA   (ASHAMAAA)
Alaska Jr. Aces U18 Midget AAA   (INDMIDU18)
Alaska Jr. Avalanche U16 Midget AA   (ASHAMAAA)
Alaska Jr. Avalanche U18 Midget AA   (ASHAMAAA)
Alaska Midgets   ()
Alaska North Stars   (2K4-Hub)
Alaska Oilers U16 Midget AA   (ASHAMAA)
Alaska Wolves 14AAA   (ASHAMAAA)
Alaska Wolves U14 Tier II   (BANIND)
 
Alaska Wolves U16 Midget AA   (ASHAMAAA)
Alaska Wolves U18 Midget AA   (ASHAMAAA)
Alaska-Anchorage Seawolves   (NCAA Ind.)
Alavuden Peli-Veikot   (Finland 2. Division)
Alba Volan Szekesfehervar   (Euro-IHL)
Alba Volan Szekesfehervar   (Hungary)
Alba Volan Szekesfehervar   (Hungary Jr)
Alba Volan Szekesfehervar   (Austria)
Alba Volan Szekesfehervar U18   (Austria-U18)
Alba Volan Szekesfehervar U18   (Hungary U18)
Alba Volan Szekesfehervar U20   (Hungary U20)
Alba Volan Szekesfehervar U20   (Austria-U20)
Albany Academy (N.Y.) Cadets   (Hi School)
Albany Americans   (IJHL)
Albany Capitals   (Manhattan AHL)
Albany Capitals   (I-SHL)
Albany Capitals   (T-SHL)
Albany Choppers   (IHL (1945-2001))
Albany Devils   (AHL (1940...))
Albany Flyers   (Ind)
Albany Jr. River Rats   (CHA Premier)
Albany River Rats   (AHL Pre-Season)
Albany River Rats   (AHL (1940...))
Albatros HC   (Greece)
Alberni Valley Bulldogs   (BCHL (1996-))
Alberni Valley Bulldogs Mdgt T1   (BCAHA)
Albert Lea High School Tigers   (Hi School)
Albert Lea Thunder   (NAHL (1984- ))
Alberta Jets   (Challenge Cup (Man.))
Alberta Oilers   (WHA)
Alberta Technical Institute   (ACAC)
Alberta Thunder   (PCC)
AlbertaCWHL   (CWHL)
Alberton Regals   (PEIMHL)
Albuquerque Chaparrals   (SWHL)
Albuquerque Falcons   (SanMHL)
Albuquerque Six-Guns   (CHL (1968-84))
Aldergrove Kodiaks   (PIJHL (1965-)
Aldergrove-Bantam   (BCAHA)
 
Aldershot (N.S.) Army   (NSNDHL)
Aldershot Black Watch   (NSVHL)
Alex/Storskogens SK - Sundbyberg   (Sweden-3)
Alexander   (Mb NE Sr HL)
Alexander Keith's A-Division Bulls   (Heritage (A Div.))
Alexander Keith's A-Division Rangers   (Heritage (A Div.))
Alexander Ramsey [Minn} Rams   (Hi School)
Alexandria Blizzard   (NAHL (1984- ))
Alexandria Blizzard   (NA3HL (2010-))
Alexandria Crescents   (X-Games)
Alexandria Glens   (OHA Jr B (1933-54))
Alexandria Glens   (EOJBHL (1950-2015))
Alexandria Glens   (CCHL2 (2015-))
Alexandria H/C   (LOHA)
Alexandria High School (Minn.) Cardinals   (Hi School)
Alexandria Maroons   (COVHL)
Alexandria Warthogs   (WPHL (1996-2001))
Alfa [SD]   (Slovenia)
Alfa [SD]   (Euro-IHL B)
Alfa [SD] U18   (Slovenia U18)
Alfred State College Pioneers   (UNYCHL (CIHA))
Alfredshems IK - Ornskoldsvik   (Sweden)
Alfredshems IK - Ornskoldsvik   (Sweden-2)
Alfredshems IK - Ornskoldsvik   (Sweden-Q)
Alfta GoIF - Bollnas   (Sweden-2)
Alfta GoIF - Bollnas   (Sweden-3)
Alfta GoIF - Bollnas   (Sweden-4)
Algarna (IF) - Harnosand   (Sweden-3)
Algarna (IF) - Harnosand   (Sweden-2)
Algeria   (Nat-Team)
Algo HC   (Sweden-8)
Algoma Adjusters Jr B   (NOJBHL (1970-77))
Algoma Avalanche   (GMJAHL (2006-))
Algona 1 Bantam   (Mb AHA)
Algonquin Bears   (CAHS)
Algonquin High School Tomahawks (MA)   (Hi School)
Alingsas HC   (Sweden-3)
Alisa Craig   (NorSenHL)
Alix   (ChHL)
 
Alix Maple Leafs   (CAHL)
Alkali Lake Hockey Club   (CIHL (1925-1984))
All American Prospects U15   (WSI U15)
All Montreal   (X-Games)
All St. Mary's   (X-Games)
All Star Hockey   (PCC)
All Stars Piemonte Torino   (Italy-2)
All Stars Piemonte Torino   (Italy-3)
All Stars Piemonte U19   (Italy U19)
All-Americans   (X-Games)
All-Dartmouth   (X-Games Sr)
All-Montreal   (ARAHL)
All-Montreal   (CHA)
All-Montreal 2nds   (CAHL-I)
All-Stars of Northern Alberta   (X-Games Sr)
Allan Flames   (Wheatland SHL)
Allan Legionnaires   (Mb AHA)
Alleghe [HC]   (Italy)
Alleghe [HC]   (Alpenliga (1991-99))
Alleghe [HC]   (Italy-2)
Alleghe [HC]   (Italy-3)
Alleghe [HC] U16   (Italy U16)
Alleghe [HC] U18   (Italy U18)
Alleghe [HC] U19   (Italy U19)
Alleghe [HC] U20   (Italy U20)
Alleghe/Fassa U17   (Italy U17)
Allegheny Badgers   (PAHL)
Allegheny Badgers U18 A   (PAHL)
Allegheny College Gators   (ORCHC (NAIH))
Allegheny College Gators   (CHEC (CIHA))
Allen Americans   (ECHL Pre-Season)
Allen Americans   (CHL (1992-2014))
Allen Americans   (ECHL (1988-))
Allen Americans U16 Midget A   (DSTHL)
Allen Americans U16 Midget AA   (DSTHL)
Allen Americans U18 Midget AA   (DSTHL)
Allen High School (TX) Eagles   (Hi School)
Allen High School Eagles   (NSAA-D3)
Allen Park High School Jaguars (MI)   (Hi School)
 
Allen Park Huskies U18   (NJPHL U18)
Allentown Argonauts   (MetJHL (1966-2015))
Alliance Bulldogs   (Midget)
Alliance H/C   (Big 6 HL)
Alliance Kilowatts   (BRIBHL)
Alliston   (OHA Jr B (1933-54))
Alliston Coyotes   (GMJAHL (2006-))
Alliston H/C   (OHA Int (1896-1934))
Alliston H/C   (OHA Jr (1893-1933))
Alliston Hornets   (LBFJCHL)
Alliston Hornets   (SCJDHL)
Alliston Hornets   (PJCHL (2016-))
Alliston Hornets   (GMOHL (1994-2016))
Alliston Hornets   (MOJCHL)
Alliston Hornets   (SJCHL)
1 -  2 -  3 -  4 -  5 -  6 -  7 
<< First < Previous Next > Last >>