Society for International Hockey Research
 
Team List
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Teams who's name begins with the letter A were found in the SIHR database
1577 Teams Returned
Records 1251 to 1500 displayed
Name
Assen [I.J.H.C.]   (Netherlands-2)
Assen [I.J.H.C.]   (Netherlands)
Assiniboia - Bantam   (SAHA)
Assiniboia - Midgets   (SSMHL)
Assiniboia H/C   (SIHA)
Assiniboia Rebels   (NoteHL)
Assiniboia Southern Rebels   (PJBHL)
Assiniboia Southern Rebels   (S-SJrBHL)
Assiniboia Stingers   (NoteHL)
Assiniboia Stingers Midget   (SCMHL)
Assiniboine College Cougars   (Mb CAC)
Assiniboine College Cougars [W]   (Mb CAC [W])
Assiniboine Park Monarchs   (MJHL (1933-))
Assomption Canadiens   (LHSMQ80)
Assumption College   (Mi OHL)
Assumption College Ice Dogs   (NOEAST-10)
Assumption College Ice Dogs   (ECAC-North (1985-98))
Assumption College Ice Dogs   (ECAC-Centr (1992-98))
Assumption College Ice Dogs   (ECAC-NE (1998-2016))
Astana [HK]   (Kazakhstan)
Aston Rebels   (NAHL (1984- ))
Astoria High School Fishermen   (OSAA-4A)
Astorps IF   (Sweden-5)
Astorps IF   (Sweden-3)
Astorps IK   (Sweden-3)
Astorps IK   (Sweden-4)
Astorps IK   (Sweden-5)
Astorps IK   (Sweden-Q)
Astorps IK   (Sweden J-20 Div 2)
Astorps IK J18   (Swe J-18 Div 2)
Astro Wings   (SCSHL (1965-67))
Atak Buz S.K.   (Turkey-2)
ATEK Kiev   (Ukraine)
Athabasca Aces   (NCSHL)
Athens Aeros   (CCHL2 (2015-))
Athens Aeros   (EOJBHL (1950-2015))
Athens Athletics   (SLSHL (1962-67))
Athens Bobcats   (BTHL)
Athens Bobcats High School (OH)   (Hi School)
Athens High School Red Hawks (MI)   (Hi School)
 
Athens Ice Flyers   (Greece)
Atikokan Voyageurs   (TBJHL)
Atlant Moskovskaya Oblast   (KHL (2008-))
Atlant-2 Moskovskaya Oblast   (Russia-3)
Atlanta Capitals   (NA3HL (2010-))
Atlanta Fire 18U   (NJPHL U18)
Atlanta Fire Ants   (RHI)
Atlanta Fire U16   (NAPHL U16)
Atlanta Fire U16 AA Elite   (Midget Independent)
Atlanta Fire U18   (NAPHL U18)
Atlanta Fire U18 AA Elite   (Midget Independent)
Atlanta Flames   (NHL)
Atlanta Gladiators   (ECHL (1988-))
Atlanta Ice Bandits U16 Midget AA   (SYTHL)
Atlanta Ice Bandits U18 Midget AA   (SYTHL)
Atlanta Jr. Knights   (USPHL Empire)
Atlanta Jr. Knights   (USPHL Elite)
Atlanta Jr. Knights   (USP3HL)
Atlanta Jr. Knights   (USPHL Premier (2013-)
Atlanta Jr. Knights   (EmJHL)
Atlanta Jr. Knights   (EJHL-S)
Atlanta Jr. Knights   (SEJHL)
Atlanta Jr. Knights   (MetJHL (1966-2015))
Atlanta Knights   (IHL (1945-2001))
Atlanta Knights U18 Midget AA   (SYTHL)
Atlanta Lady Thrashers (W)   (MAWHL [W])
Atlanta Mad Hatters   (USPHL Elite)
Atlanta Mad Hatters   (USPHL Premier (2013-)
Atlanta Phoenix U15 Midget AA   (SYTHL)
Atlanta Phoenix U16   (Midget Independent)
Atlanta Phoenix U16 Midget AA   (SYTHL)
Atlanta Phoenix U18 Midget AA   (SYTHL)
Atlanta Thrashers   (NHL Pre-Season)
Atlanta Thrashers   (NHL)
Atlantic Attack   (NRL [W])
Atlantic City Boardwalk Bullies   (ECHL (1988-))
Atlantic City Sea Gulls   (EAHL)
Atlantic City Sea Gulls   ()
Atlantic City Seagulls   (X-Games)
 
Atlantic City Seagulls   (Tri-State)
Atlantic City Sharks U16 Midget AA   (NJYHL)
Atlantic City Sharks U18 Midget A   (NJYHL)
Atlantic Flames   (Ind)
Atlanty Mytishchi   (MHL (2009-))
Atlas Copco IF - Stockholm   (Sweden-3)
Atlas Copco IF - Stockholm   (Sweden-2)
Atlas Diesels IF - Stockholm   (Sweden-2)
Atlas Diesels IF - Stockholm   (Sweden)
Atlas Diesels IF - Stockholm   (SM)
Attleboro High School Bombardiers (MA)   (Hi School)
Atwood   (WOAA)
Atwood   (NJDHL)
Auburn (NY) Cayugans   (Ind)
Auburn Cayugas   (NYAHL)
Auburn Drive Eagles   (Hi School)
Auburn High School Bulldogs   (NSAA-D2)
Auburn High School Maroons (NY)   (Hi School)
Auburn High School Rockets (MA)   (Hi School)
Auburn Jr. Crunch   (OPJAHL (1993-2008))
Auburn MS A   (SMMSHL-CLASS A1)
Auburn University Tigers   (SECHC (ACHA Div. 3))
Auckland Juniors   (NZJEL)
Auer/Ora [SC] U16   (Italy U16)
Auer/Ora [SC] U17   (Italy U17)
Auer/Ora [SC] U18   (Italy U18)
Auer/Ora [SC] U19   (Italy U19)
Auer/Ora [SC] U20   (Italy U20)
Auer/Ora Frogs [SC]   (Italy-2)
Auer/Ora Frogs [SC]   (Italy-3)
Augsburg [HC]   (Germany)
Augsburg College Auggies   (Mn IAC (1919-))
Augsburg College Auggies [W]   (Mn IAC [W])
Augsburg Woodstocks [EG]   (Germany-6)
Augsburger EV   (Germany)
Augsburger EV   (Germany-3)
Augsburger EV   (Germany-2)
Augsburger EV II   (Germany-3)
Augsburger EV II   (Germany-6)
 
Augsburger EV II   (Germany-4)
Augsburger EV II   (Germany-5)
Augsburger EV U16   (Germany-J16)
Augsburger EV U17   (Germany-J17 2)
Augsburger EV U18   (Germany-J18 3)
Augsburger EV U18   (Germany-J18)
Augsburger EV U18   (DNL (2000-2018))
Augsburger EV U19   (DNL (2000-2018))
Augsburger EV U19   (DNL2 (2014-2018))
Augsburger EV U19   (DNL Q)
Augsburger EV U20   (DNL U20 (2018-))
Augsburger EV U20   (Germany-J20)
Augsburger Panther   (DEL (1994-))
Augusta Lynx   (ECHL (1988-))
Augusta RiverHawks   (SPHL (2004-)
Augusta Riverhawks U16 Midget A   (CarHL)
Augustana College   (ACHA Div. 2)
Augustana University College Vikings   (ACAC)
Auronzo [HC]   (Italy-2)
Auronzo [HC]   (Italy)
Auronzo [HC]   (Italy-3)
Aurora   (OHA Int (1896-1934))
Aurora   (OHA Jr (1893-1933))
Aurora   (NYMHL)
Aurora Army RCOC   (OHA Int A)
Aurora Bears   (SubJDHL)
Aurora Bears   (OHA Jr C)
Aurora Bears   (MTJBHL (1950-91))
Aurora Eagles   (OPJAHL (1972-1987))
Aurora Eagles   (CJBHL (1954-93))
Aurora Eagles   (OHA Jr B (1933-54))
Aurora Eagles   (OPJAHL (1993-2008))
Aurora Eagles   (OJAHL (2008-))
Aurora Eagles   (MTJAHL (1991-98))
Aurora High School Greenmen (OH)   (Hi School)
Aurora Jr. Panthers   (NMGHL)
Aurora Jr. Panthers   (PWHL (2004-)
Aurora Panthers   (LLFHL (Youth))
Aurora St. Andrew's Prep - Ont.   (Hi School)
 
Aurora Tigers   (MTJAHL (1991-98))
Aurora Tigers   (OJAHL (2008-))
Aurora Tigers   (OPJAHL (1993-2008))
Aurora Tigers   (OHA Jr B (1933-54))
Aurora Tigers   (OHA Jr C)
Aurora Tigers   (OPJAHL (1972-1987))
Aurora Tigers   (SJCHL)
Aurora Tigers   (MTJBHL (1950-91))
Aurora Tigers Midget AA   (OMHA-YSHL)
Aurora University Spartans   (NCAA Ind.)
Aurora University Spartans   (NCHA (1981- ))
Aurora University Spartans (Blue)   (ACHA Div. 3 Ind)
Aurora University Spartans (White)   (ACHA Div. 3 Ind)
Aurora-Hoyt Lakes High School (Minn.) Black Hawks   (Hi School)
Austin Bruins   (NAHL (1984- ))
Austin Bruins   (STHL)
Austin High School Packers   (Hi School)
Austin Ice Bats   (CHL (1992-2014))
Austin Ice Bats   (WPHL (1996-2001))
Austin Mavericks   (MWJHL)
Austin Mavericks   (USHL (1979-))
Austin Mavericks Jr.   (USHL/MWJHL (1977-79))
Austin Preparatory School (Mass.) Cougars   (Hi School)
Australia   (Nat-Team)
Australia   (World Championship)
Australia   (Olympics [M])
Australia   (4 Nat Cup)
Australia   (Olympics Q [M])
Australia   (World Cham-Q)
Australia U18   (WJC U18)
Australia U18   (Nat-Team)
Australia U18   (AOJC-U18 (1983-2002))
Australia U20   (WJC U20)
Austria   (Olympics [M])
Austria   (World Championship)
Austria   (Olympics Q [M])
Austria   (Nat-Team)
Austria   (World Cham-Q)
Austria   (Euro.Cham.)
 
Austria   (YOG)
Austria   (Olympics Q [W])
Austria U17   (EYOF)
Austria U18   (Nat-Team)
Austria U18   (WJC U18)
Austria U18   (EJC U18 (1976-98))
Austria U19   (EJC U19 (1966-76))
Austria U20   (WJC U20)
Austrian Selects   (EWIHL [W])
Austrian Selects (W)   (EWCC [W])
Autoskoda Mlada Boleslav   (2. liga (1936-1993))
Autoskoda Mlada Boleslav [TJ]   (Czechoslovakia-3)
Avangard Chelyabinsk   (USSR)
Avangard Leningrad   (USSR)
Avangard Omsk   (USSR)
Avangard Omsk   (MHL (1992-96))
Avangard Omsk   (USSR-3)
Avangard Omsk   (USSR-2)
Avangard Omsk   (RSL)
Avangard Omsk   (KHL (2008-))
Avangard Omsk U16   (Russia U16)
Avangard Omsk U17   (Russia U17)
Avangard Saratov   (USSR-2)
Avangard Saratov   (USSR-3)
Avangard Tambov   (Russia-2)
Avangard Ufa   (USSR-3)
Avangard Ufa   (USSR-2)
Avangard-2 Omsk   (Russia-3)
Avantes HC   (Greece)
Avesta BK   (Sweden-5)
Avesta BK   (Sweden J-20 Elit)
Avesta BK   (Swe J-18 Div 1)
Avesta BK   (Sweden J-20 Div 1)
Avesta BK   (Sweden J-16)
Avesta BK   (Swe J-18 Allsvenskan)
Avesta BK   (Sweden-Q)
Avesta BK   (Sweden-4)
Avesta BK   (Sweden-3)
Avesta BK   (Sweden-2)
 
Avesta BK   (Sweden)
Aviatory MATI   (MSHL1)
Aviemore Blackhawks   (Britain)
Aviemore Blackhawks   (BHL-DIV 1)
Avignon   (France-3)
Avignon   (Fr Leag Cup)
Avignon [OHC]   (France-2)
Avignon Olympic Club   (France-Jr.)
Avintul Gheorghieni   (Romania)
Avion Leafs   (SCSHL (1965-67))
Avon Arrows   (ELS)
Avon Old Farms School (Conn.) Winged Beavers   (Hi School)
Avon Panthers 16U AA   (CHC)
Avon Panthers 18U AA   (CHC)
Avon River Rats   (NSJCHL)
1 -  2 -  3 -  4 -  5 -  6 -  7 
<< First < Previous Next > Last >>