Society for International Hockey Research
 
Team List
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Teams who's name begins with the letter S were found in the SIHR database
5612 Teams Returned
Records 4251 to 4500 displayed
Name
Star (BK) - Sodertalje   (Sweden)
Star (BK) - Sodertalje   (Sweden-2)
Star City Barley Kings   (CRVHL)
Star La Chaux-de-Fonds [HC]   (Switz-3)
Star La Chaux-de-Fonds [HC]   (Switz-4)
Star-Forward Lausanne [HC]   (Switz-3)
Starbuck Black Sheep   (SEMHL (1951-)
Starbulls Rosenheim   (Germany-4)
Starbulls Rosenheim   (Germany-6)
Starbulls Rosenheim   (DEL2 (2013-))
Starbulls Rosenheim   (DEL (1994-))
Starbulls Rosenheim   (Germany-3)
Starbulls Rosenheim   (Germany-2)
Starbulls Rosenheim   (Germany-7)
Starbulls Rosenheim II   (Germany-6)
Starbulls Rosenheim U16   (Germany-J16)
Starbulls Rosenheim U16   (Germany-J16 2)
Starbulls Rosenheim U17   (Germany-J17)
Starbulls Rosenheim U18   (DNL (2000-2018))
Starbulls Rosenheim U19   (DNL (2000-2018))
Starbulls Rosenheim U19   (DNL Q)
Starbulls Rosenheim U20   (DNL U20 2 (2018-))
Stari Grad Vukovi HK   (BosHL)
Stark High School Generals (NH)   (Hi School)
Starpoint High School Spartans (NY)   (Hi School)
Stars Riga/HK Riga   (USSR)
Stars Tallinn [HK]   (Estonia)
Start Katowice   (Poland)
State College Area HS (PA)   (Hi School)
Stateline Whalers   (FHL (2010-))
Staten Island Academy   (Int.)
Staten Island Fighting Moose   (CEHL (2001-2004))
Staten Island Sabres   (IntJHL)
Station Camp High School (TN) Bison   (Hi School)
Station Camp/Beech (TN)   (Hi School)
Station Camp/Hillsboro (TN)   (Hi School)
Stavanger Oilers   (Norway)
Stavanger Oilers   (Norway-2)
Stavanger Oilers   (Norway-3)
Stavanger Oilers U16   (Norway U16)
 
Stavanger Oilers U18   (Norway U18)
Stavanger Oilers U20   (Norway U20)
Stavanger Oilers U21   (Norway U21)
Stavanger-2 Oilers   (Norway-2)
Stavnas IK - Arvika   (Sweden-5)
Stavnas IK - Arvika   (Sweden-3)
Stayner   (OHA Int (1896-1934))
Stayner   (OHA Jr 1893-1933)
Stayner Cyclones   (OMHA-GBTLL)
Stayner Cyclones Midget B   (OMHA-GBMHL)
Stayner Siskins   (MOJCHL)
Stayner Siskins   (GBJCHL (1971-1994))
Stayner Siskins   (GMOHL (1994-2016))
Stayner Siskins   (OHA Jr C)
Stayner Siskins   (PJCHL (2016-))
Stayner Siskins   (SCJDHL)
Stayton High School Eagles   (OSAA-4A)
Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue   (LakIntJHL)
Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue   (QIHA)
Ste-Anne-des-Monts Montagnards   (CĂ´tiers)
Ste-Catherine Coyotes   (RSJAHL)
Ste-Catherines Coyotes   (RJAHL)
Ste-Claire CFR   (LHBBF (1997-))
Ste-Claire Prevost Car   (LHBBF (1997-))
Ste-Croix PG   (LHSIR)
Ste-Julie Grizzlys   (RSJAHL)
Ste-Julie Grizzlys   (RJAHL)
Ste-Marie De Beauce   (QIHA)
Ste-Theresa Volants   (QJHL Jr. B)
Ste-Therese Titans   (QPHL)
Ste. Agathe Montagnards   (QJAAAHL (1997-))
Ste. Agathe/Mont Tremblant Mid AA   (QMAA)
Ste. Anne Aces   (CSHL)
Ste. Anne Aces   (Mb JBHL)
Ste. Anne Aces   (HTSHL)
Ste. Anne Des Monts Les Eclaireurs PW   (QC Int PW)
Ste. Anne-de-la-Perade GLT   (LHSAM (2006-17))
Ste. Anne-des-Plaines Midget AA   (QMAA)
Ste. Foy   (QAHA)
 
Ste. Foy Couillard   (QMAAA)
Ste. Foy Dynamiques   (CAHS)
Ste. Foy Dynamiques   (QJHL Juvenile)
Ste. Foy Gouvernors   (QMAAA)
Ste. Foy Midgets   (QMHL Midget)
Ste. Foy PW   (QC Int PW)
Ste. Foy Roosters   (QJAHL (1972-82))
Ste. Julie Phoenix   (LHSR (2005-)
Ste. Marie Beaucerons   (CAJAAHL)
Ste. Marie de Beauce Lions PW   (QC Int PW)
Ste. Marie Derek Structure   (QCSrHL)
Ste. Marie Giovannina   (LHBBF (1997-))
Ste. Marie Poutrelles Delta   (LNAH (2004-))
Ste. Marie Poutrelles Delta   (QCSrHL)
Ste. Marie-de-Beauce Beaucerons   (QPJHL (1988-97))
Ste. Minique   (LSJICHL)
Ste. Rose Royals   (Mb JBHL)
Ste. Rose Royals   (KJHL)
Ste. Rose Royals   (SWHL)
Ste. Therese Castors   (QPHL)
Ste. Therese Castors   (Mtl Metro JHL)
Ste. Therese Chiefs   (QSPHL (1996-2004))
Ste. Therese Gladiateurs   (QJAAAHL (1997-))
Ste. Therese Nordiques   (QJAAAHL (1997-))
Ste. Therese Trappers   (QIHA)
Ste.-Julie Pantheres   (NWHL [W] (1998-2007))
Steamboat Springs High School (CO) Sailors   (Hi School)
Steamboat Wranglers   (WSJHL (1994-))
Steamboat Wranglers   (RMJHL (2015-))
Steaua Bucuresti   (Romania)
Steaua Bucuresti   (MOL Liga)
Steaua Bucuresti II   (Romania)
Steaua Bucuresti Jrs.   (Romania Jr)
Steaua Bucuresti U18   (Romania U18)
Steaua Bucuresti U20   (Romania U20)
Steel City High School (Penn.) Icebergs   (PIHL)
Steel City Ice Renegades   (PAHL)
Steel City Ice Renegades U16   (NJPHL U16)
Steel City Scorpions   (England U19 2)
 
Steel City Scorpions   (England U18)
Steel City Scorpions   (England U19 NOR1)
Steel City Warriors   (FHL (2010-))
Steele County Blades   (USPHL Elite)
Steele County Blades   (USPHL Premier (2013-)
Steele County Blades   (MnJHL)
Steele County Blades   (USPHL Mid-West)
Steele High School (OH) Comets   (Hi School)
Stefa (IK) - Husqvarna   (Sweden-2)
Stefa (IK) - Husqvarna   (SM)
Steiermark [EA] U18   (Austria U18)
Steiermark [EA] U20   (Austria U20)
Steiermark [LLZ] U20   (Austria U20)
Steinbach Bible College   (Mb CAC)
Steinbach Bible College [W]   (Mb CAC [W])
Steinbach Hawks   (MB JHL (1933-))
Steinbach Huskies   (CASHL)
Steinbach Huskies   (HTSHL)
Steinbach Huskies   (CSHL)
Steinbach Huskies   (HTJHL)
Steinbach Millers   (Mb JBHL)
Steinbach Millers - Bantam   (Mb AHA)
Steinbach North Stars   (X-Games)
Steinbach Pistons   (MB JHL (1933-))
Steinbrenner High School Warriors (FL)   (Hi School)
Steindorf [ESC]   (Austria 4)
Steindorf [ESC]   (Austria 3)
Stellarton   (APCSHL)
Stellarton H/C   (NSPCHL)
Stellarton H/C   (NSAPC)
Stellarton Hi Toppers   (APCSHL)
Stellarton High-Toppers   (NSAPC)
Stellarton Juniors   (PcJHL)
Stellarton Juveniles   (PCJUVHL)
Stellarton Millionaires   (Mr IHL)
Stellarton Oaklands   (NSAPC)
Stellarton Oaklands   (APCSHL)
Stellarton Professionals   (X-Games)
Stellarton Professionals   (Mr IHL)
 
Stellarton Royals   (NSAPC)
Stellarton Royals   (APCSHL)
Stellarton Royals   (NSAPCJrB)
Stellarton Seniors   (NSSHL)
Stellarton Seniors   (X-Games)
Stellarton Snowbirds-Jr.   (NSAHA)
Stellarton Spitfires   (NJBHL)
Stellarton Spitfires   (MVJBHL (1967-77))
Stellarton Toppers   (NSAPC)
Stenungsund HF   (Sweden-4)
Stenungsund HF   (Sweden-3)
Stenungsund HF   (Sweden-Q)
Stenungsund HF   (Sweden-5)
Stenungsund HF J18   (Swe J-18 Div 2)
Stephenville Jets   (Nfld Sr)
Stephenville Jr. Monarchs   (WNJHL (1975-76))
Stephenville Monarchs   (Nfld Sr)
Sterling High School Jets   (NSAA-D1)
Sternberk [HC]   (2. Liga (1993-))
Sterzing/Vipiteno Broncos   (Italy-2)
Sterzing/Vipiteno Broncos   (Alpenliga (1991-99))
Sterzing/Vipiteno Broncos   (Italy)
Sterzing/Vipiteno Broncos   (AlpsHL (2016-))
Sterzing/Vipiteno Broncos II   (Italy-3)
Sterzing/Vipiteno Broncos U16   (Italy U16)
Sterzing/Vipiteno Broncos U17   (Italy U17)
Sterzing/Vipiteno Broncos U18   (Italy U18)
Sterzing/Vipiteno Broncos U19   (Italy U19)
Sterzing/Vipiteno Broncos U20   (Italy U20)
Stettler   (CAIHL)
Stettler Bantam A   (NCBHA)
Stettler Bantam B   (NCBHA)
Stettler Blues   (NCMHA 1)
Stettler H/C   (X-Games)
Stettler H/C   (AbPHL)
Stettler Imperials   (CAHL)
Stettler Imperials   (AbIHA)
Stettler Imperials   (BRIBHL)
Stettler Lightning   (Heritage Jr B)
 
Stettler Sabres   (ChHL)
Stettler Sabres   (AbSHL)
Stevenage Sharks   (BHL-DIV 2)
Stevens Institute of Technology Ducks   (MetCHC (ACHA Div. 3))
Stevens Point   (WSL)
Stevens Point Area High School (Wisc.) Panthers   (Hi School)
Stevenson High School (IL) Patriots   (Hi School)
Stevenson High School (Mich.) Titans   (Hi School)
Stevenson High School Spartans (IL)   (Hi School)
Stevenson University Mustangs   (ECAC-West3)
Stevenson University Mustangs   (UCHC (2017-))
Stevenson University Mustangs [W]   (ECAC-NA [W])
Stevenson University Mustangs [W]   (NCAA 3 Ind [W])
Stewart Valley   (CHHL)
Steyr [ATSV]   (Austria 2)
Steyr/Linz   (Austria 3)
Sthlm Rookie Diamoonds HC   (Sweden-6)
Stil Hockey - Lulea   (Sweden-Q)
Stil Hockey - Lulea   (Sweden-4)
Stilfes/Stilves [WSG]   (Italy-3)
Stillwater - Bantam   (Bantam)
Stillwater Area (MN) Ponies   (Hi School)
Stinget (AC) - Stockholm   (Sweden-4)
Stinget (AC) - Stockholm   (Sweden-3)
Stinget (AC)/Cobran (IF) - Stockholm   (Sweden-3)
Stirling Blues   (OMHA-ICHL)
Stirling Blues Midget B   (OMHA-EOMHL)
Stirling Blues Minor Bantam   (OMHA-EOMHL)
Stirling Jrs   (OHA Jr B (1933-54))
Stitch King Senators Midget AA   (NOHA)
Stittsville Rams   (EOJBHL (1950-2015))
Stittsville Rams 1 Midget A   (OEMHL-A)
Stittsville Rams 1 Midget A   (LCMHL)
Stittsville Royals   (EOJBHL (1950-2015))
Stittsville Royals   (CCHL2 (2015-))
Stjarnan (IK) - Vasteras   (Sweden-5)
Stjernen Hockey   (Norway-Q)
Stjernen Hockey   (Norway Jr.)
Stjernen Hockey   (Norway)
 
Stjernen Hockey U16   (Norway U16)
Stjernen Hockey U17   (Norway U17)
Stjernen Hockey U18   (Norway U18)
Stjernen Hockey U19   (Norway U19)
Stjernen Hockey U20   (Norway U20)
Stjernen Hockey U21   (Norway U21)
Stjernen-2 Hockey   (Norway-2)
Stockerau [EV]   (Austria 4)
Stockerau [EV]   (Austria)
Stockholm   (TV-Pucken)
Stockholm (IFK)   (Sweden-6)
Stockholm (IFK)   (Sweden-Q)
Stockholm (IFK)   (SM)
Stockholm (IFK)   (Sweden-3)
Stockholm (IFK)   (Sweden-2)
1 -  2 -  3 -  4 -  5 -  6 -  7 -  8 -  9 -  10 -  11 -  12 -  13 -  14 -  15 -  16 -  17 -  18 -  19 -  20 -  21 -  22 -  23 
<< First < Previous Next > Last >>