Society for International Hockey Research
 
Team List
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Teams who's name begins with the letter B were found in the SIHR database
3030 Teams Returned
Records 1 to 250 displayed
Name
B.C. Breakers [W]   (WWHL)
B.C. High Irish   (Hi School)
B16 Blue (Final 54)   (Mn HP U16)
B16 Red (Final 54)   (Mn HP U16)
B16 White (Final 54)   (Mn HP U16)
B17 Blue (Final 54)   (Mn HP U17)
B17 Red (Final 54)   (Mn HP U17)
Baarn   (Netherlands)
Babson College Beavers   (ECAC-2)
Babson College Beavers   (ECAC-East)
Babson College Beavers   (NEHC (2015-))
BAC Secondary School   (CAHS)
Backbyns IF   (Sweden-3)
Backbyns IF   (Sweden-2)
Backbyns IF   (Sweden-4)
Backen (BK) - Goteborg   (Sweden-4)
Backen (BK) - Goteborg   (Sweden-2)
Backen (BK) - Goteborg   (Sweden-3)
Backen (BK) - Goteborg   (Sweden-Q)
Backen (IFK) - Goteborg   (Sweden-Q)
Backen (IFK) - Goteborg   (Sweden-3)
Backen (IFK) - Goteborg   (Sweden-2)
Backen HC - Goteborg   (Sweden-3)
Backen HC - Goteborg   (Sweden-4)
Backen HC - Goteborg   (Sweden-Q)
Backen HC - Goteborg   (Sweden J-16)
Backen HC - Goteborg J18   (Swe J-18 Div 2)
Backen HC - Goteborg J18   (Swe J-18 Div 1)
Backen HC - Goteborg J20   (Sweden J-20 Div 1)
Backen HC - Goteborg J20 2   (Sweden J-20 Div 2)
Bad Aibling [EHC]   (Germany-4)
Bad Aibling [EHC]   (Germany-5)
Bad Aibling [EHC]   (Germany-3)
Bad Bayersoien [ESV]   (Germany-5)
Bad Bayersoien/Peiting II [SG]   (Germany-6)
Bad Kissingen [EC]   (Germany-6)
Bad Kissingen [EC]   (Germany-4)
Bad Kissingen [EC]   (Germany-5)
Bad Liebenzell [EHC]   (Germany-3)
Bad Liebenzell [EHC]   (Germany-4)
 
Bad Liebenzell [ESC]   (Germany-4)
Bad Liebenzell [ESC]   (Germany-5)
Bad Muskau Bombers [RW]   (Germany-4)
Bad Nauheim [EC]   (Germany-4)
Bad Nauheim [EC]   (DEL2 (2013-))
Bad Nauheim [EC]   (Germany-3)
Bad Nauheim [EC]   (Germany-2)
Bad Nauheim [EC] II   (Germany-5)
Bad Nauheim [EC] II   (Germany-4)
Bad Nauheim [EC] II   (Germany-6)
Bad Nauheim [EC] U16   (Germany-J16)
Bad Nauheim [EC] U16   (Germany-J16 2)
Bad Nauheim [EC] U17   (Germany-J17 2)
Bad Nauheim [EC] U18   (Germany-J18 3)
Bad Nauheim [EC] U18   (Germany-J18)
Bad Nauheim [EC] U19   (DNL2 (2014-2018))
Bad Nauheim [EC] U19   (Germany-J19 3)
Bad Nauheim [EC] U20   (Germany-J20 2)
Bad Nauheim [EC] U20   (DNL U20 3 (2018-))
Bad Nauheim [EC] U20   (Germany-J20)
Bad Nauheim [VfL]   (Germany-2)
Bad Nauheim [VfL]   (Germany)
Bad Reichenhall [EAC]   (Germany-5)
Bad Reichenhall [EHC]   (Germany-4)
Bad Reichenhall [EHC]   (Germany-3)
Bad Reichenhaller EG   (Germany-3)
Bad Tölz [EC]   (Germany-2)
Bad Tölz [EC]   (Germany-3)
Bad Tölz [EC]   (Germany)
Bad Tölz [EC]   (DEL2 (2013-))
Bad Tölz [EC] II   (Germany-5)
Bad Tölz [EC] U16   (Germany-J16)
Bad Tölz [EC] U17   (Germany-J17)
Bad Tölz [EC] U18   (DNL (2000-2018))
Bad Tölz [EC] U19   (DNL (2000-2018))
Bad Tölz [EC] U19   (DNL Q)
Bad Tölz [EC] U20   (DNL U20 (2018-))
Bad Tölz [EC] U20   (Germany-J20)
Bad Wörishofen [EV]   (Germany-5)
 
Bad Wörishofen [EV]   (Germany-3)
Bad Wörishofen [EV]   (Germany-4)
Bad Wörishofen [EV]   (Germany-6)
Bad Wörishofen [EV] II   (Germany-6)
Baden   (OHA Int (1896-1934))
Badger Bombers   (Nfld Sr)
Badger Lightning (WI) [W]   (HS [W])
Badlands Longhorns Midget AA   (SCAMHL)
Baganuur   (Mongolia HL)
Bagley/Fosston High School (MN)   (Hi School)
Bagotville Allies   (LSJHL)
Baie Comeau Drakkar   (QMJHL (1969-))
Baie Comeau Drakkar   (QMJHL Pre-Season)
Baie Comeau Drakkar Jr. PeeWee   ()
Baie Comeau H/C   (QIHA)
Baie de Carleton Castors   (Côtiers)
Baildon Katowice   (Poland)
Baillargeon Buffet   (Mtl DHL)
Bajen Fans Hockey - Stockholm   (Sweden-4)
Bajen Fans Hockey - Stockholm   (Sweden J-20 Div 2)
Bajen Fans Hockey - Stockholm   (Sweden-Q)
Bajen Fans Hockey - Stockholm   (Sweden J-20 Div 1)
Bajen Fans Hockey - Stockholm   (Sweden-6)
Bajen Fans Hockey - Stockholm   (Sweden-5)
Baker Bulldogs High School (OR)   (OSAA-4A)
Bakersfield Condors   (ECHL Pre-Season)
Bakersfield Condors   (WCHL (1995-2003))
Bakersfield Condors   (AHL)
Bakersfield Condors   (ECHL (1988-))
Bakersfield Condors Jr.   (WSJHL (1994-))
Bakersfield Flyers   (NWIHL)
Bakersfield Fog   (WCHL (1995-2003))
Bakersfield Kernals   (CalHL (1957-63))
Bakersfield Oilers   (SCHL)
Bakurianis Mimino   (GIHL)
Balcarres Broncos   (RJCHL)
Balcarres Broncos   (Hiway HL)
Balcarres Broncos   (SIHA)
Balcarres Broncs   (QVHL)
 
Balcarres Broncs Jr.   (QVJCHL)
Balcarres Broncs Midget   (SCMHL)
Balcarres Royals   (NESSBHL)
Balcarres Royals   (N-SJHL)
Baldur Barons   (THHL)
Baldwin Fighting Hilanders High School (PA)   (PIHL)
Baldwinsville Bees High School (NY)   (Hi School)
Balfour Tech Redmen   (X-Games)
Balgonie Bisons   (QVHL)
Balgonie H/C   (SIHA)
Balgonie Midget   (SAHA)
Balgonie Prairie Storm Bantam   (SAHA)
Balgonie Prairie Storm Bantam AA   (SBAAHL)
Balgonie Prairie Storm Midget AA   (SSMHL)
Balgonie Stars   (QVHL)
Balinge IF   (Swe J-18 Div 2)
Balinge IF   (Sweden-3)
Balingen [ESV]   (Germany-4)
Ball State University Cardinals   (ACHA Div3 Ind)
Balmoral Hall (W)   (JWHL (2007-))
Balsta HC   (Swe J-16 Div 1)
Balsta HC   (Swe J-18 Div 2)
Balsta HC   (Sweden J-16)
Balsta HC   (Sweden J-20 Div 1)
Balsta HC   (Sweden-Q)
Balsta HC   (Sweden J-20 Div 2)
Balsta HC   (Swe J-18 Div 1)
Balsta HC   (Sweden-3)
Balsta HC   (Sweden-2)
Balsta HC   (Sweden-4)
Balsta HC 2   (Sweden-6)
Balsta IF   (Sweden-3)
Balsta Stars HC   (Sweden-6)
Balsta Stars HC   (Sweden-Q)
Baltica Vilnius   (MHL B)
Baltija Klaipeda   (Lithuania-2)
Baltija Klaipeda   (Lithuania)
Baltimore All-Stars   (X-Games)
Baltimore Athletic Club   (X-Games)
 
Baltimore Athletic Club   (BHL)
Baltimore Bandits   (AHL)
Baltimore Bandits Jr.   (EmJHL)
Baltimore Blades   (EAHL)
Baltimore Blizzard [W]   (MAWHL [W])
Baltimore Clippers   (SSAHL (1990-2003))
Baltimore Clippers   (EHL (1954-73))
Baltimore Clippers   (EAHL)
Baltimore Clippers   (OHA Sr A)
Baltimore Clippers   (AHL)
Baltimore Clippers   (SHL(1973-77))
Baltimore Clippers   (EHL (1979-81))
Baltimore Hockey Club   (X-Games)
Baltimore Hockey Club   (BSHL)
Baltimore Ice Dogs   (OMHA-EOMHL)
Baltimore Orioles   (X-Games)
Baltimore Orioles   (EAHL)
Baltimore Orioles   (Tri-State)
Baltimore Skipjacks   (AHL)
Baltimore Skipjacks   (ACHL (1981-87))
Baltimore Stars U16 Midget A   (CBHL)
Baltimore Stars U18 Midget A   (CBHL)
Baltimore Wanderers   (X-Games)
Baltu Ainiai HC Klaipeda   (Lithuania)
Baltu Ainiai U16   (Lithuania U17)
Baltu Ainiai U17   (Lithuania U17)
Bancroft   (EJDHL)
Bancroft Hawks   (OPJAHL (1993-2008))
Bancroft Jets   (LLFHL (Youth))
Bancroft Jets Midget CC   (OMHA-EOMHL)
Bancroft Jets Minor Bantam   (OMHA-EOMHL)
Bancroft Juniors   (QSLJCHL (1986-89))
Bancroft-Rosalie Panthers High School (NE)   (NSAA-D3)
Bandon Tigers High School (OR)   (OSAA-2A)
Banff Academy Bears   (Heritage Jr B)
Banff Bears   (Heritage Jr B)
Banff Blazers   (AbAHA)
Banff Hockey Academy [W]   (CAHS [W])
Banff Hockey Academy Bears   (CSSHL [W])
 
Banff Hockey Academy Prep   (CSSHL)
Banff Hockey Academy Varsity   (CSSVHL)
Banff Icemen   (Heritage Jr B)
Banff Mounties   (X-Games)
Bangbro IK   (Sweden-2)
Bangbro IK   (Sweden-3)
Bangkok Flying Farangs   (Thailand)
Bangor Rams High School (ME)   (Hi School)
Banik Chomutov   (1. liga (1936-1993))
Banik CSA Karvina   (2. liga (1936-1969))
Banik CSA Karvina   (Czechoslovakia-3)
Banik CSA Karvina   (1.CNHL)
Banik Hodonin [HC]   (1. Liga (1993-))
Banik Hodonin [TJ]   (Czechoslovakia-3)
Banik Hodonin [TJ]   (1.CNHL)
Banik Ostrava   (Czechoslovakia-Jr.)
Banik Ostrava OKD   (1. liga (1936-1993))
Banik Pribram   (1.CNHL)
Banik Sokolov   (1.CNHL)
Banik Sokolov   (2. Liga (1993-))
Banik Sokolov   (1. Liga (1993-))
Banik Sokolov   (2. liga (1936-1969))
Banik Sokolov   (Czechoslovakia-3)
Banik Sokolov U18   (Czech U18)
Banik Sokolov U20   (Czech U20 2)
Banik Vitkovice   (1. liga (1936-1993))
Bank of British North America   (TBHL)
Bank of Commerce   (TBHL)
Bank of Hamilton   (TBHL)
Bank of Montreal   (TBHL)
Bank of Toronto   (TBHL)
Bank of Toronto   (OnBanHL)
Banks Braves High School (OR)   (OSAA-4A)
Banska Bystrica [HC]   (Slovakia-2)
Banska Bystrica [HC]   (Slovak Extraliga)
Banska Bystrica [HC] [W]   (SloWHL [W])
Banska Bystrica [HC] Jr.   (Slovakia-Jr)
Banska Bystrica [HC] U16   (Slovakia-U16)
Banska Bystrica [HC] U18   (Slovakia-U18)
 
Banska Bystrica [HC] U18   (Slovak U18 D2)
Banska Bystrica [HC] U20   (Slovak U20 D2)
Banska Bystrica [HC] U20   (Slovakia-U20)
Banska Bystrica [IS]   (1.SNHL)
Banska Bystrica [SK]   (1. liga (1936-1993))
Banska Bystrica [UMB]   (EUHL)
Banske Stavby [TJ]   (Slovakia-2)
Baranovichi [HK]   (Belarus-2)
Barcelona [FC]   (Spain)
Barcelona U18   (Spain U18)
Barcelona U20   (Spain U20)
Bard (IF) Vasteras   (Sweden-2)
Bardejov [HC 46]   (Slovakia-2)
Bardejov [HC 46] U18   (Slovak U18 D2)
Bardejov [HK]   (Slovakia-3)
1 -  2 -  3 -  4 -  5 -  6 -  7 -  8 -  9 -  10 -  11 -  12 -  13 
<< First < Previous Next > Last >>