Society for International Hockey Research
 
Team List
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Teams who's name begins with the letter Y were found in the SIHR database
200 Teams Returned
Records 1 to 200 displayed
Name
Yale Hockey Academy Bantam Prep   (CSSBHL)
Yale Hockey Academy Elite S15   (CSSHL U15)
Yale Hockey Academy Prep   (CSSHL)
Yale Hockey Academy Prep U18 Lions   (KIEMT)
Yale Secondary Lions Blue   (BCHSHL)
Yale University   (X-Games)
Yale University (Freshmen)   (NCAA Fresh)
Yale University Bulldogs   (NCAA 1 Ind.)
Yale University Bulldogs   (ECAC (1961-))
Yale University Bulldogs   (IIHL)
Yale University Bulldogs   (ICHL)
Yale University Bulldogs   (ACHA Div2 Ind)
Yale University Bulldogs   (IAAUS)
Yale University Bulldogs [W]   (ECAC [W])
Yamaska Avalanche Bantam AA   (EMBAA)
Yamaska-Missisquoi Avalanche Midget AA   (GIMKT)
Yamaska-Missisquoi Bantam AAA Releve   (QBAAAR)
Yamaska-Missisquoi Vics Bantam AA   (QBAA)
Yamhill-Carlton High School Tigers   (OSAA-4A)
Yantar Seversk   (Russia-2)
Yantar Seversk   (Russia-3)
Yarinterkom Yaroslavl   (Russia-2)
Yarmouth Bankers   (NSIHL)
Yarmouth Clippers High School (Maine)   (Hi School)
Yarmouth Hockey Club   (WNSSHL)
Yarmouth Mariners   (MVJBHL (1967-77))
Yarmouth Mariners   (Mr JAHL (1991-))
Yarmouth Middle Sshool A   (SMMSHL-CLASS A3)
Yastreby Omsk   (MHL B)
Yastreby Omsk U18   (Russia U18)
Yellow Grass Hockey Club   (SooLineHL)
Yellow Grass Wheat Kings   (BSHL)
Yellowhead Chiefs (W)   (Mb FMHL (W))
Yellowhead Chiefs Bantam AAA   (WpgBAAA)
Yellowhead Chiefs Midget AAA   (Mb MHL AAA (1985-))
Yellowhead West Timberwolves   (REMHL)
Yellowknife Bantam   (NWTHA)
Yellowstone Quake   (AWHL 1998-2014)
Yellowstone Quake   (NorPacHL)
Yellowstone Quake   (NA3HL (2010-))
 
Yenbek Alma-Ata   (USSR-3)
Yenbek Alma-Ata   (USSR-2)
Yenbek Almaty   (Kazakhstan)
Yermak Angarsk   (VHL)
Yermak Angarsk   (USSR-2)
Yermak Angarsk   (USSR-3)
Yermak Angarsk   (Russia-2)
Yermak Angarsk   (Russia-3)
Yermak Angarsk U17   (Russia U17)
Yermak Angarsk U18   (Russia U18)
Yermak-2 Angarsk   (Russia-3)
YJK Ylieveska   (Fin.1 Div. (74-2000))
YJK Ylivieska   (Finland 2. Division)
YJK Ylivieska   (Finland 3)
Yoncalla High School Eagles   (OSAA-1A)
Yonsei University   (KoreaColl)
Yonsei University   (South Korea)
Yorba Linda Blackhawks   (SCAHA)
York All-Stars   (X-Games Sr)
York All-Stars   (S-NBSrHL)
York All-Stars Sr. B   (X-Games)
York All-Stars Sr. B   (YCHL Sr. B)
York Athletic Club   (SICHL)
York Community High School (IL) Dukes   (Hi School)
York Devils U16   (EJEPL U16)
York Devils U18 AA   (DVHL)
York Dukes High School (IL)   (Hi School)
York High School Dukes   (NSAA-D1)
York Icecats   (NEHL (2004))
York Memorial High School   (OFSAA)
York Mills Hockey Club Midget A   (GTHL-MJILA)
York Simcoe Express   ()
York Simcoe Express   (OMHA)
York Simcoe Express Bantam AAA   (ETBHL)
York Simcoe Express Midget AAA   (ETAHL)
York Simcoe Express Minor Midget AAA   (ETAMMHL)
York Steel   (OHA Jr B (1933-54))
York Suburban Irish High School (PA)   (Hi School)
York University Lions   (OUAA)
 
York University Lions   (CISO)
York University Lions   (OUAA [W])
York University Lions   (OIAA)
York University Yeomen   (OUAA)
York University Yeowomen   (OUAA [W])
York University Yeowomen   (OWIAA [W])
York Wildcats High School (ME)   (Hi School)
York Wildcats Middle School A   (SMMSHL-CLASS A3)
Yorkton Bantam   (SAHA)
Yorkton Beavers Juvenile   (SAHA)
Yorkton Crescents   (X-Games Jr)
Yorkton Harvest Midget AAA   (SMAAAHL)
Yorkton Hockey Club   (X-Games Jr)
Yorkton Junior Bs   (SAHA Jr B)
Yorkton Legionnaires   (BFSSHL)
Yorkton Legionnaires   (SSSBHL)
Yorkton Legionnaires   (NESSBHL)
Yorkton Legionnaires   (SSHL)
Yorkton Legionnaires   (S-SSrHL)
Yorkton Maulers Midget AAA   (SMAAAHL)
Yorkton Millers   (SSHL)
Yorkton Millers   (SAHA Int)
Yorkton Millers   (BIHL)
Yorkton Parkland Mallers   (SAHA)
Yorkton Parkland Mallers Midget AAA   (SMAAAHL)
Yorkton Reos   (SAHA Int B)
Yorkton St. Joseph   (X-Games Jr)
Yorkton Terriers   (X-Games Sr)
Yorkton Terriers   (PrSHL)
Yorkton Terriers   (SIHA)
Yorkton Terriers   (SJHL (1968-)
Yorkton Terriers   (S-SSrHL)
Yorkton Terriers   (SSHL)
Yorkton Terriers   (WCSHL)
Yorkton Terriers Bantam AA   (SBAAHL)
Yorkton Terriers Bantam AA   (SSBHL)
Yorkton Terriers Juvenile   (SAHA)
Yorkton Terriers Midget   (SAHA)
Yorkton Terriers Midget AA   (SSMHL)
 
Yorkton Wings   (SSHL)
Yorktown Huskers High School (NY)   (WRPDIIHL (Con-I))
Yorktown Patriots High School (VA)   (Hi School)
Young Comets   (Wheatland SHL)
Young Lions Frankfurt II   (Germany-4)
Young Lions Frankfurt U16   (Germany-J16)
Young Lions Frankfurt U16   (Germany-J16 2)
Young Lions Frankfurt U16 II   (Germany-J16 3)
Young Lions Frankfurt U18   (Germany-J18 3)
Young Lions Frankfurt U18   (Germany-J18)
Young Lions Frankfurt U18   (DNL (2000-2018))
Young Lions Frankfurt U20   (Germany-J20 2)
Youngstown Phantom Rockets   (CEHL (2001-2004))
Youngstown Phantoms   (NAHL (1984- ))
Youngstown Phantoms   (USHL (1979-))
Youngstown State University Penguins   (CHMA (ACHA Div. 1))
Youngstown Steelhounds   (CHL (1992-2014))
Ytong Brno [HC]   (1. Liga (1993-))
Ytong Brno [HC]   (2. Liga (1993-))
Ytong Brno [HC] U18   (Czech U18)
Ytong Brno [HC] U18   (Czech U18 2)
Ytong Brno [HC] U20   (Czech U20 2)
Ytong Brno [HC] U20   (ELJ (Czech U20))
Ytteran/Waplans SK   (Sweden-2)
Ytteran/Waplans SK   (Sweden-3)
Ytterby HK - Goteborg   (Sweden-4)
Yugoslavia   (Olympics [M])
Yugoslavia   (World Championship)
Yugoslavia   (Nat-Team)
Yugoslavia   (Olympics Q [M])
Yugoslavia B   (World Championship)
Yugoslavia U18   (WJC U18)
Yugoslavia U18   (EJC U18 (1976-98))
Yugoslavia U19   (EJC U19 (1966-76))
Yugoslavia U20   (WJC U20)
Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk   (Russia-2)
Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk   (Russia-3)
Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk   (KHL (2008-))
Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk   (VHL)
 
Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U16   (Russia U16)
Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U17   (Russia U17)
Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U18   (Russia U18)
Yukon Claim Jumpers   (WSJHL (1994-))
Yukon Wildcats (W)   ()
Yukselis Spor Kulubu   (Turkey-2)
Yukselis Spor Kulubu   (Turkey)
Yunior Kurgan   (MHL (2009-))
Yunior Kurgan   (MHL B)
Yunior Kurgan   (Russia-3)
Yunior Minsk   (Belarus)
Yunior Minsk   (EEHL B)
Yunior Minsk   (Belarus-2)
Yunior Minsk   (Belarus-3)
Yunior-Sputnik Nizhny Tagil   (MHL B)
Yunost Karaganda U17   (Russia U17)
Yunost Karaganda U18   (Kazakhstan U18)
Yunost Karaganda U18   (Russia U18)
Yunost Karaganda U20   (Kazakhstan U20)
Yunost Kharkov   (Ukraine)
Yunost Minsk   (EEHL)
Yunost Minsk   (VHL)
Yunost Minsk   (Belarus)
Yunost Minsk [MHK]   (MHL B)
Yunost Minsk [MHK]   (MHL (2009-))
Yunost SDYUSHOR U18   (Belarus U18)
Yunost Yekaterinburg U16   (Russia U16)
Yunost Yekaterinburg U17   (Russia U17)
Yurmaty Salavat   (Russia-3)
Yutan Chieftains High School   (NSAA-D2)
Yuzhny Ural Orsk   (Russia-2)
Yuzhny Ural Orsk   (USSR-3)
Yuzhny Ural Orsk   (VHL)
Yuzhny Ural-2 Orsk   (Russia-3)
Yuzhny Ural-Metallurg Orsk   (MHL B)
Yverdon [CP]   (Switz-3)
Yverdon-les-Bains [HC]   (Switz-3)
Yverdon-les-Bains [HC]   (Switz-4)
Yverdon-les-Bains [HC] U15   (SWTOPMINI)
 
Yverdon-les-Bains [HC] U17   (SWNOVA)
Yverdon-les-Bains [HC] U20   (SWJUNA)
Yverdon-les-Bains [HC] U20   (SWU20-A)
Yxsjobergs IK   (Sweden-3)
1 
<< First < Previous Next > Last >>