Society for International Hockey Research
 
Team List
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Teams who's name begins with the letter A were found in the SIHR database
1584 Teams Returned
Records 251 to 500 displayed
Name
Airdrie Lightning PeeWee AA   (SCAPHL)
Airdrie Rocky Mountain Lightning   (RAMHL)
Airdrie Thunder   (Heritage Jr B)
Airdrie Thunder Midget T1   (CAMHL (Tier 1))
Airdrie Xtreme Bantam AAA   (AMBHL AAA (1990-))
Airdrie-Cochrane Avalanche Min Midget AAA   (AbMMHL)
Airport Jets High School (MI)   (Hi School)
Aisulu Almaty (W)   (KazWHL [W])
Aisulu Almaty (W)   (EWHL [W])
Aisulu Almaty [W]   (EWCC [W])
Ajax Attack   (CCHL (2009-10))
Ajax Attack   (OJAHL (2008-))
Ajax Attack   (OPJAHL (1993-2008))
Ajax Axemen   (OPJAHL (1993-2008))
Ajax Axemen   (OJHL-B)
Ajax Axemen   (MTJAHL (1991-98))
Ajax Axemen   (COJCHL (1970-2016))
Ajax Axemen   (CJBHL (1954-93))
Ajax Bantam Knights   (OMHA)
Ajax Knights   (OMHA)
Ajax Knights   (OMHA-VDMHL)
Ajax Knights   (OMHA-EOMHL)
Ajax Knights Midget A   (OMHA-LAK)
Ajax Knights Midget AA   (OMHA-LAK)
Ajax Knob Hill Farm   (OPJAHL (1972-1987))
Ajax Legion Midget AA   (OMHA)
Ajax Merchants   (OPJAHL (1972-1987))
Ajax Midgets   (OMHA)
Ajax Spartans   (SJCHL)
Ajax Steelers   (OPJAHL (1972-1987))
Ajax-Pickering Raiders Bantam AAA   (ETBHL)
Ajax-Pickering Raiders Midget AAA   (ETAHL)
Ajax-Pickering Raiders Minor Midget AAA   (Midget Independent)
Ajax-Pickering Raiders Minor Midget AAA   (ETAMMHL)
Ajoie [HC]   (Switz-3)
Ajoie [HC]   (Switz NLA-Q)
Ajoie [HC]   (Switz NLB)
Ajoie [HC]   (Switz NLA)
Ajoie [HC] U15   (SWELIMINI)
Ajoie [HC] U15 II   (SWTOPMINI)
 
Ajoie [HC] U17   (SWTOPNOV)
Ajoie [HC] U20   (SWTOPJR)
Ak Bars Kazan   (KHL (2008-))
Ak Bars Kazan   (Euro (1995-2000))
Ak Bars Kazan   (MHL (1992-96))
Ak Bars Kazan   (RSL)
Ak Bars Kazan U16   (Russia U16)
Ak Bars Kazan U17   (Russia U17)
Ak Bars Kazan U18   (Russia U18)
Ak Bars-2 Kazan   (Russia-3)
Akademicky SK   (Bohemia)
Akademik Sofia   (Bulgaria)
Akademiker [HC]   (Switz-5)
Akademischer SC 1906 Dresden   (X-Europe)
Aker/Elit Hockey   (Sweden-3)
Aker/Strangnas HC   (Sweden-3)
Aker/Strangnas HC   (Sweden-4)
Aker/Strangnas HC   (Sweden J-18 Elit)
Aker/Strangnas HC   (Sweden J-20 Elit)
Aker/Strangnas HC   (Sweden J-16)
Aker/Strangnas HC   (Sweden-Q)
Aker/Strangnas HC   (Sweden J-20 Div 1)
Aker/Strangnas HC   (Swe J-18 Div 1)
Aker/Strangnas HC   (Swe J-16 Div 2)
Aker/Strangnas HC 2   (Sweden-Q)
Aker/Strangnas HC 2   (Sweden-6)
Akers IF   (Sweden-5)
Akers IF   (SM)
Akers IF   (Sweden-Q)
Akers IF   (Swe J-18 Div 1)
Akers IF   (Sweden J-20 Div 2)
Akers IF   (Sweden J-20 Div 1)
Akers IF   (Swe J-18 Div 2)
Akers IF   (Sweden-4)
Akers IF   (Sweden-3)
Akers IF   (Sweden-2)
Akers IF   (Sweden)
Akersberga Vikings   (Sweden-4)
Akersberga Vikings   (Sweden-5)
 
Akron (Iowa)   (SCHL)
Akron Americans   (IHL (1945-2001))
Akron Clippers   (Mi OHL)
Akron Clippers   (USHL)
Akron Coalers   (Ind)
Akron Mercurys   (CMSAHL)
Akron Stars   (CMSAHL)
Akron Stars   (OhSHL)
Akron Stars   (X-Games)
Akwesasne Warriors   (FHL (2010-))
Akwesasne Wolves   (EOJBHL (1950-2015))
Al Ain Theebs   (UAE)
Al Ain Vipers   (UAE)
Al Capone Flames - Amsterdam   (Netherlands)
Alabama Frozen Tide Jr U18 Midget AA   (SYTHL)
Alabama Gunners   (SEJHL (1998-00))
Alabama Slammers   (WHA-2 (2003-04))
Alabama-Huntsville University Chargers   (AHA 2003...)
Alaska Aces   (ECHL (1988-))
Alaska Aces   (ECHL Pre-Season)
Alaska Aces Jr. U16 Midget AAA   (ASHA MAAA)
Alaska Aces Jr. U18 Midget AAA   (ASHA MAAA)
Alaska Aces Jr. U18 Midget AAA   (INDMIDU18)
Alaska All Stars U16 Midget AAA   (ASHA MAAA)
Alaska All Stars U18 Midget AAA   (ASHA MAAA)
Alaska All-Stars   (ASHA MAAA)
Alaska All-Stars U14 AA   (BANIND)
Alaska All-Stars U18 Midget AA   (ASHA MAAA)
Alaska Arctic Ice   (NorPacHL)
Alaska Arctic Ice   (WSJHL (1994-))
Alaska Artic Ice   (Ak AHL)
Alaska Avalanche   (NAHL (1984- ))
Alaska Avalanche Jr. U16 Midget AA   (ASHA MAAA)
Alaska Avalanche Jr. U18 Midget AA   (ASHA MAAA)
Alaska Gold Kings   (WCHL (1995-2003))
Alaska Midgets   ()
Alaska North Stars   (2K4-Hub)
Alaska Oilers U16 Midget AA   (ASHA MAA)
Alaska Wolves 14AAA   (ASHA MAAA)
 
Alaska Wolves U14 Tier II   (BANIND)
Alaska Wolves U16 Midget AA   (ASHA MAAA)
Alaska Wolves U18 Midget AA   (ASHA MAAA)
Alaska-Anchorage Seawolves   (NCAA Ind)
Alavuden Peli-Veikot   (Finland 2. Division)
Alba Volan Szekesfehervar   (Euro IHL)
Alba Volan Szekesfehervar   (Hungary)
Alba Volan Szekesfehervar   (Hungary Jr)
Alba Volan Szekesfehervar   (Austria)
Alba Volan Szekesfehervar U18   (Hungary U18)
Alba Volan Szekesfehervar U18   (Austria U18)
Alba Volan Szekesfehervar U20   (Hungary U20)
Alba Volan Szekesfehervar U20   (Austria U20)
Albany Academy Cadets (NY)   (Hi School)
Albany Americans   (IJHL)
Albany Capitals   (Manhattan AHL)
Albany Capitals   (I-SHL)
Albany Capitals   (T-SHL)
Albany Choppers   (IHL (1945-2001))
Albany Devils   (AHL)
Albany Flyers   (Ind)
Albany River Rats   (AHL)
Albany River Rats   (AHL Pre-Season)
Albany River Rats Jr.   (CHA Premier)
Albatros HC   (Greece)
Alberni Valley Bulldogs   (BCHL (1996-))
Alberni Valley Bulldogs Midget T1   (BCAHA)
Albert Lea Thunder   (NAHL (1984- ))
Albert Lea Tigers High School   (Hi School)
Alberta Honeybadgers [W]   (CWHL)
Alberta Jets   (Challenge Cup (Man.))
Alberta Oilers   (WHA)
Alberta Technical Institute   (AbCAC)
Alberta Thunder   (PCC)
Alberton Regals   (PEIMHL)
Albuquerque Chaparrals   (SWHL)
Albuquerque Falcons   (SanMHL)
Albuquerque Six-Guns   (CHL (1968-84))
Aldergrove Bantam   (BCAHA)
 
Aldergrove Kodiaks   (PIJHL (1965-))
Aldershot Army (NS)   (NSNDHL)
Aldershot Black Watch   (NSVHL)
Alex/Storskogens SK - Sundbyberg   (Sweden-3)
Alexander   (Mb NE Sr HL)
Alexander Keith's Bulls   (Heritage A Divn)
Alexander Keith's Rangers   (Heritage A Divn)
Alexander Ramsey Rams (MN)   (Hi School)
Alexandria Blizzard   (NAHL (1984- ))
Alexandria Blizzard   (NA3HL (2010-))
Alexandria Crescents   (X-Games)
Alexandria Glens   (OHA Jr B (1933-54))
Alexandria Glens   (EOJCHL (1968-2010))
Alexandria Glens   (EOJBHL (1950-2015))
Alexandria Glens   (CCHL2 (2015-))
Alexandria H/C   (LOHA)
Alexandria High School (Minn.) Cardinals   (Hi School)
Alexandria Maroons   (COVHL)
Alexandria Warthogs   (WPHL (1996-2001))
Alfa [SD]   (Slovenia)
Alfa [SD]   (Euro IHL B)
Alfa [SD] U18   (Slovenia U18)
Alfred State College Pioneers   (UNYCHL (CIHA))
Alfredshems IK - Ornskoldsvik   (Sweden)
Alfredshems IK - Ornskoldsvik   (Sweden-2)
Alfredshems IK - Ornskoldsvik   (Sweden-Q)
Alfta GoIF - Bollnas   (Sweden-2)
Alfta GoIF - Bollnas   (Sweden-3)
Alfta GoIF - Bollnas   (Sweden-4)
Algarna (IF) - Harnosand   (Sweden-3)
Algarna (IF) - Harnosand   (Sweden-2)
Algeria   (Nat-Team)
Algo HC   (Sweden-8)
Algoma Adjusters Jr B   (NOJBHL (1970-77))
Algoma Avalanche   (GMJAHL (2006-))
Algona 1 Bantam   (Mb AHA)
Algonquin Bears   (CAHS)
Algonquin High School Tomahawks (MA)   (Hi School)
Alingsas HC   (Sweden-3)
 
Alisa Craig   (NorSenHL)
Alix   (ChHL)
Alix Maple Leafs   (CAHL)
Alkali Lake Hockey Club   (CIHL (1925-1984))
All American Prospects U15   (WSI U15)
All Montreal   (X-Games)
All St. Mary's   (X-Games)
All Star Hockey   (PCC)
All Stars Piemonte Torino   (Italy-2)
All Stars Piemonte Torino   (Italy-3)
All Stars Piemonte U19   (Italy U19)
All-Americans   (X-Games)
All-Dartmouth   (X-Games Sr)
All-Montreal   (ARAHL)
All-Montreal   (CHA)
All-Montreal 2nds   (CAHL-I)
All-Stars of Northern Alberta   (X-Games Sr)
Allan Flames   (Wheatland SHL)
Allan Legionnaires   (Mb AHA)
Alleghe [HC]   (Italy)
Alleghe [HC]   (Alpenliga (1991-99))
Alleghe [HC]   (Italy-2)
Alleghe [HC]   (Italy-3)
Alleghe [HC] U16   (Italy U16)
Alleghe [HC] U18   (Italy U18)
Alleghe [HC] U19   (Italy U19)
Alleghe [HC] U20   (Italy U20)
Alleghe/Fassa U17   (Italy U17)
Alleghe/Fassa U19   (Italy U19)
Allegheny Badgers   (PAHL)
Allegheny Badgers U18 A   (PAHL)
Allegheny College Gators   (ORCHC (NAIH))
Allegheny College Gators   (CHEC (CIHA))
Allen Americans   (ECHL Pre-Season)
Allen Americans   (ECHL (1988-))
Allen Americans   (CHL (1992-2014))
Allen Americans U16 Midget A   (DSTHL)
Allen Americans U16 Midget AA   (DSTHL)
Allen Americans U18 Midget AA   (DSTHL)
 
Allen High School (TX) Eagles   (Hi School)
Allen High School Eagles   (NSAA-D3)
Allen Park High School Jaguars (MI)   (Hi School)
Allen Park Huskies U18   (NJPHL U18)
Allentown Argonauts   (MetJHL (1966-2015))
Alliance Bulldogs   (Midget)
Alliance H/C   (Big 6 HL)
Alliance Kilowatts   (BRIBHL)
Alliston   (OHA Jr B (1933-54))
Alliston Coyotes   (GMJAHL (2006-))
Alliston H/C   (OHA Int (1896-1934))
Alliston H/C   (OHA Jr 1893-1933)
Alliston Hornets   (LBFJCHL)
Alliston Hornets   (SCJDHL)
Alliston Hornets   (PJCHL (2016-))
1 -  2 -  3 -  4 -  5 -  6 -  7 
<< First < Previous Next > Last >>