Society for International Hockey Research
 
Team List
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Teams who's name begins with the letter G were found in the SIHR database
1364 Teams Returned
Records 1 to 250 displayed
Name
G.A.Wheable Secondary School   (OFSAA)
G.O.P. Hockey Club   (BMHL)
G/V-12 HK - Stockholm   (Sweden-6)
Gabriel Richard Pioneers Catholic High School (MI)   (Hi School)
Gagetown All-Stars   (X-Games)
Gagetown Army 8th Hussars   (FCHL)
Gagetown Black Watch   (GAFHL)
Gagetown Black Watch   (S-NBSrHL)
Gagetown RCHA   (GAFHL)
Gagetown RCHA Gunners   (FCHL)
Gagetown Red Dragoons   (GAFHL)
Gagetown Royals (RCR)   (SNBIHL)
Gagetown Warriors   (SNBIHL)
Gagetown Warriors   (NBSHL)
Gaiete Canadienne   (X-Games)
GAIS   (Sweden)
GAIS   (Sweden-2)
GAIS   (Sweden-3)
GAIS   (Sweden-Q)
Gaither/Sickles High School Cowboys (FL)   (Hi School)
Galati [HCM]   (Romania)
Galerias Reforma   (Mexico)
Galetta   (CarCouHL)
Galgamarkens IF   (Sweden-5)
Gallivare HF   (Sweden-5)
Gallivare SK   (Sweden-3)
Gallivare SK   (Sweden-2)
Galt   (OHA Jr 1893-1933)
Galt 122nd Battalion   (OHA Int (1896-1934))
Galt Bees   (OHA Jr B (1933-54))
Galt Black Hawks   (OHA Jr A (1933-74))
Galt Black Hawks   (OHA Jr A X)
Galt Canadians   (OHA Jr A (1933-74))
Galt H/C   (OHA Sr A)
Galt HC   (WOHA (1899-1903))
Galt Hornets   (OHA Sr A)
Galt Intermediates   (OHA Int (1896-1934))
Galt Lions   (CJBHL (1954-93))
Galt Midgets   (OMHA)
Galt Moose   (OHA Sr A)
 
Galt Pros   (OPHL)
Galt Red Wings   (OHA Jr A (1933-74))
Galt Rockets   (OHA Jr A (1933-74))
Galt Terrier Pups   (OHA Jr A (1933-74))
Galt Terrier Pups   (OHA Jr B (1933-54))
Galt Terrier Pups   (OHA Jr 1893-1933)
Galt Terriers   (OHA Jr B (1933-54))
Galt Terriers   (OHA Sr B)
Galt Terriers   (OHA Sr A)
Galt Terriers   (Can-Pro)
Galt Terriers   (OHA Int (1896-1934))
Galt Terriers   (OPHL)
Galt Terriers   (X-Games)
Gamlebyen IF   (Norway)
Gananoque   (OHA Int (1896-1934))
Gananoque   (OHA Sr B)
Gananoque   (OHA Jr B (1933-54))
Gananoque   (OHA Jr 1893-1933)
Gananoque   (RidHL)
Gananoque G-Men   (QSLJCHL (1986-89))
Gananoque Gans   (NYOHL SrB)
Gananoque Islanders   (EOJBHL (1950-2015))
Gananoque Islanders   (EBJCHL(1989-2016))
Gananoque Islanders   (OMHA-ICHL)
Gananoque Islanders   (PJCHL (2016-))
Gananoque Islanders Jr C   (OHA Jr C)
Gananoque Islanders Minor Bantam   (OMHA-EOMHL)
Gananoque Rotary   (EJBHL)
Gananoque Sr. Islanders   (RidHL)
Gander Airlines   (GnTHL)
Gander DOT   (GnTHL)
Gander Flyers   (NfldSHL)
Gander Flyers   (Nfld Jr)
Gander Flyers   (Nfld Sr)
Gander Flyers   (NfldSAHL (2015-))
Gander Flyers   (CWSHL (2014-15))
Gander Flyers   (CNFHL)
Gander Internationals   (Nfld Sr)
Gander Jr. Flyers   (GIHL)
 
Gander Midget Beavers   (Nfld AHA)
Gangwon High1   (ALIH)
Gangwon High1   (Asian Other)
Gannon University Golden Knights   (CHA)
Gannon University Golden Knights   (ORCHC (NAIH))
Gannon University Golden Knights   (CHEC (CIHA))
Gap [HC]   (Fr Leag Cup)
Gap [HC]   (France-2)
Gap [HC]   (France)
Gap [HC] U17   (France U17)
Gap [HC] U18   (France U18 2)
Gap [HC] U18   (France U18)
Gap [HC] U20   (France U20)
Gap [HC] U22   (France U22)
Garden City Collegiate Gophers   (WpgHSHL)
Garden City Falcons   (OMHA-NDHL)
Garden City High School (MI) Cougars   (Hi School)
Garden City Jr. Falcons Midget AA   (OMHA-TCHL)
Garden City Warriors   (OMHA-NDHL)
Gardiner High School Tigers (ME)   (Hi School)
Gardner High School Wildcats (MA)   (Hi School)
Garges-les-Gonesse HC   (France-2)
Garges-les-Gonesse HC   (France-3)
Garland High School (TX) Owls   (Hi School)
Garland/Bishop Lynch (TX)   (Hi School)
Garmisch-Partenkirchen [SC] [W]   (FBWHL [W])
Garnet Valley High School (PA) Jaguars   (Hi School)
Garson Gunners   (NiBHL)
Garson Mdgts   (NOHA)
Garson Native Sons   (NOJHL (IND))
Garson North Charles H/S   (Hi School)
Garson-Falconbridge Combines   (NOJHA (1962-72))
Garson-Falconbridge Native Sons   (NOJHA (1962-72))
Gasoilers Gubkin University   (MSHL2)
Gaspe Navy   (X-Games)
Gaspé Salmo   (Côtiers)
Gaspereaux Red & White   (WSUHL)
Gaston High School Greyhounds   (OSAA-2A)
Gastrike-Halsinge NIF   (Sweden-6)
 
Gastrike-Halsinge NIF   (Sweden-5)
Gastrikland   (TV-Pucken)
Gastrikland   (Rikspucken)
Gates-Chili High School (NY) Spartans   (Hi School)
Gateway High School (Penn.) Gators   (PIHL)
Gatineau   (HSHL)
Gatineau   (ODSHL)
Gatineau Actionnaires   (CJAHL (1964-2009))
Gatineau Ambassadeur   (QMAAA)
Gatineau Ambassadeurs   (CJAHL (1964-2009))
Gatineau Ambassadeurs   (EOJBHL (1950-2015))
Gatineau Dana Balzer   (NRL [W])
Gatineau Express   (EOJCHL (1968-2010))
Gatineau Express   (NCJHL (2010-))
Gatineau Flames   (QJAAAHL (1997-))
Gatineau Hull-Volants   (NCJHL (2010-))
Gatineau Intrepide Bantam AAA Releve   (QBAAAR)
Gatineau Intrepides   (QJHL Juvenile)
Gatineau Intrepides Midget AA Espoir   (QMEAA)
Gatineau Jr. Olympiques   (NCJHL (2010-))
Gatineau L'intrepide Midget AAA   (QMAAA)
Gatineau Mills   (HSHL)
Gatineau Mustangs   (EOJBHL (1950-2015))
Gatineau Nordiques   (OSHL)
Gatineau Olympiques   (QMJHL (1969-))
Gatineau Paper Kings   (LOHA)
Gatineau Point   (OVJHL)
Gatineau Point   (LOVHL)
Gatineau Point   (HSHL)
Gatineau Selectes   (QMAAA)
Gatineau Ten-Test   (Hull DHL)
Gatineau Volants   (EOJBHL (1950-2015))
Gatineau Volants Jr B   (QJHL Jr. B)
Gatineau Wrightville   (Hull DHL)
Gatineau-Hull Volants   (NCJHL (2010-))
Gavenhurst Juv   (OHA)
Gavle GIK   (Sweden-2)
Gavle GIK   (Sweden-3)
Gavle GIK   (Sweden-4)
 
Gavle GIK   (Sweden)
Gavle GIK   (Sweden-5)
Gavle GIK   (Sweden-Q)
Gavle GIK   (SM)
Gavle GIK/AIK   (Sweden-3)
Gavle GIK/Sandviken   (Sweden-4)
Gavle GIK/Sandviken   (Swe J-18 Div 1)
Gavle GIK/Sandviken   (Sweden J-20 Div 1)
Gavunda SK - Mora   (Sweden-3)
Gaylord Grizzlies   (NAHL (1984- ))
Gaylord High School (Mich.) Blue Devils   (Hi School)
Gazovik Tyumen   (Russia-2)
Gazovik Tyumen   (Russia-3)
Gazovik Tyumen [MHK]   (MHL (2009-))
Gazovik Univer   (Russia-3)
Gazovik-2 Tyumen   (Russia-3)
Gazprom-OGU Orenburg   (Russia-2)
Gazprom-OGU-2 Orenburg   (Russia-3)
GC Küsnacht Lions II   (Switz-5)
GC Küsnacht U15   (SWELIMINI)
GC Küsnacht U15 II   (SWTOPMINI)
GC Küsnacht U17   (SWELINOV)
GC Küsnacht U17   (SWTOPNOV)
GC Küsnacht U17 II   (SWNOVA)
GC Küsnacht U20 II   (SWU20-A)
GC Küsnacht U20 II   (SWJUNA)
GCK Lions Zürich   (Switz NLB)
GCK Lions Zürich U20   (SWELIJRA)
Gebensbach [ESV]   (Germany-6)
Gebensbach [ESV]   (Germany-5)
Gebirgsbrigade 12   (X-Europe)
Geel Griffoens   (Bel-Cup)
Geel Griffoens   (Belgium)
Gefle IF   (Sweden-3)
Gefle IF   (Sweden-2)
Gefle IF   (Sweden-4)
Gefle IF   (SM)
Gefle SGF   (Sweden-3)
Gelezinis Vilkas U16   (Lithuania U17)
 
Gelezinis Vilkas U17   (Lithuania U17)
Gelezinis Vilkas Vilnius   (Lithuania)
Gelsenkirchen [EHC]   (Germany-6)
Gelsenkirchen [EHC]   (Germany-5)
Gelsenkirchen [EHC] U16   (Germany-J16 4)
Gelsenkirchen [EHC] U16   (Germany-J16 3)
Gelsenkirchener EC "Schalker Haie"   (Germany-4)
Gelsenkirchener EC "Schalker Haie"   (Germany-3)
Gelsenkirchener EC II   (Germany-5)
Gemla HC - Vaxjo   (Sweden-3)
Gendorf [SV]   (Germany-5)
Gendorf [SV]   (Germany-4)
Generalgouvernement   (X-Europe)
Generals Kiev   (Ukraine)
Genesee High School (NY) Ice Devils   (Hi School)
Geneseo State University Knights   (UNYCHL (CIHA))
Geneseo State University Knights   (NYSCHC (CIHA))
Geneseo University Knights   (SUNYAC (1977-))
Geneseo University Knights   (ECAC-West)
Geneseo University Knights   (ECAC-2)
Geneseo/Livonia High School (NY) Lakers   (Hi School)
Geneva Cyclones U18 Midget A   (NIHL)
Geneva Cyclones U18 Midget B   (NIHL)
Geneva High School (NY) Panthers   (Hi School)
Geneve [HC]   (Switz NLA)
Geneve-Servette [HC]   (Switz NLA)
Geneve-Servette [HC]   (Switz NLB)
Geneve-Servette [HC]   (Switz-3)
Geneve-Servette [HC]   (Switz NLA-Q)
Geneve-Servette [HC] II   (Switz-4)
Geneve-Servette [HC] II   (Switz-3)
Geneve-Servette [HC] U15   (SWELIMINI)
Geneve-Servette [HC] U15 II   (SWTOPMINI)
Geneve-Servette [HC] U17   (SWELINOV)
Geneve-Servette [HC] U17 II   (SWTOPNOV)
Geneve-Servette [HC] U20   (SWELIJRA)
Geneve-Servette [HC] U20   (SWTOPJR)
Geneve-Servette [HC] U20 II   (SWU20-A)
Geneve-Servette [HC] U20 III   (SWJUNA)
 
Gentofte III   (Denmark-3)
Gentofte IK   (Denmark-2)
Gentofte IK   (Denmark)
Gentofte IK 2   (Denmark-2)
Gentofte IK 2   (Denmark-3)
Gentofte IK U17   (Denmark U17)
Gentofte IK U18   (Swe J-18 Div 2)
Gentofte IK U20   (Denmark U20)
George Mason University Patriots   (BRHC (ACHA Div. 3))
George Mason University Patriots   (MDCHA (ACHA Div. 3))
George Washington University Colonials   (ACCHL (ACHA Div2))
George Williams College   (OQAA)
George Williams University   (QUAA)
Georgetown   (OHA Int (1896-1934))
Georgetown   (OHA Jr B (1933-54))
1 -  2 -  3 -  4 -  5 -  6 
<< First < Previous Next > Last >>