Society for International Hockey Research
 
Team List
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Teams who's name begins with the letter I were found in the SIHR database
456 Teams Returned
Records 1 to 250 displayed
Name
Iasi [HC]   (Romania)
Iberville   (Mtl IHL)
Iberville Chevaliers   (RJAHL)
Iberville Dragons   (QSPHL (1996-2004))
Iberville Renards   (MtR IHL)
Iberville Renards   (QSBHL)
Ice Cruisers [Quatar]   (QIIHL)
Ice Devils Bad Nauheim   (Germany-6)
Ice Devils Bad Nauheim   (Germany-5)
Ice Devils Bad Nauheim   (Germany-4)
Ice Devils Sofia   (Bulgaria 2nd)
Ice Dream Kosice [W]   (SloWHL [W])
Ice Knights Tbilisi   (GIHL)
Ice Palais [Sydney]   (Australia)
Ice Time Herzliya   (IsrHL)
Ice Wind Vilnius   (Lithuania-2)
Ice-Rebells Waltershausen   (Germany-5)
Ice-Rebells Waltershausen   (Germany-6)
Iceberg Sofia   (Bulgaria)
Icefighters Leipzig   (Germany-3)
Iceland   (World Championship)
Iceland   (Olympics Q [M])
Iceland U18   (WJC U18)
Iceland U18   (EJC U18 (1976-98))
Iceland U20   (WJC U20)
Idaho IceCats   (WSJHL (1994-))
Idaho Jr. Steelheads   (WSJHL (1994-))
Idaho Rattlers   (WSJHL (1994-))
Idaho Steelheads   (WCHL (1995-2003))
Idaho Steelheads   (ECHL (1988-))
Ifj Ocskay Gabor JA U18   (Hungary U18)
Ifj Ocskay Gabor JA U20   (Hungary U20)
Ifj Ocskay Gabor JA U21   (Hungary U21)
Iggesunds IK   (Sweden-3)
Igloo Jaguars (Black) U18 Midget AA   (NJYHL)
Igloo Jaguars (Green) U18 Midget AA   (NJYHL)
Igloo Jaguars U16   (EJEPL U16)
Igloo Jaguars U16 Midget A   (NJYHL)
Igloo Jaguars U16 Midget AA   (NJYHL)
Igloo Jaguars U18   (EJEPL U18)
 
Igloo Jaguars U18 (2)   (EJEPL U18)
IHA Midget Prep   (CSSHL)
IHA Midget Varsity   (CSSVHL)
IHK Helsinki U20   (Jr. A II Div. U20)
IHK Helsinki U20   (Jr. A Aluesar. U20)
Iisalmi [IPK]   (Finland 2. Division)
Iisalmi [IPK]   (Mestis (2000-))
Iisalmi [IPK]   (Suomi-Sarj (1999-))
Iisalmi [IPK]   (Finland 3)
Iisalmi [IPK] U16   (Jr. C SM-SQ U16)
Iisalmi [IPK] U18   (Jr. B 1.Div U18)
Iisalmi [IPK] U18   (Jr. B II Div. U18)
IK B/E -82   (Sweden-3)
IK Hawks   (Sweden-5)
IK/SE - Orebro   (Sweden-3)
Ikurin Vire - Tampere   (Finland 3)
Ikurin Vire - Tampere   (Finland 2. Division)
Ilderton Jets   (LLFHL (Youth))
Ilderton Jets   (OMHA-SHL)
Ilderton Jets   (OMHA)
Ile Bizard Eagles   (LSLJAHL)
Ile Des Chenes Elks   (HTJHL)
Ile des Chenes North Stars   (HTSHL)
Ile Jesus Saints   (Mtl Metro JHL)
Ile Perrot Mustangs   (QJAAAHL (1997-))
Ile-Jesus Saints   (Mtl Metro JHL)
Ilidza 2010   (BosHL)
Ilirija Ljubljana [SK]   (Yugoslavia)
Ilirija Ljubljana [SK]   (X-Europe)
Illiana Blackbirds   (MnJHL)
Illiana Blackbirds   (USPHL Mid-West)
Illinois Athletic Club   (X-Games)
Illinois Frontenacs   (GLJHL)
Illinois State University Redbirds   (ACHA Div1 Ind)
Illinois State University Redbirds   (MACHA (ACHA Div. 2))
Illinois State University Redbirds   (MACHA (ACHA Div. 3))
Illinois Valley High School Cougars   (OSAA-3A)
Illnau   (Switz-3)
Illnau-Effretikon [EHC]   (Switz-4)
 
Illnau-Effretikon [EHC] [W]   (SWIH [W])
Illnau-Effretikon [EHC] U15   (SWTOPMINI)
Illnau-Effretikon [EHC] U17   (SWNOVA)
Illnau-Effretikon [EHC] U20   (SWU20-A)
Illnau-Effretikon [EHC] U20   (SWJUNA)
Ilmenau Kickelhahn Rangers [EC]   (Germany-5)
Ilmenau Kickelhahn Rangers [EC]   (Germany-6)
Ilves Tampere   (Euro (1995-2000))
Ilves Tampere   (Liiga)
Ilves Tampere   (Fin.1 Div. (44-60))
Ilves Tampere [W]   (Suomi-Sarja [W])
Ilves Tampere U16   (Jr. C SM-SQ U16)
Ilves Tampere U16   (Jr. C SM-SA U16)
Ilves Tampere U17   (Jr. B2 SMSA U17)
Ilves Tampere U17   (Jr. B2 SMSQ U17)
Ilves Tampere U18   (Jr. B SM-SQ U18)
Ilves Tampere U18   (Jr. B SM-SA U18)
Ilves Tampere U20   (Jr. A SM-LI U20)
Ilves Tampere U20   (Jr. A SM-SA U20)
Ilves-T U16   (Jr. C 1.Div U16)
Imasa Sfantu Gheorghe   (Romania-2)
Imbler High School Panthers   (OSAA-2A)
Imperial Bank   (OnBanHL)
Imperial Bank   (TBHL)
Imperial Oil   (TMHL)
Imperial Sabres   (Wheatland SHL)
Imperial Sabres   (LLHL)
Imperial/Simpson   (LMMHL)
In 2 Hockey   (PCC)
In 2 Hockey 2   (PCC)
INA Sisak   (Croatia)
Inch Park   (OMHA)
Independence/Page High School (TN)   (Hi School)
Independence/Summit Hockey (TN)   (Hi School)
India   (CCOA)
Indian Head   (X-Games Jr)
Indian Head Bengals   (S-SJrHL)
Indian Head Chiefs   (Hiway HL)
Indian Head Chiefs   (QVHL)
 
Indian Head Chiefs   (RJCHL)
Indian Head H/C   (SIHA)
Indian Head Marauders   (THL (1965-))
Indian Head Tigers   (SSHL)
Indian Hill High School Braves (OH)   (Hi School)
Indian Hill Winter Club   (BTHL)
Indian Hills High School Braves (NJ)   (Hi School)
Indiana Attack   (USPHL Mid-West)
Indiana Blizzard   (All-AHL 2009-2011)
Indiana Chiefs U14   (PAHL)
Indiana Drillers   (CJHL)
Indiana High School (Penn.) Indians   (PIHL)
Indiana Ice   (USHL (1979-))
Indiana Ice Miners   (Mid-Atlantic HL)
Indiana Inferno   (NJHL)
Indiana Jr. Ice   (NAPHL U16)
Indiana Jr. Ice   (BTHL)
Indiana Jr. Ice U16   (HP U16)
Indiana Jr. Ice U16   (Midget Independent)
Indiana Jr. Ice U18   (Midget Independent)
Indiana Jr. Ice U18   (NAPHL U18)
Indiana Jr. Ice U18   (HP Midget AAA U18)
Indiana Tech   (NAIA)
Indiana Tech University Warriors   (ACHA Div1 Ind)
Indiana Tech University Warriors   (ACHA Div3 Ind)
Indiana Thunder   (CHA Jr. B)
Indiana University Hoosiers   (ACHA Div3 Ind)
Indiana University Hoosiers   (ACHA Div2 Ind)
Indiana University Hoosiers   (CSCHL (ACHA Div. 1))
Indiana University of Pennsylvania Crimson Hawks   (TSCHL (ACHA Div. 2))
Indiana University of Pennsylvania Crimson Hawks   (CHMA (ACHA Div. 1))
Indiana University of Pennsylvania Crimson Hawks   (DVCHC (ACHA Div. 2))
Indiana University-Purdue University Fort Wayne Mastodons   (Mid-WCHC ACHA Div. 3)
Indianapolis Capitals   (AHL)
Indianapolis Capitals   (IAHL)
Indianapolis Capitals/Cincinnati Wings   (CPHL (1963-68))
Indianapolis Checkers   (IHL (1945-2001))
Indianapolis Checkers   (CHL (1968-84))
Indianapolis Chiefs   (IHL (1945-2001))
 
Indianapolis Ice   (IHL (1945-2001))
Indianapolis Ice   (CHL (1992-2014))
Indianapolis Inferno   (GLJHL)
Indianapolis Jr. Ice   (NAHL (1984- ))
Indianapolis Racers   (WHA)
Indianapolis Racers   (BTHL)
Indianapolis Racers U16 AAA   (INDMIDU16 Tier 1)
Indianapolis Warriors   (Mid-West AHL)
Indoor Yacht Club   (BCAHA)
Indus Hurricanes   (CAMHL (Tier 3))
Indy Capitals   (BTHL)
Indy Fuel   (ECHL (1988-))
Indy Jr. Fuel   (BTHL)
Indy Strong   (BTHL)
Ingersoll   (OHA Jr 1893-1933)
Ingersoll   (OHA Jr B (1933-54))
Ingersoll   (OHA Int (1896-1934))
Ingersoll   (OHA Jr A (1933-74))
Ingersoll B's   (SSAHL (1990-2003))
Ingersoll Express   (OMHA-BJHL)
Ingersoll Express   (OMHA-ILL)
Ingersoll HC   (LOHA (1897-00))
Ingersoll Marlands   (CJCHL)
Ingersoll Marlands   (OHA Jr B (1933-54))
Ingersoll Marlands   (WOJBHL (1950-68))
Ingersoll Marlands   (WOJCHL)
Ingersoll Marlands   (CJBHL (1954-93))
Ingersoll Nationals   (WOJBHL (1950-68))
Ingersoll Reems   (CJBHL (1954-93))
Ingersoll Rockets   (OHA Int (1896-1934))
Ingleside   (LSSHL)
Inglewood   (OHA Jr 1893-1933)
Inglewood Jacks   (ASHL)
Inglewood N. American Flyers   (SCHL)
Ingolstadt [ERC]   (Germany-6)
Ingolstadt [ERC]   (Germany-4)
Ingolstadt [ERC]   (Germany-5)
Ingolstadt [ERC]   (Germany-3)
Ingolstadt [ERC]   (Germany-2)
 
Ingolstadt [ERC]   (DEL (1994-))
Ingolstadt [ERC] [W]   (FBWHL [W])
Ingolstadt [ERC] II   (Germany-5)
Ingolstadt [ERC] II   (Germany-6)
Ingolstadt [ERC] U16   (Germany-J16)
Ingolstadt [ERC] U17   (Germany-J17)
Ingolstadt [ERC] U19   (DNL Q)
Ingolstadt [ERC] U19   (DNL2 (2014-2018))
Ingolstadt [ERC] U19   (Germany-J19 3)
Ingolstadt [ERC] U19   (DNL (2000-2018))
Ingolstadt [ERC] U20   (DNL U20 2 (2018-))
Ingstav Brno   (1.CNHL)
Ingstav Brno   (Czechoslovakia-3)
Ingstav Brno   (1. liga (1936-1993))
Ingstav Brno   (Czechoslovakia-Jr.)
Inkerman Rockets   (NYOHL SrB)
Inkerman Rockets   (OVJHL)
Inkerman Rockets   (COVHL)
Inkerman Rockets   (COVJHL)
Inkerman Rockets-Jr.   (X-Games)
Innerschwyz [HC] U17   (SWTOPNOV)
Innerschwyz [HC] U20   (SWTOPJR)
Innerviks SK   (Sweden-4)
Innerviks SK   (Sweden-3)
Innisfail   (CAIHL)
Innisfail   (Hiway 211SHL)
Innisfail - Bantam   (AbAHA)
Innisfail - Junior B   (AbAHA)
Innisfail - Midget   (AbAHA)
Innisfail Eagles   (AbIHA)
Innisfail Eagles   (ChHL)
Innisfail Eagles   (Allan Cup HWL)
Innisfail Flyers   (NCMHA 1)
Innisfail Flyers Bantam AA   (SCABHL)
Innisfail Flyers Bantam AA   (NCBHA)
Innisfail Flyers Midget T2   (CAMHL (Tier 2))
Innisfil Bruins   (GBJCHL (1971-1994))
Innisfil Lakers   (GMJAHL (2006-))
Innisfil Oldtimers   (COHA)
 
Innisfil Winterhawks   (OMHA-SRLL)
Innsbruck [HC TWK]   (Austria 3)
Innsbruck [HC TWK]   (Austria 2)
Innsbruck [HC TWK]   (Austria)
Innsbruck [HC TWK] II   (Austria 4)
Innsbruck [HC TWK] U20   (Austria U20)
Innsbrucker EV   (Austria 2)
Innsbrucker EV   (Austria)
Innsbrucker EV   (Alpenliga (1991-99))
Innsbrucker EV   (X-Games)
Inntal Celje [HK]   (Yugoslavia)
Insjons IF - Leksand   (Sweden-4)
Insjons IF - Leksand   (Sweden-3)
Insjons IF - Leksand   (Sweden-2)
Institut Sillig   (Switz NLA)
1 -  2 
<< First < Previous Next > Last >>