Society for International Hockey Research
 
Team List
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Teams who's name begins with the letter S were found in the SIHR database
5574 Teams Returned
Records 251 to 500 displayed
Name
Saint John Vocational H/S   (SJHSHL)
Saint John W.H. Thornes   (SJCHL)
Saint John W.S. Eagles   (SJJHL)
Saint John Warriors   (S-NBSrHL)
Saint John Warriors Minor Midget   (NBMAAAHL)
Saint John Winter Port   (X-Games Sr)
Saint John YMCI   (SJJHL)
Saint John's University Johnnies   (Mn IAC (1919-))
Saint Louis University Billikens   (NCAA Ind.)
Saint Louis University Billikens   (MACHA (ACHA Div. 2))
Saint Louis University Billikens   (CSCHL (ACHA Div. 1))
Saint Louis University Billikens   (CCHA (1971-2013))
Saint Marie Derek Structure   (QCSrHL)
Saint Mary's University Huskies   (CISA [W])
Saint-Gabriel Blizzard   (LHSAM (2006-17))
Saint-Gervais [HC]   (France)
Saint-Gervais [HC]   (France-2)
Saint-Gervais U18   (France U18)
Saint-Imier [HC] U15   (SWTOPMINI)
Saint-Imier [HC] U17   (SWNOVA)
Saint-Imier [HC] U20   (SWJUNA)
Saint-Imier Bats [HC]   (Switz-3)
Saint-Imier Bats [HC]   (Switz-4)
Saint-Jérôme Lions Midget AA   (QMAA)
Saint-Léonard-d'Aston BigFoot   (LHSAM (2006-17))
Saint.Boniface Sport   (LHSPAA)
Saint.Hilaire Masters   (LHSDR)
Sainte-Foy Gouverneurs   (QC Int PW)
Sainte-Foy Sélects   (QC Int PW)
SaiPa Lappeenranta   (Suo-Sarja (1960-74))
SaiPa Lappeenranta   (Fin.1 Div. (74-2000))
SaiPa Lappeenranta   (EuroHL (1995-2000))
SaiPa Lappeenranta   (Finland Q)
SaiPa Lappeenranta   (Liiga)
SaiPa Lappeenranta U16   (Jr. C SM-SQ U16)
SaiPa Lappeenranta U16   (Jr. C SM-SA U16)
SaiPa Lappeenranta U16   (Jr. C 1.Div U16)
SaiPa Lappeenranta U16   (Jr. C Mestis)
SaiPa Lappeenranta U18   (Jr. B Mestis)
SaiPa Lappeenranta U18   (Jr. B Mestis Q)
 
SaiPa Lappeenranta U18   (Jr. B SM-SQ U18)
SaiPa Lappeenranta U18   (Jr. B SM-SA U18)
SaiPa Lappeenranta U18   (Jr. B 1.Div U18)
SaiPa Lappeenranta U20   (Jr. A SM-LI U20)
SaiPa Lappeenranta U20   (Jr. A 1 Div. U20)
SaiPa Lappeenranta U20   (Jr. A SM-SA U20)
Saipa/Kettera U16   (Jr. C Mestis)
Saipa/Kettera U16   (Jr. C Mestis Q)
SAIT Trojans (Calgary)   (ACAC [W])
Saitama Sakae   (Japan)
Sakalas Siauliai   (Lithuania-2)
Sakhalin [PSK]   (ALIH)
Sakhalinskie Akuly   (CCOA U20)
Sakhalinskiye Akuly   (MHL (2009-))
Sala HK   (Sweden-5)
Sala HK   (Swe J-18 Div 1)
Sala HK   (Sweden-Q)
Sala HK   (Sweden-4)
Sala HK   (Swe J-16 Div 1)
Sala MHK   (Slovakia-3)
Salamat (HCK) - Kirkkonummi   (Mestis (2000-))
Salamat (HCK) - Kirkkonummi   (Finland 2. Division)
Salamat (HCK) - Kirkkonummi   (Finland 3)
Salamat (HCK) - Kirkkonummi   (Finland Q)
Salavat Novoil Ufa   (Russia-2)
Salavat Yulaev Ufa   (RSL)
Salavat Yulaev Ufa   (MHL (1992-96))
Salavat Yulaev Ufa   (USSR-2)
Salavat Yulaev Ufa   (USSR)
Salavat Yulaev Ufa   (KHL (2008-))
Salavat Yulaev Ufa U16   (Russia U16)
Salavat Yulaev Ufa U17   (Russia U17)
Salavat Yulaev Ufa U18   (Russia U18)
Salavat Yulaev-2 Ufa   (Russia-3)
Salem (IFK)   (Sweden-4)
Salem (IFK)   (Sweden-3)
Salem (IFK)   (Sweden-2)
Salem (IFK)   (Sweden-6)
Salem (IFK)   (Sweden-5)
 
Salem (IFK)   (Swe J-18 Div 2)
Salem (IFK)   (Sweden-Q)
Salem (IFK)   (Sweden J-20 Div 2)
Salem Academy Crusaders   (OSAA-3A)
Salem High School Blue Devils (NH)   (Hi School)
Salem High School Rocks (MI)   (Hi School)
Salem High School Witches (MA)   (Hi School)
Salem Hornets   (WVHL)
Salem Ice Dogs   (IntJHL)
Salem Ice Dogs   (EmJHL)
Salem Raiders   (ACHL (1981-87))
Salem Raiders   (EHL (1979-1981))
Salem Rebels   (EHL (1954-1973))
Salem Stars   (Sweden-4)
Salem State College Vikings   (ECAC-East)
Salem State College Vikings   (Ma SCAC (2009-))
Salem Top Gun   (EHF U18 Elite)
Salem Top Gun   (EHF U15)
Salem Top Gun 16U AAA   (EHF)
Salem Top Gun 18U AAA   (EHF)
Salem Top Gun Hockey Club   (EMHL)
Salem Young Guns   (EHF-Elite)
Salesianum High School (DE) Sallies   (Hi School)
Saline High School (MI) Hornets   (Hi School)
Salisbury Prep School (Conn.) Crimson Knights   (Hi School)
Salisbury University Sea Gulls   (BRHC (ACHA Div. 3))
Salmon Arm - Bantam   (BCAHA)
Salmon Arm - Midget   (BCAHA)
Salmon Arm Hockey Club   (OVIHL)
Salmon Arm Shuswap Blazers   (BCJHL (1967-96))
Salmon Arm Silverbacks   (BCHL (1996-))
Salmon Arm Silvertips Bantam T2   (OMAHA)
Salmon Arm Tigers   (BCJHL (1967-96))
Salmon Arm Totems   (BCJHL (1967-96))
Salmon River High School (NY) Shamrocks   (Hi School)
Salo HT   (Finland 2. Division)
Salo HT   (Fin.1 Div. (74-2000))
Salo HT [W]   (Suomi-Sarja [W])
Salt Lake Bucks   (MWHL)
 
Salt Lake City Golden Eagles   (MWHL)
Salt Lake City Ice Wolves   (MWHL)
Salt Lake City Moose   (WSJHL (1994-))
Salt Lake City Rebels   (MWHL)
Salt Lake City Regulators PeeWee   (QC Int PW)
Salt Lake City Sea Gulls   (Ind)
Salt Lake City Seagulls   (X-Games Semi-P)
Salt Lake Golden Eagles   (WHL (1952-74))
Salt Lake Golden Eagles   (IHL (1945-2001))
Salt Lake Golden Eagles   (CHL (1968-84))
Salt Lake Maple Leafs   (WSJHL (1994-))
Saltcoats Laketowners   (YHL)
Saltcoats Prairie Fire (W)   ()
Saltsjobadens IF   (Sweden-Q)
Saltsjobadens IF   (Sweden-6)
Saltsjobadens IF   (Sweden-2)
Saltsjobadens IF   (Sweden-3)
Saltsjobadens IF   (Sweden-4)
Salve Regina University Seahawks   (ECAC-NE (1998-2016))
Salve Regina University Seahawks   (CCC (2016-))
Salve Regina University Seahawks [W]   (NCAA-3 Ind [W])
Salve Regina University Seahawks [W]   (ECAC-East [W])
Salzburg [EC]   (Austria-2)
Salzburg [EC]   (Austria)
Salzburg [EC]   (EurTro)
Salzburg [EC] II   (AlpsHL (2016-))
Salzburg [EC] II   (Austria-2)
Salzburg [EC] U18   (Austria-U18)
Salzburg [EC] U20   (Austria-U20)
Salzburg Eagles [DEC] [W]   (EWHL [W])
Salzburg Eagles [DEC] [W]   (Austria WHL [W])
Salzburg Eagles [DEC] II [W]   (Austria-2 [W])
Salzburg/Zell [SPG] U20   (Austria-U20)
Salzgitter [EHC]   (Germany-5)
Salzgitter [EHC]   (Germany-4)
Salzgitter [EHC]   (Germany-2)
Salzgitter [EHC]   (Germany-3)
Salzgitter [FE Phantoms]   (Germany-4)
Salzgitter [TSV]   (Germany-4)
 
Salzgitter Icefighters   (Germany-4)
Salzgitter Icefighters   (Germany-3)
Salzgitter Icefighters II   (Germany-5)
Salzgitter Icefighters II   (Germany-6)
Salzgitter/Wolfsburg [SG] U16   (Germany-J16 3)
Salzgittersee [SV am] U16   (Germany-J16 3)
Salzgittersee [SV am] U18   (Germany-J18 3)
Samorodok Khabarovsk   (Russia-3)
San Angelo Outlaws   (CHL (1992-2014))
San Angelo Outlaws   (WPHL (1996-2001))
San Angelo Saints   (CHL (1992-2014))
San Antonio Diablos   (WSJHL (1994-))
San Antonio Dragons   (IHL (1945-2001))
San Antonio Iguanas   (CHL (1992-2014))
San Antonio Jr. Rampage Bantam AA   (DSTHL)
San Antonio Jr. Rampage U16 Midget A   (DSTHL)
San Antonio Muckers   (X-Games)
San Antonio Rampage   (AHL (1940...))
San Antonio Rangers   (STHL)
San Bernardino Braves   (PCSHL)
San Bernardino Braves   (PCHL (1952-53))
San Bernardino Shamrocks   (CalHL)
San Diego Barracudas   (RHI)
San Diego Charms   (SCSHL)
San Diego Gulls   (AHL (1940...))
San Diego Gulls   (IHL (1945-2001))
San Diego Gulls   (WHL (1952-74))
San Diego Gulls   (WCHL (1995-2003))
San Diego Gulls   (ECHL (1988-))
San Diego Gulls   (WSJHL (1994-))
San Diego Hawks   (PHL (1977-79))
San Diego Jr. Gulls   (CalAHA)
San Diego Jr. Gulls U16   (NAPHL U16)
San Diego Jr. Gulls U18   (NAPHL U18)
San Diego Jr. Gulls U18   (EJEPL U18)
San Diego Mariners   (WHA)
San Diego Midgets   (GLAMHA)
San Diego Rowers   (SCHL)
San Diego Sabers   (WSJHL (1994-))
 
San Diego Sharks   (Ind)
San Diego Skates   (MWHL)
San Diego Skyhawks   (SCHL)
San Diego Skyhawks   (CalHL (1957-63))
San Diego Skyhawks   (PCHL (1944-52))
San Diego Skyhawks   (SCSHL)
San Diego Skyhawks   (X-Games)
San Diego Skylarks   (SCHL)
San Diego State University Aztecs   (ACHA Div. 2 Ind)
San Diego Stingrays   (MWHL)
San Diego Surf   (PSHL)
San Diego Surf   (WSJHL (1994-))
San Diego Surf   (SCSHL)
San Diego Voodoo   (AIHL-Elite)
San Diego's Mariners   (PHL (1977-79))
San Francisco All-Stars   (X-Games Semi-P)
San Francisco Black Hawks   (Cal-Pro)
San Francisco Bulls   (ECHL (1988-))
San Francisco H/C   (BCAHA)
San Francisco Rangers   (Cal-Pro)
San Francisco Seals   (Cal-Pro)
San Francisco Seals   (WHL (1952-74))
San Francisco Shamrocks   (PHL (1977-79))
San Francisco Shamrocks   (PCHL (1944-52))
San Francisco Spiders   (IHL (1945-2001))
San Francisco State University Gators   (PCHA (ACHA Div. 3))
San Francisco Tigers   (Cal-Pro)
San Gabriel   (CalHL (1957-63))
San Gabriel Falcons   (CalHL (1957-63))
San Jeronimo   (Mexico)
San Jose Barracuda   (AHL (1940...))
San Jose Jr. Sharks   (WSJHL (1994-))
San Jose Jr. Sharks   (Midget)
San Jose Jr. Sharks   (QC Int PW)
San Jose Jr. Sharks Bantam AAA   (T1EBHL)
San Jose Jr. Sharks Pee Wee   (QC Int PW AA)
San Jose Jr. Sharks U14   (NAPHL U14)
San Jose Jr. Sharks U16   (NAPHL U16)
San Jose Jr. Sharks U16 AAA   (NAPHL U16)
 
San Jose Jr. Sharks U18   (NAPHL U18)
San Jose Jr. Sharks U18   (Midget Independent)
San Jose Jr. Sharks U18   (T1EHL Mid. AAA U18)
San Jose Jr. Sharks U19 AAA (W)   (Midget Independ [W])
San Jose Rhinos   (RHI)
San Jose Sharks   (NHL Pre-Season)
San Jose Sharks   (NHL)
San Jose Sharks   (NHL Development Camp)
San Jose State University Spartans   (PCHA (ACHA Div. 3))
San Jose State University Spartans   (ACHA Div. 2 Ind)
Sandakerns SK - Umea   (Sweden-Q)
Sandakerns SK - Umea   (Sweden)
Sandakerns SK - Umea   (Sweden-2)
Sandakerns SK - Umea   (Sweden-3)
Sandarne SIF - Soderhamn   (Sweden-3)
1 -  2 -  3 -  4 -  5 -  6 -  7 -  8 -  9 -  10 -  11 -  12 -  13 -  14 -  15 -  16 -  17 -  18 -  19 -  20 -  21 -  22 -  23 
<< First < Previous Next > Last >>