Society for International Hockey Research
 
Team List
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Teams who's name begins with the letter R were found in the SIHR database
1609 Teams Returned
Records 1 to 250 displayed
Name
RA-73 - Marsta   (Sweden-2)
RA-73 - Marsta   (Sweden-3)
RA-73 - Marsta   (Sweden-4)
RA-73 - Marsta   (Sweden J-20 Elit)
RA-73 - Marsta   (Sweden J-16)
RA-73 - Marsta   (Sweden-Q)
Raahe-Kiekko   (Suomi-Sarj (1999-))
Raahe-Kiekko   (Jr. C 1.Div U16)
Raahe-Kiekko   (Finland 3)
Raahe-Kiekko   (Jr. C 1.Div U16 Q)
Raahe-Kiekko U16   (Jr. C 2.Div. U16)
Raak IJshockey [Den Haag]   (Netherlands)
Raby HC - Vasteras   (Sweden-4)
Racek Pardubice [VTJ]   (1.CNHL)
Racing Club de Paris   (X-Europe)
Racing Club de Paris   (France)
Radford University Highlanders   (BRHC (ACHA Div. 3))
Radford University Highlanders [W]   (NPFHC [W])
Radisson   (540HL)
Radisson Wheat Kings   (SaskPraSHL)
Radomysl [HC]   (Czech-4)
Radville Nationals   (QVHL)
Radville Nationals Midget AA   (SSMHL)
RAF Intermediate   (SIL)
Rafales de Cap Chat   (LHSBSL)
Ragnhild (IK) - Sodertalje   (Sweden-3)
Ragsveds IF   (Sweden-3)
Rainier Columbians High School   (OSAA-3A)
Rainy River Voyageurs Community College [W]   (ACHA Div2 [W])
Raisio [RNK]   (Fin.1 Div. (74-2000))
Raketa Sarov   (MHL B)
Ralambshofs IF - Stockholm   (SM)
Raleigh IceCaps   (ECHL (1988-))
Ralston Rams High School   (NSAA-D2)
Ralston Valley Mustangs High School (CO)   (Hi School)
Rama Aces   (GMJAHL (2006-))
Ramapo Raiders High School (NJ)   (Hi School)
Ramapo Rangers   (MAJDHL)
Ramapo Rangers   (CHA Selects)
Ramapo Roadrunners College   (ECAC-3)
 
Ramapo Saints   (MetJHL (1966-2015))
Ramapo Saints U16 Midget A (White)   (NJYHL)
Ramapo Saints U16 Midget AA   (NJYHL)
Ramapo Saints U18 Midget A   (NJYHL)
Ramapo Saints U18 Midget AA   (NJYHL)
Ramat Gan   (IsrHL)
Rambergets HC - Goteborg   (Sweden-5)
Ramkamhaeng Red Wings   (TWHL)
Ramnas HK   (Sweden-5)
Ramnas HK   (Sweden-Q)
Ramnas HK   (Sweden-4)
Rampart Rams High School (CO)   (Hi School)
Ramsele IK   (Sweden-4)
Ramsele IK   (Sweden J-16)
Ramsey High School (Minn.)   (Hi School)
Ramsey Rams High School (NJ)   (Hi School)
Randolph Cardinals High School   (NSAA-D3)
Randolph Rams High School (NJ)   (Hi School)
Randolph Rockets   (Hi School)
Rankweil [HC]   (Switz-5)
Rankweil [HC]   (Switz-6)
Rapid Bucharest   (X-Europe)
Rapid Bucharest   (Romania)
Rapid City Rush   (ECHL (1988-))
Rapid City Rush   (CHL (1992-2014))
Rapid Pardubice   (2. liga (1936-1969))
Rapid Paris   (X-Europe)
Rapid Paris   (France)
Rapid Praha [HC]   (1. liga (1936-1993))
Rapid Praha [HC]   (X-Europe)
Rapids Remich   (Luxembourg)
Rapperswil U15   (SWELIMINI)
Rapperswil U15   (SWTOPMINI)
Rapperswil U15 II   (SWTOPMINI)
Rapperswil U17   (SWELINOV)
Rapperswil U17   (SWTOPNOV)
Rapperswil U17 II   (SWNOVA)
Rapperswil U20   (SWTOPJR)
Rapperswil U20   (SWELIJRA)
 
Rapperswil U20 II   (SWU20-A)
Rapperswil U20 II   (SWJUNA)
Rapperswil-Jona [SC]   (Switz NLA-Q)
Rapperswil-Jona [SC]   (Switz NLB)
Rapperswil-Jona [SC]   (Switz NLA)
Rapperswil-Jona Lakers II   (Switz-4)
Raritan Valley Golden Lions Community College   (ACHA Div3 Ind)
Rarogne [HC]   (Switz-4)
Raron [EHC] U15   (SWTOPMINI)
Raron [EHC] U17   (SWNOVA)
RASMS Riga   (USSR-3)
RASMS-Energo Riga   (USSR-3)
Rastenburg City Team   (X-Europe)
Rastenburg SV   (X-Europe)
Rastenburg SV   (Germany)
Rastens HC - Saffle   (Sweden-3)
Rastens HC - Saffle   (Sweden-4)
Rasunda IS   (Sweden-3)
Rat Portage Thistles   (X-Games)
Rat Portage Thistles   (OHA Int (Pre 1967))
Rat Portage Thistles   (Mb HL Sr)
Rat Portage Thistles   (Mb HL Intermediate)
Rat Portage Thistles   (Mb NWHA)
Rat Portage Thistles   (Mb NWHA Int)
RATA Targu-Mures   (Romania)
Ratingen [EC]   (Germany-4)
Ratingen [EC]   (Germany)
Ratingen [EC]   (Germany-3)
Ratingen [EC]   (Germany-2)
Ratingen [EC]   (DEL (1994-))
Ratingen [EC] U20   (Germany-J20)
Ratinger Ice Aliens   (Germany-5)
Ratinger Ice Aliens   (Germany-4)
Ratinger Ice Aliens   (Germany-3)
Ratinger Ice Aliens II   (Germany-4)
Ratinger Ice Aliens II   (Germany-5)
Ratinger Ice Aliens II   (Germany-6)
Ratinger Ice Aliens U16   (Germany-J16 2)
Ratinger Ice Aliens U18   (Germany-J18 3)
 
Ratinger Ice Aliens U18   (Germany-J18)
Ratinger Ice Aliens U19   (Germany-J19 4)
Ratinger Ice Aliens U19   (Germany-J19 3)
Ratinger Ice Aliens U20   (Germany-J20 4)
Ratinger Ice Aliens U20   (Germany-J20 2)
Ratinger Ice Aliens U20   (Germany-J20)
Ratinger Ice Aliens U22   (Germany-J22)
Rattlers High School Hockey [W]   (CMHSHL [W])
Rattlesnakes Hart [EC]   (Austria 4)
Rattviks IK   (Sweden-3)
RaVe   (Suo-Sarja (1960-74))
RaVe   (Finland 2. Division)
Ravenna Bluejays High School   (NSAA-D4)
Ravensburg [EV]   (Germany-2)
Ravensburg [EV]   (Germany-3)
Ravensburg [EV]   (Germany-4)
Ravensburg [EV] II   (Germany-4)
Ravensburg [EV] U16   (Germany-J16)
Ravensburg [EV] U16   (Germany-J16 2)
Ravensburg [EV] U17   (Germany-J17 2)
Ravensburg [EV] U18   (Germany-J18 3)
Ravensburg [EV] U18   (Germany-J18)
Ravensburg [EV] U19   (DNL2 (2014-2018))
Ravensburg [EV] U19   (Germany-J19 3)
Ravensburg [EV] U20   (DNL U20 3 (2018-))
Ravensburg [EV] U20   (Germany-J20)
Ravensburg Towerstars   (DEL2 (2013-))
Ravenwood Raptors High School (TN)   (Hi School)
Raymond Dodgers   (SunHL)
Raymond Mustangs Central High School   (NSAA-D1)
Raymore   (LMMHL)
Raymore   (LMSHL)
Raymore Midget   (SAHA)
Raymore Rockets   (Hiway HL)
Rayside Balfour Canadians   (NOJBHL (1970-77))
Rayside Balfour Canadians   (NOJHL (1962-))
Rayside Balfour Sabrecats   (NOJHL (1962-))
Rayside Balfour Sabrecats Midget AAA   (GNMHL)
Rayside Balfour Tigers Midget AA   (NiDMHL)
 
Rayside Canadiens Jr.   (PCC)
RB Hockey Akademie   (DHL Cup (2019-))
RB Hockey Akademie   (DHL SuperCup (2019-))
RB Hockey Akademie U18   (RBHRC-Int U18)
RB Hockey Akademie U18   (RBHRC U18)
RB Hockey Akademie U18   (Czech U18)
RB Hockey Akademie U19   (Czech U19)
RB Hockey Juniors   (MHL (2009-))
RB Hockey Juniors U20   (RBHRC U20)
RB Hockey Juniors U20   (Jr. A SM-LI U20)
RCAC Rivermen   (NorJCHL)
RCMP   (EOHL)
RCOP Raubichi   (Belarus-2)
RCOP Raubichi U18   (Belarus U18)
RCOP Raubichi-96   (Belarus-2)
RCOP Raubichi-97   (Belarus-2)
RCR Infantry Fredericton   (FCHL)
RCR Infantry Fredericton   (X-Games)
RDL Promutuel Bantam AA   (LHDAAQ)
RDL Promutuel Bantam AAA Releve   (QBAAAR)
Reach Rebels   (ECSL (Australia))
Reading Battalion U18 Midget A   (DVHL)
Reading Memorial Rockets High School (Mass.)   (Hi School)
Reading Rails   (CHA Jr. B)
Reading Rails   (CHA Selects)
Reading Reign (W)   (MAWHL [W])
Reading Royals   (ECHL Pre-Season)
Reading Royals   (ECHL (1988-))
Ready   (Norway)
Ready   (X-Europe)
Reaktor MEPHI   (MSHL2)
Reaktor Nizhnekamsk   (MHL (2009-))
Real Sociedad   (Spain)
Real Torino   (Italy-2)
Real Torino   (Italy-3)
Real Torino U16   (Italy U16)
Real Torino U18   (Italy U18)
Real Torino U19   (Italy U19)
Real Torino U20   (Italy U20)
 
Rebellion Gelnica [HC]   (Slovakia-3)
Red Angels Innsbruck [W]   (Austria 2 [W])
Red Bank Catholic High School (NJ)   (Hi School)
Red Bank Generals   (EJEPL)
Red Bank Generals (Black) U16 Midget A   (NJYHL)
Red Bank Generals (Black) U16 Midget AA   (NJYHL)
Red Bank Generals (White) U16 Midget AA   (NJYHL)
Red Bank Generals Bantam AA   (NJYHL)
Red Bank Generals U16   (EJEPL U16)
Red Bank Generals U18   (EJEPL U18)
Red Bank Generals U18 Midget AA   (NYJHL)
Red Blue Hurricanes U17   (SWNOVA)
Red Cloud Warriors High School   (NSAA-D5)
Red Deer   (Hiway 211SHL)
Red Deer   (CAIHL)
Red Deer   (CAHL)
Red Deer   (ChHL)
Red Deer Army Wheelers   (AbNDHL)
Red Deer Bandits (W)   (CWAAAHL (W))
Red Deer Bantam   (AbAHA)
Red Deer Border Pavers   (ChHL)
Red Deer Buffaloes   (ABCHL 1941/42)
Red Deer Canyon Chiefs Midget AA   (SCAMHL)
Red Deer Chevies   (AbSHL)
Red Deer Chevys   (AbSHL)
Red Deer Chiefs   (AbAHA)
Red Deer Chiefs   (SAMHL)
Red Deer Chiefs Bantam AAA   (AMBHL AAA (1990-))
Red Deer Chiefs IROC Minor Midget AAA   (AbMMHL)
Red Deer Chiefs MAAA [W]   (AbMMFHL[W])
Red Deer Chiefs Midget   (AbAHA)
Red Deer College Kings   (AbCAC)
Red Deer Cowboys   (Heritage Jr B)
Red Deer Elks   (SCAMHL)
Red Deer Gunners   (CAHL)
Red Deer Hockey Club   (AbIHA)
Red Deer Imperials   (AbSHL)
Red Deer Indians   (CAHL)
Red Deer Kings   (NCMHA 1)
 
Red Deer Monarchs   (CAHL)
Red Deer North Stars   (SAMHL)
Red Deer Northstar Chiefs Minor Midget AAA   (AbMMHL)
Red Deer Optimist Chiefs Midget AAA   (AMAAAHL)
Red Deer Optimist Rebels Midget AAA   (AMAAAHL)
Red Deer Pro Stitch   (SCAMHL)
Red Deer Queens   (AbCAC [W])
Red Deer Ramada   (SCABHL)
Red Deer Rangers   (AbSHL)
Red Deer Rebels   (WHL (1978-))
Red Deer Rebels (Black) Bantam AAA   (AMBHL AAA (1990-))
Red Deer Rebels (White) Bantam AAA   (AMBHL AAA (1990-))
Red Deer Roadrunners   (ChHL)
Red Deer Royals   (AbAHA)
Red Deer Royals Midget AAA   (AMAAAHL)
1 -  2 -  3 -  4 -  5 -  6 -  7 
<< First < Previous Next > Last >>