Society for International Hockey Research
 
Team List
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Teams who's name begins with the letter U were found in the SIHR database
854 Teams Returned
Records 1 to 250 displayed
Name
Uddeholms IF   (Sweden-2)
Uddeholms IF   (Sweden-3)
Uddeholms IF   (Sweden-4)
Uddens IF - Goteborg   (SM)
Uddens IF - Goteborg   (Sweden-2)
Uddevalla HC   (Sweden-Q)
Uddevalla HC   (Sweden-5)
Uddevalla HC   (Sweden-4)
UEC-Stilcenter   (Austria-2)
UFA Bisons Midget AAA   (Alberta MAAAHL)
Uhelne Sklady Praha [TJ]   (2. liga (1936-1993))
Uhelne Sklady Praha [TJ]   (Czechoslovakia-3)
Uherske Hradiste [HC]   (2. Liga (1993-))
Uhersky Brod [HC]   (Czech-4)
UJK Uudenkaupungin Jaa-Kotkat   (Mestis (2000-))
UJK Uudenkaupungin Jaa-Kotkat   (Finland 2. Division)
UJK Uudenkaupungin Jaa-Kotkat   (Finland 3. Division)
UJK Uudenkaupungin Jaa-Kotkat U18   (Jr. B 1.Div U18 Q)
UJK Uudenkaupungin Jaa-Kotkat U18   (Jr. B II Div. U18)
UJK Uudenkaupungin Jaa-Kotkat U20   (Jr. A II Div. U20)
UJK Uudenkaupungin Jaa-Kotkat U20   (Jr. A ll Div. U20 Q)
UJK Uudenkaupungin Jaa-Kotkat U20   (Jr. A III Div. U20)
Ujpesti Dozsa Budapest   (Hungary)
Ujpesti TE Budapest   (Hungary)
Ujpesti TE Budapest   (Euro-IHL)
Ujpesti TE Budapest   (MOL Liga)
Ujpesti TE U18   (Hungary U18)
Ujpesti TE U20   (Hungary U20)
Ujpesti TE U20   (Austria-U20)
Ujpesti TE U23   (Hungary U23)
Ujpesti-Vasas B U18   (Hungary U18)
Ujpesti-Vasas U18   (Hungary U18)
Ujpesti-Vasas U20   (Hungary U20)
Ujpesti-Vasas U20   (Slovak U20 D2)
Ukiah High School Cougars   (OSAA-1A)
Ukraine   (World Cham-Q)
Ukraine   (Olympics Q [M])
Ukraine   (Nat-Team)
Ukraine   (World Championship)
Ukraine   (Olympics [M])
 
Ukraine U18   (WJC U18)
Ukraine U18   (EJC U18 (1976-98))
Ukraine U20   (WJC U20)
Uleaborg AIK   (Finland Q)
Uleaborg AIK   (Finland 2. Division)
Uleaborg AIK   (Suomi-Sarj (1999-))
Ullensaker   (Norway-4)
Ulm/Neu-Ulm [EC]   (Germany-3)
Ulm/Neu-Ulm [EC]   (Germany-5)
Ulm/Neu-Ulm [EC]   (Germany-4)
Ulm/Neu-Ulm [VfE]   (Germany-5)
Ulm/Neu-Ulm [VfE]   (Germany-6)
Ulricehamns IF   (Sweden-4)
Ulricehamns IF   (Sweden J-20 Div 2)
Ulricehamns IF   (Sweden J-20 Div 1)
Ulricehamns IF   (Sweden-Q)
Ulricehamns IF   (Sweden-5)
Ulricehamns IF   (Sweden-3)
Ulricehamns IF   (Swe J-16 Div 1)
Ulriksdals SK   (Sweden-3)
Ulvo Hockey   (Sweden-3)
Ulvo Hockey   (Sweden-4)
Ulysse Academie Prep   (AEHL Prep)
Ulysse Prep   (CAHS)
Ulysse Prep U15   (LHPS)
Ulysse Prep U17   (LHPS)
Umea (IFK)   (Sweden-Q)
Umea (IFK)   (Sweden J-20 Elit)
Umea (IFK)   (Sweden-2)
Umea (IFK)   (Sweden)
Umea (IFK/SSK)   (Sweden)
Umea (IFK/SSK)   (Sweden-Q)
Umea Dragons   (Sweden-5)
Umpqua Valley Christian High School Monarchs   (OSAA-1A)
Uncle Sams of Troy   (EmJHL)
Undici HC - Stockholm   (Sweden-6)
Undici HC - Stockholm   (Sweden-5)
Undici HC - Stockholm   (Sweden-4)
Unia Krynica   (Poland)
 
Unia Oswiecim   (Poland)
Unia Oswiecim   (Euro-IHL)
Unia Oswiecim II   (Poland-2)
Unia Oswiecim U20   (Poland U20)
Unicov [HC]   (2. Liga (1993-))
Unicov [HC]   (Czech-4)
Unified Team   (Olympics [M])
Union College Dutchmen   (ECAC-2)
Union College Dutchmen   (ECAC (1961-)
Union College Dutchmen   (NYSCHC (CIHA))
Union College Dutchmen   (UNYCHL (CIHA))
Union College Dutchwomen [W]   (ECAC-East [W])
Union College Dutchwomen [W]   (ECAC [W])
Union College Skating Dutchmen   (ECAC-West III)
Union College Skating Dutchmen   (ECAC (1961-)
Union EC Wien   (Austria-4)
Union Endicott High School Tigers (NY)   (Hi School)
Union High School Bobcats   (OSAA-2A)
Union High School Redskins (OK)   (Hi School)
Union Oil   (Cal-Pro)
Unionville   (OHA Int (1896-1934))
Unionville Indians High School (PA)   (Hi School)
Unionville Jets   (OHA Jr B (1933-54))
Unionville Jets   (MTJBHL (1950-91))
Unionville Jets   (SubJDHL)
Unionville Jets   (SJCHL)
Unionville Seaforths   (MTJAHL)
UNIPO Warriors Presov   (EUHL)
Unistars Tallin HC U18   (Latvia U18)
United Arab Emirates   (World Cham-Q)
United Arab Emirates   (World Championship)
United Arab Emirates   (CCOA)
United Arab Emirates   (Asian Winter)
United Arab Emirates [W]   (CCOA [W])
United Arab Emirates U18   (CCOA U18)
United Arab Emirates U20   (WJC U20)
United North Stars   (Germany-4)
United Services London   (X-Europe)
United States   (World Cham-Q)
 
United States   (Olympics Q [M])
United States   (World Championship)
United States   (Canada Cup)
United States   (World Cup)
United States   (Olympics [M])
United States   (Universiade)
United States   (WJS)
United States   (YOG)
United States (B)   (Nat-Team)
United States [W]   (4 Nat Cup [W])
United States [W]   (Universiade [W])
United States Army All-Stars (exhib. Germany)   ()
United States Army All-Stars (exhib. Germany)   ()
United States Army Flyers   (SCSHL)
United States Blue   (WJS)
United States Coast Guard Academy Bears   (NECHA (ACHA Div. 2))
United States Coast Guard Cutters   (EAHL)
United States Coast Guard Cutters   (X-Games)
United States International University Gulls   (NCAA-1 Ind.)
United States International University Gulls   (GWHC)
United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings   (ACHA Div. 3 Ind)
United States Merchant Marine Academy Mariners   (MetCHC (ACHA Div. 3))
United States Military Academy West Point   (ECAC (1961-)
United States National Team   (X-Games)
United States National Team   (USHL (1961-79))
United States National Team   (Nat-Team)
United States National Team [W]   (WWC)
United States National Team [W]   (Olympics [W])
United States National Team [W]   (Nat-Team [W])
United States National Team Development Program   (USHL (1979-))
United States National Team Development Program   (NAHL (1984- ))
United States National U-17   (USDP)
United States National U-18   (USDP)
United States Naval Armed Guard   (Manhattan AHL)
United States Olympic Team   (CHL (1968-84))
United States U16   (YOG)
United States U17   (WHC U17)
United States U17   (Nat-Team)
United States U18   (Nat-Team)
 
United States U18   (WJC U18)
United States U18   (Hlinka Mem)
United States U18   (WW18)
United States U18   (Hlinka Gretzky Cup)
United States U19   (WJAC (2006-))
United States U19   (Nat-Team)
United States U20   (WJC U20)
United States U20   (WJAC (2006-))
United States White   (WJS)
United Team of Germany   (Olympics [M])
Unity   (NorIntHL)
Unity   (HW14MHL)
Unity Bantams   (SAHA)
Unity Freewheelers   (SIHA)
Unity Lazers Bantam AA   (CFBHL)
Unity Lazers Midget AA   (CFHL)
Unity Miners   (SAHA Int)
Unity Miners   (SWHL)
Unity Royals   (Wild Goose HL)
Univ. Neuchatel Dames [W]   (SWHL A [W])
Universal Meteors   (Alberta Big 6)
Universite Neuchatel [HC]   (Switz-3)
Universite Neuchatel [HC]   (Switz-4)
Universitet Orenburg   (Russia-3)
Universitet Orenburg   (Russia-2)
University at Albany Great Danes   (ECHC (ACHA Div. 3))
University Cluj   (Romania)
University College of Cape Breton Capers   (AUAA)
University Liggett High School Knights (MI)   (Hi School)
University Liggett School Knights (MI) [W]   (HS [W])
University Manitoba Juvenile   (Manitoba AHA)
University of Akron Zips   (Mid-WCHC ACHA Div. 3)
University of Akron Zips   (TSCHL (ACHA Div. 2))
University of Alabama Frozen Tide   (SECHC (ACHA Div. 3))
University of Alabama-Huntsville Chargers   (WCHA (1959-))
University of Alabama-Huntsville Chargers   (NCAA-2 Ind)
University of Alabama-Huntsville Chargers   (NCAA-1 Ind.)
University of Alabama-Huntsville Chargers   (CHA (1999-2010))
University of Alabama-Huntsville Chargers   (NAIA)
 
University of Alaska-Anchorage Seawolves   (GWHC)
University of Alaska-Anchorage Seawolves   (NCAA-1 Ind.)
University of Alaska-Anchorage Seawolves   (WCHA (1959-))
University of Alaska-Fairbanks Nanooks   (WCHA (1959-))
University of Alaska-Fairbanks Nanooks   (NCAA-1 Ind.)
University of Alaska-Fairbanks Nanooks   (NCAA-2 Ind)
University of Alaska-Fairbanks Nanooks   (CCHA (1971-2013))
University of Alaska-Fairbanks Nanooks   (GWHC)
University of Alberta   (N-ASHL)
University of Alberta   (X-Games Sr)
University of Alberta   (AIHA)
University of Alberta Golden Bears   (WCIAA)
University of Alberta Golden Bears   (EdmSHL)
University of Alberta Golden Bears   (CWUAA)
University of Alberta Golden Bears   (CISW)
University of Alberta Golden Bears   (WIAA)
University of Alberta Golden Bears   (EdmSenHL)
University of Alberta Icebreakers (W)   (NALHA (W))
University of Alberta Junior Bears   (EMJHL (1972-1987))
University of Alberta Pandas   (CWUAA[W])
University of Alberta Pandas   (NAFHA)
University of Arizona Wildcats   (WCHL (ACHA Div. 1))
University of Arkansas Razorbacks   (WCHL (ACHA Div. 1))
University of Arkansas Razorbacks   (SECHC (ACHA Div. 3))
University of British Columbia Braves   (PIJHL (1965-)
University of British Columbia Thunderbirds   (BCAHA)
University of British Columbia Thunderbirds   (WCIAA)
University of British Columbia Thunderbirds   (CWUAA)
University of British Columbia Thunderbirds   (X-Games)
University of British Columbia Thunderbirds   (CWUAA[W])
University of British Columbia Thunderbirds   (CISW)
University of British Columbia Thunderbirds   (VCSHL)
University of British Columbia Thunderbirds   (VanComHL)
University of British Columbia Thunderbirds (W)   (SCWHL (W))
University of British Columbia Varsity   (VCJHL (1918-39))
University of British Columbia Varsity Intermediate Team   (VCIHL)
University of Buffalo   (X-Games)
University of Buffalo Bulls   (NECHL (ACHA Div. 1))
University of Buffalo Bulls [W]   (ECWHL (ACHA Div. 1))
 
University of Calgary Dinos   (CWUAA)
University of Calgary Dinos   (WCIAA)
University of Calgary Dinos   (CISW)
University of Calgary Dinos [W]   (CWUAA[W])
University of Calgary Dinos [W]   (ACAC [W])
University of California   (SCHL)
University of California Berkley   (ACHA)
University of California Davis Aggies   (PCHA (ACHA Div. 3))
University of California Golden Bears   (PAC-8 (ACHA Div. 2))
University of California Los Angeles   (SCHL)
University of California Los Angeles Bruins   (PAC-8 (ACHA Div. 2))
University of California-San Diego Tritons   (CCHC (NAIH))
University of California-San Diego Tritons   (CCHC (CIHA))
University of California-Santa Barbara Gauchos   (CCHC (CIHA))
University of California-Santa Barbara Gauchos   (CCHC (NAIH))
1 -  2 -  3 -  4 
<< First < Previous Next > Last >>