Society for International Hockey Research
 
Team List
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Teams who's name begins with the letter S were found in the SIHR database
5560 Teams Returned
Records 2001 to 2250 displayed
Name
Skelleftea AIK   (SM)
Skelleftea AIK   (Swe U20 Juniorserien)
SkellefteĆ„ AIK   (Sweden-1 [W])
SkellefteĆ„ AIK   (Riksserien)
Skelleftea AIK 2   (Swe J-18 Div 1)
Skelleftea AIK/IF   (Sweden-Q)
Skelleftea AIK/IF   (Sweden-2)
Skelleftea AIK/IF   (Sweden)
Skelleftea HC   (Sweden)
Skelleftea HC   (Sweden-2)
Skelleftea HC   (Sweden-Q)
Skelleftea HC   (Sweden J-20 Elit)
Skelleftea HC   (Sweden J-18 Elit)
Skelleftea IF   (SM)
Skelleftea IF   (Sweden-Q)
Skelleftea IF   (Sweden-2)
Skelleftea IF   (Sweden-3)
Ski IL Ishockey   (Norway-3)
Ski IL Ishockey   (Norway-2)
Ski IL U18   (Norway U18)
SKiCh Snezhinsk   (Russia-3)
Skidmore College Thoroughbreds   (ECAC-East)
Skidmore College Thoroughbreds   (ECAC-S (1985-98))
Skidmore College Thoroughbreds   (NEHC (2015-))
Skien IHK   (Norway-4)
Skien IHK   (Norway-2)
Skien IHK U18   (Norway U18 2)
SKIF Nizhny Novogorod [W]   (RusWHL [W])
SKIF-ShVSM Minsk   (USSR-3)
SKiK Trekhgorny   (Russia-4)
Skillingaryds IS   (Sweden-3)
Skillingaryds IS   (Sweden-2)
Skillingaryds IS   (Sweden-5)
Skillingaryds IS   (Sweden J-20 Div 2)
Skillingaryds IS   (Swe J-18 Div 2)
Skinnarna (IK) - Malung   (Sweden-3)
Skinnarna (IK) - Malung   (Sweden-4)
Skinnskattebergs SK   (Sweden-5)
Skipjacks Hockey Club 16U   (USPHL U16)
Skipjacks Hockey Club U18   (USPHL U18)
 
Skiveds IF   (Sweden-3)
Skiveds IF   (Sweden-2)
Skoda Plzen   (1. liga (1936-1993))
Skoda Plzen   (2. liga (1936-1993))
Skoda Plzen   (Czechoslovakia-Jr.)
Skoda Plzen [ZSJ]   (2. liga (1936-1993))
Skoghall (IFK)   (Sweden-3)
Skoghalls IF   (Sweden-3)
Skogsbo SK - Avesta   (Sweden-4)
Skogsbo SK - Avesta   (Sweden-2)
Skogsbo SK - Avesta   (Sweden-3)
Skogsbo SK - Avesta   (Sweden-Q)
Skokie Flyers U18 Midget A   (NIHL)
Skokie Flyers U18 Midget B   (NIHL)
Skonvik/Sunds IF - Sundsvall   (Sweden-2)
Skonvik/Sunds IF - Sundsvall   (Sweden-3)
Skovbakken   (Denmark)
Skovbakken   (Denmark-2)
Skovde IK   (Sweden J-18 Elit)
Skovde IK   (Sweden J-20 Elit)
Skovde IK   (Sweden J-16)
Skovde IK   (Sweden-Q)
Skovde IK   (Swe J-18 Div 1)
Skovde IK   (Sweden J-20 Div 1)
Skovde IK   (Sweden-2)
Skovde IK   (Sweden-3)
Skovde IK   (Sweden-4)
Skowhegan High School Indians (ME)   (Hi School)
SKP Bratislava [W]   (EWHL [W])
Skultuna IS   (Sweden-4)
Skultuna IS   (Sweden-3)
Skultuna IS   (Sweden-2)
Skultuna IS   (Sweden-Q)
Skultuna IS   (Sweden-5)
Skuru IK - Stockholm   (SM)
Skuru IK - Stockholm   (Sweden-2)
Skuru IK - Stockholm   (Sweden-3)
Skuru IK - Stockholm   (Sweden)
Skutskars SK   (Sweden-3)
 
Skutskars SK   (Sweden-2)
Skutskars SK   (Sweden-4)
Skutskars SK   (Sweden-Q)
Skutskars SK   (Swe J-18 Div 1)
Skutskars SK   (Sweden-5)
Skutskars SK   (Sweden J-16)
SKVO Leningrad   (USSR)
SKVO/SKA Leningrad   (USSR)
Skycity Stampede   (NZIHL)
Skyland Kings Bantam AA   (NJYHL)
Skyland Kings U16 Midget A   (NJYHL)
Skyland Kings U16 Midget AA   (NJYHL)
Skyland Kings U18 Midget AA   (NJYHL)
Skylands Kings   (NA3EHL)
Skyline High School Eagles (MI)   (Hi School)
Slany [HK]   (1. Liga (1993-))
Slany [HK]   (2. Liga (1993-))
Slany [HK]   (Czech-4)
Slave Lake Icedogs   (GMJAHL (2006-))
Slave Lake Midget A   (SPMHL)
Slave Lake Thunder   (EdmRBHL)
Slave Lake Thunder Midget AA   (NAMAAHL)
Slave Lake Winterhawks   (NCSHL)
Slave Lake Wolves   (NWJHL)
Slavia Ekonom Bratislava   (2. liga (1936-1993))
Slavia IPS Praha   (Czechoslovakia-Jr.)
Slavia IPS Praha   (2. liga (1936-1993))
Slavia Karlovy Vary   (2. liga (1936-1993))
Slavia Karlovy Vary   (Czechoslovakia-3)
Slavia Karlovy Vary [ZSJ]   (1. liga (1936-1993))
Slavia Pardubice   (1. liga (1936-1993))
Slavia Pardubice   (2. liga (1936-1993))
Slavia Praha [HC]   (1. Liga (1993-))
Slavia Praha [HC]   (ELH (1993-))
Slavia Praha [HC] U16   (Czech U16)
Slavia Praha [HC] U18   (Czech U18)
Slavia Praha [HC] U20   (ELJ (Czech U20))
Slavia Praha [SK]   (Bohemia)
Slavia Praha [SK]   (X-Europe)
 
Slavia Praha [SK]   (Czechoslovakia-3)
Slavia Praha [SK]   (2. liga (1936-1993))
Slavia Praha [SK]   (Czechoslovakia-Jr.)
Slavia Praha [SK]   (1. liga (1936-1993))
Slavia Sofia   (Bulgaria)
Slavia Sofia HC U16   (Bulgaria U16)
Slavia Sofia HC U18   (Bulgaria U18)
Slavia STU Bratislava [HC]   (EUHL)
Slavia Trebic [SK]   (Czech-Q)
Slavia Trebic [SK]   (1. liga (1936-1993))
Slavia Trebic [SK]   (2. Liga (1993-))
Slavia Trebic [SK]   (1. Liga (1993-))
Slavia Trebic [SK] U16   (Czech U16 2)
Slavia Trebic [SK] U16   (Czech U16)
Slavia Trebic [SK] U18   (Czech U18 2)
Slavia Trebic [SK] U18   (Czech U18)
Slavia Trebic [SK] U20   (ELJ (Czech U20))
Slavia Trebic [SK] U20   (Czech U20 2)
Slavija Ljubljana   (SloHL (2009-12))
Slavija Ljubljana   (INL (2012-16))
Slavija Ljubljana   (Euro IHL)
Slavija Ljubljana   (Slovenia)
Slavija Ljubljana II   (Slovenia)
Slavija Ljubljana U18   (Slovenia U18)
Slavija Ljubljana U18   (Austria U18)
Slavija Ljubljana U19   (Slovenia U19)
Slavija Ljubljana U20   (Slovenia U20)
Slavija Ljubljana U20   (Austria U20)
Slavoj Ceske Budejovice   (2. liga (1936-1993))
Slavoj Ceske Budejovice   (1. liga (1936-1993))
Slavoj Velke Popovice [HC]   (Czech-4)
Slavutich Smolensk   (Russia-3)
Sleepy/Irvington/Dobbs High School (NY) Legends   (WRPDIIHL (Con-II))
Sleipner (IK) - Norrkoping   (Sweden-2)
Sleipner (IK) - Norrkoping   (SM)
Slezan Opava [HC]   (Czechoslovakia-Jr.)
Slezan STS Opava   (2. liga (1936-1993))
Slippery Rock University Pride   (CHMA (ACHA Div. 1))
Slippery Rock University Pride   (DVCHC (ACHA Div. 2))
 
Slippery Rock University Pride   (Roller ECRHA D1)
SLNT High School Spartans (CT)   (Hi School)
Slocan City H/C   (SHL)
Slottsskogens HC   (Sweden-6)
Slough Comets   (England U19)
Slough Harrier Hawks   (ENL)
Slough Jets   (ENL)
Slough Jets   (EPIHL)
Slough Jets   (BNL (1996-05))
Slough Jets   (BHL-DIV 1)
Slough Jets   (BHL (1982-96))
Slough Jets   (NIHL)
Slough Jets   (NIHL 2)
Slough Jets   (ENL 2)
Slough Jets U16   (England U16 2)
Slough Jets U19   (England U19)
Slough Phantoms [W]   (PreWHL)
Slough Spitfires   (England U16)
Slought Comets U18   (England U18)
Slovakia   (Nat-Team)
Slovakia   (Olympics Q [M])
Slovakia   (World Cup)
Slovakia   (World Championship)
Slovakia   (Olympics [M])
Slovakia   (Universiade [W])
Slovakia   (Olympics Q [W])
Slovakia   (Olympics [W])
Slovakia   (WWC)
Slovakia U16   (Nat-Team)
Slovakia U17   (Nat-Team)
Slovakia U17   (WHC U17)
Slovakia U17   (Euro YOF)
Slovakia U18   (EJC U18 (1976-98))
Slovakia U18   (Nat-Team)
Slovakia U18   (WJC U18)
Slovakia U18   (Hlinka Mem)
Slovakia U18   (WW18)
Slovakia U18   (YOG [W])
Slovakia U20   (WJC U20)
 
Slovakia U20   (Nat-Team)
Slovakian Army   (X-Europe)
Slovan [SC]   (Austria)
Slovan Bratislava   (1. liga (1936-1993))
Slovan Bratislava   (2. liga (1936-1993))
Slovan Bratislava   (Czechoslovakia-Jr.)
Slovan Bratislava   (KHL (2008-))
Slovan Bratislava [HC]   (Euro (1995-2000))
Slovan Bratislava [HC]   (Slovakia-Jr)
Slovan Bratislava [HC]   (Slovak Extraliga)
Slovan Bratislava [HC] [W]   (SloWHL [W])
Slovan Bratislava [HC] [W]   (EWHL [W])
Slovan Bratislava [HC] U16   (Slovakia-U16)
Slovan Bratislava [HC] U18   (Slovakia-U18)
Slovan Bratislava [HC] U20   (Slovakia-U20)
Slovan Bratislava B   (2. liga (1936-1993))
Slovan Bratislava B [HC]   (Slovakia-2)
Slovan Gelnica [HK]   (Slovakia-3)
Slovan Hodonin   (2. liga (1936-1993))
Slovan Louny   (Czechoslovakia-3)
Slovan Louny [HC]   (2. Liga (1993-))
Slovan Moravska Ostrava   (1. liga (1936-1993))
Slovan Moravska Trebova [HC]   (Czech-4)
Slovan Rosice   (Czechoslovakia-3)
Slovan Rosice [HC]   (2. Liga (1993-))
Slovan Rosice [HC]   (1. Liga (1993-))
Slovan Usti nad Labem   (2. liga (1936-1993))
Slovan Usti nad Labem   (Czechoslovakia-Jr.)
Slovan Usti nad Labem   (Czechoslovakia-3)
Slovan Usti nad Labem [HC]   (Czech-Q)
Slovan Usti nad Labem [HC]   (ELH (1993-))
Slovan Usti nad Labem [HC]   (1. Liga (1993-))
Slovan Usti nad Labem [HC]   (2. Liga (1993-))
Slovan Usti nad Labem [HC] U16   (Czech U16)
Slovan Usti nad Labem [HC] U18   (Czech U18 2)
Slovan Usti nad Labem [HC] U18   (Czech U18)
Slovan Usti nad Labem [HC] U20   (ELJ (Czech U20))
Slovan Usti nad Labem [HC] U20   (Czech U20 2)
Slovenia   (Olympics Q [M])
 
Slovenia   (World Cham-Q)
Slovenia   (Olympics [M])
Slovenia   (World Championship)
Slovenia   (Nat-Team)
Slovenia   (Olympics Q [W])
Slovenia U18   (WJC U18)
Slovenia U18   (EJC U18 (1976-98))
Slovenia U18 Q   (EJC U18 Q)
Slovenia U20   (WJC U20)
Smaland   (TV-Pucken)
Smaland 1   (TV-Pucken)
Smedjebacken HC   (Sweden-5)
Smedjebacken HC   (Sweden-Q)
Smedjebacken HC   (Swe J-18 Div 1)
Smedjebacken HC   (Sweden-2)
1 -  2 -  3 -  4 -  5 -  6 -  7 -  8 -  9 -  10 -  11 -  12 -  13 -  14 -  15 -  16 -  17 -  18 -  19 -  20 -  21 -  22 -  23 
<< First < Previous Next > Last >>